Sold2019(4)TEXAS SIGNED MINI HELMETS McCOY, RICKY WILLIAMS(lot of 4) University of Texas Longhorn football autographed mini helmets: (1) Colt McCoy #12; (1) Mack Brown; (1) Ricky Williams #34; (1) Roy Williams #4 *Provenance: The Korman Collection, Monica anSee Sold Price
Sold2016William A. Slaughter, paintingWilliam A. Slaughter (American, 1923-2003), Texas Bluebonnets, 1977, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 23.25"h x 35.5"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Vntg Brass Alarm Clock, W GermanyHeavy Tiffany & Co brushed brash alarm clock, round with Roman numerals , Quartz clock, made in West Germany . Measures 2.75 in. W & Ht. Signed clock. Not tested for working condition. Desk clock, nigSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Sevres Style Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Urns and Center Piece19th Century Sevres Style Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Urns and Center PieceHand painted with gilt bronze mounts. Urns artist signed "Greuze". Centerpiece artist signed "Fragonard". Urns: Ht. 26 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Afra and Tobia Scarpa, Soriana sofaAfra and Tobia Scarpa Soriana sofa CassinaItaly, 1970leather, chrome-plated steel, plastic 27.5 h x 98 w x 41 d in (70 x 249 x 104 cm) Manufacturer's decals to underside 'Cassina Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erwin & Estelle Laverne, Armless Sofa, Model No. 7-FCErwin & Estelle Laverne Armless Sofa, model no. 7-FC, ca. 1953 Chrome-plated steel, leather. Manufactured by Laverne Originals, USA. Dimensions: 28.25" H 98" W 28" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Francis Hammell GearhartFrancis Hammell Gearhart (American 1869-1958) ""Solitude "" woodcut in colors pencil signed lower right titled lower left image: 11.5""h x 98.75""w sheet (unframed): 14.5""h x 11.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold202260099: William Smallwood autograph letter signed ("W SmWilliam Smallwood autograph letter signed ("W Smallwood"). One page, 8.25" x 13.25", "James Mechlans [Machlin's] Tavern", [PennsylvaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece Seaform SetBlown glass. Signed 'Chihuly' and dated '1988'. Max Ht. 7" Max W 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER LAUNT PALMER, "WINTER IDYLL" 1911, O/PANEL SGND W/ MONOGRAM, DEDICATED & SIGNED IN VERSO 9" XWALTER LAUNT PALMER, "WINTER IDYLL" 1911, O/PANEL SGND W/ MONOGRAM, DEDICATED & SIGNED IN VERSO 9" X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015William Eggleston Untitled (Memphis Street Water)William Eggleston Untitled (Memphis Street Water) USA, c. 1975 dye transfer print on paper 12.75 h x 18.25 w inches Signed to verso 'W Eggleston'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist | RhyolSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Abbott McNeill Whistler EtchingJames Whistler, American (1834-1903). Black and white etching of his mother sleeping titled 'Whistler's Mother' mounted in chrome frame and signed 'W 56' lower right corner. Measures 15 3/8"H x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine, Blue PointsJim Dine Blue Points 2014offset lithograph and etching with hand-painting on BFK Rives White, unique image: 18.875 h x 35.5 w in (48 x 90 cm) sheet: 23 h x 38.75 w in (58 x 98 cm) Signed, dSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Keith (1838 - 1911) Mountain LandscapeOil on canvas in original frame, signed "W. Keith" lower left. Recently discovered from a Union CT. home and untouched. Keith is considered the "Dean of California Painters" and was noted for depictinSee Sold Price
1 day Left3 Kings Auctionricky williams signed texas orange custom college jersey ht 98 (heisman)- JSA$155
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Barn and Longhorns, 1995$12,000
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctiondoug williams signed washington redskins eclipse mini helmet beckett 43041$250
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionstee higgins signed autograph cincinnati bengals football mini helmet NFL JSA$155
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerARCHIE MANNING SIGNED AUTOGRAPHED OLE MISS REBELS MINI FOOTBALL HELMET JSA$210
6 days LeftPacific Global Auctiondallas clark signed colts salute to service football mini helmet JSA$210
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSean Connery Marnie "Best Wishes" Signed 8x10 LE Promo B & W Photo JSA #Z49037$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSmith Dorsett Parsons & Prescott Signed F/S Speed Proline Helmet w/ Case BAS 1$10