Sold2022Bronze saucer candlestickBronze saucer candlestick, Renaissance period, 19 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR HAND-PAINTED MAJOLICA BRONZE MOUNTED PORTRAITPAIR HAND-PAINTED MAJOLICA BRONZE MOUNTED PORTRAIT VASES now converted into candlesticks / lamps. Central portrait of woman in Renaissance period costume. Condition: one old professional repair to theSee Sold Price
2021Renaissance Period Bronze Female Bust.Renaissance Period Bronze Female Bust. Size 6 1/2 inches high. Cast hollow bronzw bust of drapped female figure. Rare and unique piece. Provenance: Ex Private New York city collection acquired in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very rare Renaissance Period Folding ChairNorthern Italy or Austria, ca. 1480-1530. A fine and rare 500-year-old example made of birch, the crest carved with a large concentric circle and cruciform motifs. Rarely found in such fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF RENAISSANCE PERIOD CARVINGS OF FIGURES.17th century, possibly earlier, height 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonora Italian Renaissance Period Cabinet LowboyThis massive American Walnut Sonora Period Cabinet Lowboy in very good condition with ornate carvings in the front three doors and legs. Has an elaborately carved wooden tone arm. Also equipped with aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian style knight helmet of renaissance periodItalian style closed knight helmet of renaissance periodSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine early 18th century Queen Anne period candlestickTitle: A fine early 18th century Queen Anne period candlestick Date: c. 1710 Dimensions: 7 1/4" Provenance/additional info: with an engraved coat of arms Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anySee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Renaissance Period Wall Shelf,Italy,Renaissance Period Scalloped edge shelf supported by two finely carved scrolled acanthus leaf brackets. Wood,Approx. 9" t x 40" w x 8 1/4" d, From the collection of a Cranston, Rhode Island genSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orationi Civile e Criminale,pub 1561 Renaissance periodOrationi Civile e Criminale, published 1561 Renaissance period Davids notes: The full title is(translated from the Italian language) 'Orations in Civil and Crimminal Matters, taken from the Greek HistSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Manners, Customs, And Dress During The Middle Ages, and During the Renaissance Period." by Paul"Manners, Customs, And Dress During The Middle Ages, and During the Renaissance Period." by Paul Lacroix - "Illustrated with fifteen Chromolithographic Prints By F. Kellerhoven, and Upwards Of Four HuSee Sold Price
Sold2024RENAISSANCE PERIOD EUROPEAN RING, 14TH-16TH CENTURY SIZE 6 ½Gilt bronze, D form band with rounded face, 2.7mm width. Diamond shaped bezel with remnants of a design. See Ancient Rings, Pollio, p.93 for examples. Professionally refurbished with the 24karat goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boccaccio - Portraits of Women in the Renaissance period - 1952 Offset Lithograph 14" x 20.75""Portraits of Women in the Renaissance period" by Boccaccio, 1952 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 14 x 20.75 inches, with an image size of 14 x 20.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hanging Textile Tapestry Panel with Renaissance Period MotifHand Decorated Tapestry type Textile Panel Having Renaissance-MotifOld Continental-style textile panel having a renaissance motif.Dimension: 27 3/4" high x 54" wide. PAYMENT All invoicesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts and Crafts Aesthetic Period CandlestickArts and crafts aesthetic period candlestick, of hammered bronze with a silver finish, with a bronze chicken, 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Renaissance Period Face Bead, c. 14th-17th CenturyThis distinctive Renaissance period bead shaped as a face, crafted from multicolored stones, is an emblem of the elaborate artistry prevalent during this era. Its unique design featuring detailed faciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Period Candlestick Candle Holder Matching PairProperty of a retired San Francisco antique dealer. Art Deco Period Candlestick Candle Holder Matching Pair Approximately 7 3/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Brass Renaissance CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of Antique Renaissance twisted brass candlesticks with scrolling tripod legs. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 18.25" x D: 8.5" Provenance: (The Sondra Landy GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Four Small Empire Period CandlesticksShort brass sticks on squared bases, ovoid stem ribbed. Small dents and wear from age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Antique Arts & Crafts Period CandlesticksPair Of Antique Arts & Crafts Period Candlesticks. Each measures 6 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Embroidered Panels + another.France or Italy, ca. 16th century Two orphrey panels from a Renaissance period chasuble. Each depicts 3 saints in architectural settings. The metal threads ( gold?, silver? ) now much tarnished, but tSee Sold Price
Sold202216th C. European Renaissance Silver Ring Inscribed IHSNorthern Europe, likely Netherlands or Germany, Renaissance Period, ca. 16th century CE. A fine silver ring presenting a ribbon-form band that thickens to an ovoid bezel inscribed "IHS" - a ChristograSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flemish Tapestry Panel, Brussels, 16th CenturyFlemish (Brussels), Late 16th century (circa 1580). Renaissance period hand woven tapestry textile figural panel with garden and courting couple motif depicting three courting couples in various activSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circle of Domenico Ghirlandaio Portrait of a GentlemanOil painting on wood panel circle of the followers of Domenico Ghirlandaio. Showing the portrait of a gentleman of the Renaissance period. The painting was restored in the past with the cradling proceSee Sold Price