Sold2022Else BACH (1899-1950) imposing Art Deco cracked earthenwareElse BACH (1899-1950) imposing Art Deco cracked earthenware - Weight: 7.70 kg - Region: Germany - Sizes: H370mm L460mm P340mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Tierfiguren: Katzen, Dahl-Jensen, Copenhagen,1 Paar Tierfiguren: Katzen, Dahl-Jensen, Copenhagen, 20.Jh. Entwurf: Dahl-Jensen. Porzellan, Unterglasurbemalung in Braun und Rosa, eine Katze sitzend, die andere liegend. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke,See Sold Price
Sold2023ELSE BACH (1899-1950) - Horse Tamer.Germany, c.1935, moulded, polychrome, glazed earthenware. Mark on base Karlsruhe, nr 4417. Signs of use, craquelure minor restoration. Dim.:40x48x23cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase mit TulpenVase mit Tulpen Max Laeuger (Entwurf), Majolika - Manufaktur Karlsruhe, 1897 Dekoriert in bunt glasierter Schlickermalerei. Mündungsrand mit minimaler Restaurierung. Unterseite bez.: PreßstempelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar AaltoPaar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar Aalto Modell 41. Holz cremefarben lackiert und schwarz lackiertes Schichtholz. Gestell aus flachen, stark gebogten Streben als Träger für geschwSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen,1 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–1977. Silber. Entwurf Georg Jensen von 1925, Design Nr. 263 A. Runder Fuss, darüber gedrehter Schaft mit Tülle und Tropfschale. Tropfschale mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar monumentale Parkdekorationen im Barockstilnach einem Entwurf von Gian Lorenzo Bernini Gegenstücke. Rotbraun, braun bzw. grüngemaserter sowie cremefarbener, weißer und gelber Marmor. Über hohem, rechSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tomaso Buzzi, 1 Paar Wandappliken "Piuma Mod. 413"Murano, 1930er Jahre. Entwurf von 1932/33 für Venini. Bezeichnet: "MADE IN ITALY, VENINI MURANO". Wandhalterung aus Messing. Einsteckbare, federförmige Blende aus farblosem Glas mit Lufteinschl�See Sold Price
Sold2021Vittorio Corcos (1859-1933), PASTIGLIE PANERAJ EDFirst edition lithographic poster, 1899. Cm 130x100. QUALITY: A-.Minimal foxing else very good condition; bright colours. Linen-backed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sitzende Mops-DameSitzende Mops-Dame mit Schellenhalsband und Welpen, Meissen, 1977, 1. W., Modellnr. 78525, (Alte Nummer 315), Entwurf Johann Joachim Kaendler im Jahr 1741, polychrom bemalt und ziervergoldet, H. 18,5See Sold Price
Sold2021AboudiaOil on canvas 34 3/4 x 34 3/4 in, manner of Abdoulaye Diarrassouba, also known as Aboudia, is an American-Ivorian contemporary artist based in Brooklyn, New York, and who works from his studios in AbiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Owens Abstract Signed Acrylic Mixed MediaArtist: Barbara Owens Title: Do The Hustle Medium: Acrylic Mixed Media on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 48 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StatementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Heriz Rug, 7'10" x 10'11" ( 2.39 x 3.33 M )The stepped red field is very slightly concave, centred by a layered blue, rose and cream medallion with internal pendants and radiating flowers. Radiating flowers decorate the field and broad cream sSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold20191899 Mills "Duplex" 5 Cent Upright Slot MachineVery nice Mills "The Duplex" 5 cent single wheel upright cabinet slot machine . Very nice working condition with oak cabinet, heavily carved ornate designs, copper accents, and claw feet. Face has excSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of LepantoJUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of Lepanto ", 1887. Oil on canvas. Re-lined Signed, titled, dedicated to Vicente Romero Girón and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold20221899 Stanley "Steamer" LocomobileAn 1899 Stanley Stanhope Model No. 1. "Locomobile" by the Locomobile Company of America. This popular vehicle quickly became known as the "Stanley Steamer". It is one of the simplest and purest represSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar mondäne Fancy-DiamantohrgehängeWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Fancy Yellow, Orange, Greyish-Diamanten von zus. ca. 6,48 ct. im Navette-, Oval- und Pearcut, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 3,28 ct.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar glamouröse Rubin-BrillantohrringeWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit zwei taubenblutroten Rubinen von zus. ca. 23 ct. im Ovalschliff, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,30 ct. (H/vs-si). Ges.-Gew. ca. 14,45 g. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826 - 1899), "Bargaining for Pots", oil on canvas, possibly a view inAlberto Pasini (Italian, 1826 - 1899), "Bargaining for Pots", oil on canvas, possibly a view in Istanbul, market scene, signed lower right, gilt frame, loss to frame, artist name plate on front, diffiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR 1899 ALPHONSE MUCHA LITHOGRAPHS ON SILK"LA PRIMEVERE" & "LA PLUMA"--BOTH ARE SIGNED AND DATED 1899--IMAGE SIZE 11" X 27 3/4"--BOTH HAVE CERIFICATES OF AUTHENTICITY FROM MERRILL CHASE GALLERYSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS &1 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS & CO 13 Dover Street Picadilly London, Nr 6339 und 6340. 29" (74 cm) Demibloc-Lufer mit konkaver Schiene mit goldtauschierter Nummerierung 1 und 2,See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Schränke China, Anfang 20.Jh. Hartholz mit1 Paar Schränke China, Anfang 20.Jh. Hartholz mit Wurzelholzpaneelen und Messingbeschlägen. Quaderform mit Flügeltüren über vier Schubladen. Stiftverschluss. Zarge in leichtem Relief mit MäanderSee Sold Price