Sold2016Ring ART-DECO um 1920/30, Silber, 2 Korallen, AmazonitRing ART-DECO um 1920/30, Silber, 2 Korallen, Amazonit ?, (wohl Umfeld Brendel Pforzheim), RW ca. 57See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Frosted Glass Hettier Vincent ChandelierFrench Art Deco Hettier & Vincent Style Pressed Frosted Glass 8-Light Chandelier with 8 Side Panels and Center Coupe. 2 side panels have minor repairs to edges, and there is some chipping to edges ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020SchmuckJuliette Moutard (?). 36 Original-Entwürfe für Juwelierarbeiten im Art-Deco-Stil. Frankreich, um 1930/40. 36 Blatt Gouachen mit Weißhöhung über Bleistift, meist auf TransparenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genet et Michon French Art Deco Chandelier, Hettier and Vincent. Frosted molded glass deco chandelieGenet et Michon French Art Deco Chandelier, Hettier and Vincent. Frosted molded glass deco chandelier. Nickeled silver frame. H: 26 inches: W: 34 inches: D: 34 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Ring Frankreich um 1925 ART-DECO, Silber, signiert:Ring Frankreich um 1925 ART-DECO, Silber, signiert: M.B. (?), Flaschensymbol wohl Brisset Paris, hoch geschliffener Onyxcabochon, RW ca. 60, schönes gradliniges Design !See Sold Price
Sold2017Early to Mid 20th C. Hettier and Vincent French ArtEarly to Mid 20th C. Hettier and Vincent French Art Deco Bronze and Molded Glass 8 Light Chandelier. Rubbing to bronze and patina, chips on each panel. Measures 45" H x 33" W. Shipping: Third party. (See Sold Price
Sold2023A French Art Deco Molded and Frosted Glass Eight-Light Chandelier in the manner of Hettier &A French Art Deco Molded and Frosted Glass Eight-Light Chandelier in the manner of Hettier & Vincent Circa 1930 with eight side panels and a center coupe. Height 28 x diameter 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Deco ChandelierAttr. Hettier & Vincent. Molded and frosted glass slip shades with center coupe, depicting flowers and fruit in relief, set in a gilt bronze and nickel frame with complementing motif. No marks noted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art-Déco-Wandlampe, Sabino, Frankreich - um 1930Art Deco wall lamp : Sabino, France - c. 1930 Two-light wall lamp, domed three-sided shade made of pressed clear glass with stylized leaf and flower decor. Marked and model no. ''4604 C''. 16 x 30 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Sites et paysages (Manuskript Titel).Mit gezeichneter Titelseite und 45 großformatigenArt Déco Sites et paysages (Manuskript Titel).Mit gezeichneter Titelseite und 45 großformatigen Zeichnungen. o.O, o.J. Frankreich um 1920/25. Quer.-Kl.-4. Lwd.-Album. With drawn title page aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART-DECO VASEART-DECO VASE Frankreich, Manufacture Nationale de Sèvres, 1931 Porzellan, blau gefasst, reliefierter Dekor, Goldstaffage. H. 24 cm. Schwarzer Manufakturstempel mit Jahresbuchstabe, bez. 'HerbillonSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowl, Art Deco style, circa 1920-30, with embossed shaped border,A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowl, Art Deco style, circa 1920-30, with embossed shaped border, repousse flowers, and open work handles. very good condition. Measures 16"L x 12"W x 1 7/8"H. Weighs 2See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO PLATINUM/IOLITE/DIAMOND RING, C. 1920/30ART DECO PLATINUM/IOLITE/DIAMOND RING, C. 1920/30, SIZE 7, WEIGHT 4.1 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und JugendstilArt Déco Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und Jugendstil Mobiliar. Um 1905-1928. Verschiedene Techniken, überwiegend Feder, Graphit und AquarelSee Sold Price
2022ART DECO PLATINUM/DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RING, C. 1920/30ART DECO PLATINUM/DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RING, C. 1920/30, W. 5.3 GR., CENTER DIAMOND 1.5 CT., D. 7.2 MM, SIZE 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021OSCAR BACH ART DECO IRON/MARBLE SIDE TABLE, C. 1920/30OSCAR BACH ART DECO IRON/MARBLE AND BRONZE SIDE TABLE, C. 1920/30, H. 20" W. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022SECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTERSECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTER Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, um 1920 Silber, getrieben, gegossen. H. 41,5 cm, 1302 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet, Feingehalt 'See Sold Price
Sold2018Art déco Kamin-Uhrengarnitur, 3-tlgArt déco Kamin-Uhrengarnitur, 3-tlg., um 1920, roséfarbener Marmor und Bronze, portalähnlicher Aufbau mit vollplastischen Karyatiden bekrönt von vollplastischer Sphinx, hinter gewölbtem GlasdeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ART DECO BRONZE NAUTICAL SHELL LAMP C. 1920/30ART DECO BRONZE NAUTICAL SHELL LAMP H. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO SET (4) TEA SERVICE, C. 1920/30ART DECO SET (4) TEA SERVICE, C. 1920/30, W. 44.8 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO 14/18KT 3 DIAMOND PENDANT/NECKLACE, C. 1920/30ART DECO 14/18KT 3 DIAMOND PENDANT/NECKLACE, C. 1920/30, L. 15', W. 2.3 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Déco Vase / Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, umArt Déco Vase / Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, um 1925 Material: Überfangglas mit Blumen Marke: Le Verre Francais Maße: H. 20,5 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: cameo glass with flowers Mark: Le VeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paar Jugendstil Vasen / A pair of Art Nouveau vases,Paar Jugendstil Vasen / A pair of Art Nouveau vases, Paul Milet, Sèvres, Frankreich, um 1905 Material: Porzellan, mit Goldfolie belegt und farbigem Emaildekor, Marke: schwarze Firmenmarke 'Sèvres' mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco HAU / Wristwatch, Jaeger Le Coultre, SchweizArt Deco HAU / Wristwatch, Jaeger Le Coultre, Schweiz um 1935 gewölbtes Gehäuse Stahl Nr. 352466. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arab. Ziffern, Zentralsekunde, Lederarmband. Zustand G2 Z2-3.See Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1925 French Vintage Poster by Rene Vincent - Composition des Moines$200
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Jonc fleuri', um 1910€2,000
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONHETTIER & VINCENT - Pair of silver-plated bronze table lamps, sand-blasted glass globe with stylised€500
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarl Otto Czeschka , Portfolio 'Allerlei Gedanken in Vignettenform', 1900€360
3 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMax Laeuger, Kandern, Vase with five handles, 1899-1900€460
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vtg Handmade Chinese Art Deco Oversized Wool Rug$125(4 bids)
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsApprox 5ctw Old Euro Diamond Platinum Filigree Antique Art Deco Era Brooch$450(7 bids)
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsArt Deco Platinum 5.35ctw Fine Diamond Natural Sapphire Antique Brooch 14K White Gold Pin$550(7 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionArt Deco Style 14k Yellow Gold and Diamond Ring with Enamel Work & Appraisal$250(7 bids)
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsMexican Art Deco Diego Rivera Mural Era Gouache Painting Pair Socialist Realist Modernist$20(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsAntique Art Deco UNBRANDED Glamorous Black V Neck Evening Gown With Beading, And Sequins$30(2 bids)