Sold2019c1770 S Werelts Begin, Midden, Einde Besloten In Den18th c Dutch book of Jacob Cats printed by Joannes Noman “S Werelts Begin, Midden, Einde Besloten In Den Trouwring, Met Den Proefsteen Van Den Selven Door J. Cats”, 631 pages, paper over boards anSee Sold Price
SoldMagic set. Physique Amusante. Late 19th century. With magic hammer, Solomonic column, magic egg cup,Description ENMagic set. Physique Amusante. Late 19th century. With magic hammer, Solomonic column, magic egg cup, dice box, etc.Beschrijving NLMagiedoos. Physique Amusante. Einde 19de eeuw. Met magisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book in Dutch "The End of Illusions" Werner Picht 1941Book written in Dutch "Het einde der Illusies" (The End of Illusions) written by Werner Picht. Published in 1941. 198 pages. Hard cover with original dust jacket. With many photos. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul J.C. Gabriel (Dutch, 1828-1903) "Einde van de dag"Paul J.C. Gabriel (Dutch, 1828-1903) "Einde van de dag". Oil on canvas. Signed 'Gabriel' (lower right). 26"x 40". Kunsthandel Kupperman, Netherlands.See Sold Price
SoldScientific experiment box. Late 19th century. With inscription 'Experiences Electriques'.Description ENScientific experiment box. Late 19th century. With inscription 'Experiences Electriques'.Beschrijving NLWetenschappelijke experimentendoos. Einde 19de eeuw. Met opschrift 'Experiences ElSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maritime Battle Antique PrintEinde van de Slag, Fin du Combat. Engraved by Joseph Marianus. Augsburg, late 18th Century. Hand colored engraving. 12 3/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023[ANTI-CATHOLICISM] [STEVERSLOOT, LAURENTIUS]. Papekost, Opgedist in Geuse Schotelen Handelende van[ANTI-CATHOLICISM] [STEVERSLOOT, LAURENTIUS]. Papekost, Opgedist in Geuse Schotelen Handelende van de Pausselyke Opkomst, Afgodery, en Beeldendienst, mitsgaders hun Val en Einde. [Bound with:] VervolgSee Sold Price
2021Dirk STEPPE (XX), 'Einde Relatie', Oil on canvas. (120Dirk STEPPE (XX), 'Einde Relatie', Oil on canvas. (120 x 100 cm)See Sold Price
2015JOHANNES DER TÄUFER IN DER EINÖDEITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 18. Jh. Johannes der Täufer in der Einöde Aquarell auf Papier(?). SM 31 cm x 44 cm. Darstellung des jugendlichen Johannes mit Lamm und Kreuzstab mit dem Schriftband 'See Sold Price
2024Freddy De Vierman, Marc Kennes & Bruno Sluyds 'Reis Naar Het Einde Van De Nacht', a collection.Freddy De Vierman, Marc Kennes & Bruno Sluyds 'Reis Naar Het Einde Van De Nacht', a collection. 9 original drawings stored in a map. Drawings by: - Freddy DE VIERMAN (1960)- Marc KENNES (1962)See Sold Price
20231703 NETHERLANDS HISTORY 2 FOLIO VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUNDHOOFT, P.C. Nederlandsche Historien, Seedert de Ooverdraght der Heerschappye van Kaizer Karel den Vyfden op koning Philips zynen Zoon, Tot het einde der Landtvooghdye des Graven van Leicester AmsterdaSee Sold Price
20221703 NETHERLANDS HISTORY 2 FOLIO VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUNDHOOFT, P.C. Nederlandsche Historien, Seedert de Ooverdraght der Heerschappye van Kaizer Karel den Vyfden op koning Philips zynen Zoon, Tot het einde der Landtvooghdye des Graven van Leicester AmsterdaSee Sold Price
20241703 NETHERLANDS HISTORY 2 FOLIO VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUNDHOOFT, P.C. Nederlandsche Historien, Seedert de Ooverdraght der Heerschappye van Kaizer Karel den Vyfden op koning Philips zynen Zoon, Tot het einde der Landtvooghdye des Graven van Leicester AmsterdaSee Sold Price