Sold2024Certified 2007-08 New York Giants Super Bowl XLll Champs Team Signed Full Size HelmetSteiner Sports and Grandstand Sports Holograms, Eli Manning SBXLll MVP, Includes Acrylic Display CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Hubbell Signed, Vintage NY Giants JerseyCarl Hubbell Signed, Vintage New York Giants Baseball Jersey. This jersey has been photo matched and will be delivered with the image that the jersey has been phot matched to. Carl Owen Hubbell (JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Hubbell Signed, Vintage NY Giants JerseyCarl Hubbell Signed, Vintage New York Giants Baseball Jersey. Carl Owen Hubbell (June 22, 1903 – November 21, 1988), nicknamed "The Meal Ticket" and "King Carl", was an American Major League BasSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW YORK YANKEE JERSEY SIGNED BY JOE DIMAGGIO AND MICKEY MANTLE-FRAMEDI purchased this from a respected Sports Memorabila Collection It is very rare in that it is signed by TWO Baseball Giants! Very crisp signatures JOE DIMAGGIO and MICKEY MANTLE on a Classic New York YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Derek Jeter Signed Subway Series JerseyThis Russell Athletic New York Yankee Jersey Has been signed by Derek Jeter. Jeter has inscribed the Jersey “Subway Series Champs”, “00 WS MVP”, “Yankees 4 Mets 1!”See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES EDWARD BUTTERSWORTH (New Jersey/New York/United Kingdom, 1817-1894), Yachting in the Sound,JAMES EDWARD BUTTERSWORTHNew Jersey/New York/United Kingdom, 1817-1894Yachting in the Sound, with a view of New York. Signed lower right ìJ. E. Buttersworthî. Handwritten inscription verso ìYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso ceramic plate, signed reversePablo Picasso (1881-1973) ceramic plate, signed reverse. Dimensions: L 15 x W 13 x H 2 inches. Condition: good condition. Provenance: Private collection, New York, NY, USA. Sale under the terms and coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules OLITSKI (1922-2007) Russian - AmericanJules OLITSKI / Jevel Demikovosky (1922 Snovsk, Ukraine - 2007 New York, US) ; Abstract ; 1963 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 124,5 x 124,5 cm (49 x 49 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USASee Sold Price
Sold2018Olga ALBIZU (1924-2005) Puerto Rico - Spanish -Olga Albizu Rosaly (1924 Ponce - 2005 New York) ; Untitled abstraction ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 41 x 51 cm (16 x 20 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $16See Sold Price
Sold2023G. M. Webb 19th Century A Game of Chess, 1880G. M. Webb 19th Century A Game of Chess, 1880 Signed and dated G M Webb 1880 (ll) Oil on canvas 25 3/4 x 29 1/2 inches (65.4 x 74.9 cm) C Property of a New Jersey CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANONYMITY: COLOR AND INK ON SILK PAINTINGColor and ink on silk. Plum blossom. Handscroll. Inscribed and signed, with four seal marks. Length: 88 1/2 in (224.8 cm) Width: 11 1/2 in (29.2 cm) Provenance: Property from a New York collectionSee Sold Price
2021Roy LICHTENSTEIN (USA, 1923-1997)Reflections on Conversation, 1990.Signed and datedFrom the edition of 68 numbered prints, After to. Size: 53 7/8 by 66 7/8 in - 137 by 170 cm.Information:Tyler Graphics Ltd., Mount Kisco, New York 199See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Wilfred LEWIS (1909-1979) American, New YorkNorman Wilfred LEWIS (1909-1979) ; Untitled abstract ; 1956 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 76 x 94 cm (30 x 37 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , NationSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN CATHERINE MOORE WATERS (New Jersey/New York, 1823-1900), “Herding Sheep Before theSUSAN CATHERINE MOORE WATERSNew Jersey/New York, 1823-1900“Herding Sheep Before the Storm”. Signed lower right “Mrs. Susan C. Waters”. Also signed verso and labeled “BordSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz, Set of 3 Prints, Brisk Day I; II; and III,The complete set of one aquatint, one lithograph and one woodcut in colors on wove papers USA, 1990 Alex Katz (b. 1927) – American New York School artist Each signed in pencil lower right ‘Alex KaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josephine Halvorson, ‘Edging’, Oil on Linen, 2011Oil on linen USA, 2011 Josephine Halvorson (b. 1981) – American contemporary painter Signed and dated by the artist on the reverse Provenance: Sikkema Jenkins & Co., New York, NY with label on stretSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asher Brown Durand, 1796-1886 NY / NJ; Oil/c LandscapeAsher Brown Durand, 1796-1886 New York / New Jersey; Oil on canvas painting. Landscape with Tree. Signed and dated: A B Durand 1845; has Label on verso: Alexander Gallery, Madison Ave. New York. AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK Signed Shade and Base "RUSSIAN" Leaded Glass Table LampThe Tiffany Studios New York's signed shade and base, known as the "Russian" pattern, is a captivating embodiment of the early 20th-century artistic mastery. According to online resources the lamp datSee Sold Price
Sold20161911 Fred Merkle New York Giants Championship Trophy1911 Fred Merkle New York Giants Championship Trophy. Presented to New York Giants First Baseman Fred "Bonehead" Merkle, this trophy was presented to Merkle to commemorate the New York Giants 1911 NatSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Pair of bedside tables - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Pair of bedside tables - Special orderWalnutModel created in 1960H 61 × L 51 × W 51 cmSpecial order for Mrs. D. Anastasio, Jamaica, New York, USA.The buyer will bSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STUDIOS Poppy Tuck Rim Leaded Glass Lamp SIGNEDTIFFANY STUDIOS Poppy Tuck Rim Leaded Glass Lamp SIGNED SHADE & BASE. Signed Shade: Tiffany Studios New York ; Signed and numbered bronze Base: Tiffany Studios New York #25880 ; Leaded glass Poppy patSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine & Rare Map of New York.Bernard Ratzer "Plan of the City of New York". Signed lower right in the plate "T. Kitchin Sculpt" (Kitchin recorded the cartographer's name as Ratzen (sic) rather than Ratzer). The map backed, rolledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) Wall lamp - Custom orderPaavo Tynell (1890-1973) Wall lamp - Custom orderBrassEdited by Taito OyEngraved 'TS/461 TT TAITO MADE IN 'FINLAND'H 45 × L 31 × P 20 cmProvenance : Private collection, New York, USA.See Sold Price
2017Roy Lichtenstein, Signed Crying GirlCrying girl, offset lithograph on cream wove paper Measures: 17 x 23 inches From the edition of unknown size, published by Leo Castelli Gallery, New York Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsStephon Marbury signed jersey BAS Beckett New York Knicks Autographed Team USA$10
4 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterLarry Rivers, The Greatest Homosexual (from the Banners group edition)$1,600