Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patriots Tom Brady Signed SB XXXVIII Green Ticket StubPatriots Tom Brady Signed SB XXXVIII Green Ticket Stub Auto Graded 10! PSA SlabSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2017YAYOI KUSAMA LITHOGRAPH, UNFRAMEDSigned and dated, 1999. Numbered 11/110. Titled "Pumpkin". H: 17 1/4 in. x W: 14 1/4 in. This item will ship without the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMED YAYOI KUSAMA LITHOGRAPHSigned and dated, 1999. Numbered 11/110. Titled "Pumpkin". H: 17 1/4 in. x W: 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
2016YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-) SERIGRAPH,YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1929-) SERIGRAPH, "PUMPKIN", SIGNED AND TITLED #32/110, 1999. PLATE 17 1/2 X 14 1/4"; SHEET 23 X 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kobe signed and Graded Mint 10 Rookie Card RARE!!This Autographed Card Graded Mint 9! Auto Graded Gem Mint 10! 1998 Topps #AG9 Rookie Card has been Personally Signed by Kobe Bryant of the Minneapolis Lakers. This item is 100% Authentic, it comes slaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Rajmund Kanelba Figural Paintings(Polish, 1897-1960) Young Girl with Posey, signed upper right ?kanelba?, gouache on brown card, sight, 10-5/8 x 7-1/2 in.; original gilt and painted wood frame, 17-7/8 x 15 in.; Young Boy with AccordiSee Sold Price
Sold2016FREDERICK HART (AMERICAN, 1943-1999) ILLUMINATA IIIFREDERICK HART (AMERICAN, 1943-1999) ILLUMINATA III. Acrylic sculpture, signed lower front and signed, dated, and numbered on the lower side '1999 F. Hart A.P. XXXV/LXXXV C.A.I.' 17" x 10.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo Robus (US 1885 - 1964) Pr Signed BronzeFigural Bas Relief Lamps . A great , large and rare to find pair of lamps . From a Westhampton Long Island NY estate SIZE OF THE BRONZE ,10" X 17" X 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Brady Rookie Card PSA 10Tom Brady 2000 Bowman Chrome Rookie Card RC #236 PSA 10. Gem Mint Condition: PSA 10 Gem Mint condition. Estimate: $10,000.00 - $15,000.00 Domestic Shipping: $32.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ PORTOCARRERO (CUBAN 1912-1985) GOUACHE, WATERCOLOR, INK AND OIL ON HEAVY PAPER, 1953, HRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (CUBAN 1912-1985) GOUACHE, WATERCOLOR, INK AND OIL ON HEAVY PAPER, 1953, H 17.5", W 10", ABSTRACT COMPOSITION Signed lower left and dated 1953, blind stamp lower right, framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ang Kiukok (1931 - 2005)Ang Kiukok (1931 - 2005) Cactus signed and dated 1999 (upper left) oil on canvas 24" x 10" (61 cm x 25 cm) PROVENANCE:Finale Art File, Makati City Despite the soft-spoken and affable man that he was,See Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the FishEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the Fish oil on panel 8 x 10 inches 14.5 x 17 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse N.A. PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2024EVGENI ALEXANDROVICH LANCERAY (RUSSIAN, 1848-1886)Evgeni Alexandrovich LancerayRussian, 1848-1886Ryazan Peasants in a Carriage, 1870BronzeThree horses at head of carriage pulling a family of Ryazan peasants. Signed in Cyrillic.10 1/2 x 8 x 17 in. (2See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Gustavo Ramos RiveraGustavo Ramos Rivera (Mexican/American, b. 1940), Untitled, watercolor and pink collage on paper, signed lower right, sheet: 10.5"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN LUNDEBERG (1908-1999) Ocean Colors, 1967HELEN LUNDEBERG (1908-1999) Ocean Colors, 1967 signed and dated 'Lundeberg March 17, 1967' (on the reverse); signed again and dated again 'HELEN LUNDEBERG -1967' (on the stretcher bar) acrylic on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN WONG 1946-1999 CHINESE-AMERICAN ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVASMARTIN WONG 1946-1999 CHINESE-AMERICAN ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CANVAS. Title as A NEAR MISS. Signed and created on 1984-12-10. Image size 60cm by 45cm. Provenence: Consignor found it in the basement of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUDAS ULLULAQ, INUIT, Muskox Shaman with Spirit Helper,Lot 24 JUDAS ULLULAQ (1937-1999) UQSUQTUUQ (GJOA HAVEN) Muskox Shaman with Spirit Helper, c. 1988-89 stone, muskox horn, and antler, 17.75 x 25 x 15 in (45.1 x 63.5 x 38.1 cm) signed, "ᐅᓗ&See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902 Waterscape Oil On Canvas "Boating On The Lake"Title: Boating On The Lake Medium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 13 x 10 inches Frame Size: 20 x 17 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore Seuss Geisel (American, 1904-1991)Theodore Seuss Geisel (American, 1904-1991) Smiling Creature Hanging by One Arm, Munching Flowers Signed "Best wishes-/-Dr. Seuss" in ink l.l. Charcoal on paper, sheet size 16 x 12 in. (40.5 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Oushak Rug, West Anatolia, 16'11'' x 17'10''Oushak Rug, West Anatolia, late 19th c., 16'11'' x 17'10'' (516 x 544 cm). Weight: 140 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, 17'10'' x 27'9''Fine Mansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, circa 1900, 17'10'' x 27'9'' (544 x 846 cm). Excellent condition. Weight: 205 lbs.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsShaquille ONeal Signed 1992 Stadium Club Beam Team #21 RC Card Auto 10 BAS Slab$10
37 mins LeftMynt AuctionsAudrey Hepburn Breakfast At Tiffanys Signed 8x10 Photo Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBabe Ruth HOF Signed/Auto 4.5"x2.5" Cut Card New York Yankees PSA/DNA 188031$28(3 bids)
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesCharles Schulz Signed "LIFE" Magazine, Charlie Brown & Snoopy on 1967 Cover, "The great 'Peanuts'$400(4 bids)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJAHN, Helmut (American, 1940 - 2021) Lines (from Cows on Pa...$100
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLloyd Branson O/B Portrait, J.P. Cobb of Huntington, NY$200
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMITRUK, Stanley (American, 1922-2006) # 193 Head of Young B...$150(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesAbraham Lincoln PSA GEM MT 10 CDV, Signed 3 Weeks Before His Death.$30,000(1 bid)