Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency NotesNew Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency Notes - Lot of 2 UNCUT Sheets total 8 NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency NotesNew Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency Notes - Lot of 2 UNCUT Sheets total 8 NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ORLEANS CANAL BANK UNCUT SHEET $100 OBSOLETE CURRENCY / NOTES,sheet of four, each featuring a central vignette of enslaved people loading bales of cotton on a wagon, Rawdon, Wright, Hatch, & Edson, New Orleans & NY printers. 1850s. 13" x 8 1/2" sheet.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2See Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2See Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lo 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR UNCIRCULATED OBSOLETE CURRENCY NOTESGroup of four uncirculated obsolete currency notes. Group includes a New Orleans Canal Bank twenty dollar note, a New Orleans Canal Bank fifty dollar note, a Portsmouth, New Hampshire Piscataqua ExchaSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Southern Obsolete Currency Notes, incl. GA, NC, SC & LAGrouping of eleven (11) Southern States obsolete currency notes including: one (1) New Orleans $5 Citizen's Bank note; one (1) New Orleans $10 Canal Bank note; one (1) 1864 Georgia $5 note; one (1) 18See Sold Price
Sold20201800's $10 Canal Bank New Orleans Obsolete NoteOne 1800's $10 Canal Bank New Orleans Obsolete Note.See Sold Price
Sold20201800's $10 Canal Bank New Orleans Obsolete NoteOne 1800's $10 Canal Bank New Orleans Obsolete Note.See Sold Price
Sold20201800's $10 Canal Bank Obsolete NoteFeaturing One 1800's New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Obsolete Note.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal BankLouisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal Bank. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal BankLouisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal Bank. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal BankLouisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal Bank. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
6 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTION1850s $10 Uncut Sheets of Canal Bank, New Orleans Uncirculated Money$4
6 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTION1850s $10 Uncut Sheets of Canal Bank, New Orleans Uncirculated Money$4
6 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTION1850s $10 Uncut Sheets of Canal Bank, New Orleans Uncirculated Money$4
Jun 13Mynt Auctions18__ $10 Tioga County Bank PA Obsolete Note PA640G8a PCGS MS66 PPQ Proof Gem New$830
3 days LeftBK Auctions1902 $10 The New London City National Bank, CT CH# 1037 National Currency Note$1
Jun 22Marz Auctions1865 The National Union Bank Monticello New York CH#1503, $1 Original National Bank Notes$500
Jun 22Marz AuctionsThe Exchange NB Tampa Florida CH#4949, $10 1902 Plain Back National Bank Notes$500
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.CLARENCE JOHN LAUGHLIN Photograph. Return to the Circle. 1960. Signed lower. Mounted on board. Annot$150
Jun 22Marz Auctions1850's Hyde & Goodrich New Orleans Coin Silver Water Pitcher Monogrammed$300(1 bid)