Sold20241986 Canada 2 Dollars Banknote P# 94b, Sig. Thiessen & Crow Grades Gem+ CU1986 Canada 2 Dollars Banknote P# 94b, Sig. Thiessen & Crow Grades Gem+ CU.See Sold Price
Sold20241986 Canada 2 Dollars Banknote P# 94b, Sig. Thiessen & Crow Grades Gem++ CU1986 Canada 2 Dollars Banknote P# 94b, Sig. Thiessen & Crow Grades Gem++ CU.See Sold Price
Sold20241986 Canada 2 Dollars Banknote P# 94b, Sig. Thiessen & Crow Grades Gem CU1986 Canada 2 Dollars Banknote P# 94b, Sig. Thiessen & Crow Grades Gem CU.See Sold Price
Sold20231986 Canada 2 Dollars Banknote P# 94b, Sig. Thiessen & Crow Grades Gem++ CU1986 Canada 2 Dollars Banknote P# 94b, Sig. Thiessen & Crow Grades Gem++ CU.See Sold Price
Sold20241986 Canada 2 Dollars Banknote P# 94c, Sig. Bonin & Thiessen Grades Gem CU1986 Canada 2 Dollars Banknote P# 94c, Sig. Bonin & Thiessen Grades Gem CU.See Sold Price
Sold20231986 Canada 2 Dollars Banknote P# 94b, Sig. Thiessen & Crow Grades Gem CU1986 Canada 2 Dollars Banknote P# 94b, Sig. Thiessen & Crow Grades Gem CU.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Uhlig (Born 1937) LithographsMax Uhlig, German (Born 1937) A Pair of Framed Lithographs on Paper. Each is pencil signed and numbered. Frames are different. Largest frame measures 40-3/4" x 29-1/4". Other measures 40" x 28-3/4". CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth Callahan ''Horse and Rider'' Tempera on PaperKenneth Callahan (1905-1986 Washington) ''Horse and Rider'' Tempera on Paper 23''x35'' Sight. Impressive large mystic equestrian composition. Signed l.r. with Foster/White Gallery, Seattle label on veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha 'Turbo Tears' Lithograph on PaperEd Ruscha, American (Born 1937). Lithograph in two colors on paper. Hand Signed and numbered #58/120. Paper is blind stamped. Original Packaging materials still present. Measures: Paper 23 5/8" H x 29See Sold Price
Sold2024George Valmier Cubist Gouache on PaperGeorge Valmier (French,1885-1937) Cubist gouache on paper, signed lower right. Measurements: Visual image - 8"H x 7.5"W, Frame - 23"H x 23"W. Condition report: Minor nicks to frame, please see all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gehry, Easy Edges chairs and ottomans, pairFrank Gehry Easy Edges chairs and ottomans, pair Easy Edges, Inc.Canada/USA, 1972laminated cardboard, masonite chair: 29.25 h × 23.25 w × 39 d in (74 × 59 × 99 cm) otSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gehry, 'Easy Edges' Lounge Chairs (2)Frank Gehry Pair of 'Easy Edges' lounge chairs, ca. 1972 Corrugated cardboard, masonite. Manufactured by Easy Edges Inc., USA / Canada. Each: 29.25" H x 23.25" W x 38" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHILIP (1907-1987) AND KELVIN LAVERNE (BORN 1937) Pair of 'Spring Festival' Occasional Tablescir...PHILIP (1907-1987) AND KELVIN LAVERNE (BORN 1937) Pair of 'Spring Festival' Occasional Tables circa 1965 acid-etched, enameled and patinated brass and pewter, acid-etched facsimile signature to each 'See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE Dong Kingman American-ChineseDong Kingman Water color on paper. 23 inches high x 31 inches wide + 3 inch frame "Beach Scene" Dong Kingman was a Chinese American artist and one of America's leading watercolor masters. As a painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Doolittle (1947- ), Dawn ReflectionBev Doolittle (1947- ), Dawn Reflection, watercolor on paper, 23 1/2 x 35 1/2, signed lower left: Bev Doolittle, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Elise MacLay, The Art of Bev DoolittlSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Corita (Sister Mary) Kent (1918-1986), "Very," 1970$475(2 bids)
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Corita (Sister Mary) Kent (1918-1986), "One Great Loaf," 1965$250(2 bids)
6 days LeftClars Auction GalleryYun Shouping ( Attributed to, 1633-1690), Framed Chinese Paintings of Flowers$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFran Larsen (AMERICAN, 1937) Original Watercolor on paper, Pueblo, 40" x 60" paper size in Fancy$250(1 bid)
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONStunning Pair of Chinese Dragon Silver Dollars - Qing Dynasty Artistry$125(4 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART DRAWING] MCGEATH, Marriet (American, 20th century...$400(1 bid)
559 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott and All That Jazz Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
169 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$1(1 bid)