Sold2024Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheets New Orleans LotCanal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheets New Orleans Lot of 2.See Sold Price
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryRalston Crawford (American, 1906-1978), "Disneyland Brass Band, New Orleans," 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in$425
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryIn the Manner of Sergio Bustamente (Mexico, b. 1949), Parrots, H.- 32 in., W.- 9 in., D.- 10 in. (2$325
7 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) 1982 Topps Cracker Jack Baseball Uncut Sheets W/ Many Stars$1
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of Contemporary Hardwood Column Form Pedestals, 20th/21st c., H.- 45 in., Dia.- 10 1/2 in. (2 P$325
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze and Sevres Circular Mantel Clock, 19th c., H.- 11 in., W.- 12 1/4 in., D.- 10 1/2$325
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis XV Style Brass Ormolu Mounted Inlaid Walnut Mantel Clock and Marble Top Pedestal, 20th c.,$550
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery10 Vintage New Jersey Florida East Coast Central Railroad Uniform Buttons$55
May 09Rail & Road AuctionsSeven Illinois Central Railroad Dining Car Menus - Panama Limited, City of New Orleans, and More$20
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Jules Felix Coutan (French, 1848-1939), "Cupid," Overall- H.- 27 1/2 in., Dia.- 10 in.$425
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of Granite Spheres Garden Decorations, 20th c., Orbs- Dia.- 18 in.; Bases- H.- 5 1/2 in., W.-$600
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryGreen Patinated Bronze Fountain Figure, 20th c., H.- 33 1/2 in., W.- 10 in., D.- 24 in.$325
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsBernard Buffet Lithographs 1952-1966, deluxe ed. with 2 signed lithographs$1,600