HELMUT BOURGER 1929 Binz - 1989 Hoehr Grenzhausen THREE CHILDREN PLAYING MUSIC (1988) 3 bronzes, dark brown patinated. H. 20,5 / 19 / 17 cm, total weight 9,4 kg. Each signed on the back, num. '013 / 015 / 021' and with foundry stamp 'Strassacker'. Part. worn, with traces of oxidation.HELMUT BOURGER 1929 Binz - 1989 Hoehr Grenzhausen DREI MUSIZIERENDE KINDER (1988) 3 Bronzen, dunkelbraun patiniert. H. 20,5 / 19 / 17 cm, Ges.-Gew. 9,4 kg. Auf dem Ruecken signiert, num. '013 / 015 / 021' und mit Giessereistempel 'Strassacker'. Part. best., mit Oxidationsspuren.
- 33%
HELMUT BOURGER DREI MUSIZIERENDE KINDER (1988)
Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price
€180
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches