Helmut Bourger Drei Musizierende Kinder (1988) Auction

item-177893895=1
HELMUT BOURGER DREI MUSIZIERENDE KINDER (1988)
HELMUT BOURGER 1929 Binz - 1989 Hoehr Grenzhausen THREE CHILDREN PLAYING MUSIC (1988) 3 bronzes, dark brown patinated. H. 20,5 / 19 / 17 cm, total weight 9,4 kg. Each signed on the back, num. '013 / 015 / 021' and with foundry stamp 'Strassacker'. Part. worn, with traces of oxidation.HELMUT BOURGER 1929 Binz - 1989 Hoehr Grenzhausen DREI MUSIZIERENDE KINDER (1988) 3 Bronzen, dunkelbraun patiniert. H. 20,5 / 19 / 17 cm, Ges.-Gew. 9,4 kg. Auf dem Ruecken signiert, num. '013 / 015 / 021' und mit Giessereistempel 'Strassacker'. Part. best., mit Oxidationsspuren.
  • 33%

Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price

€180

Starting Price €180

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More