Sold2022Florales Vintage-Set aus Collier und Brosche - Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall,Florales Vintage-Set aus Collier und Brosche - Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall, Besatz mit applizierten Blüten und farblosen Strasssteinchen, gemarkt „Grossé ©RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage-Brosche- Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall, teils satiniert/strukturiert, inVintage-Brosche- Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall, teils satiniert/strukturiert, in Gestalt einer Ente, farbiger Emaildekor, Besatz mit farblosen Strasssteinen, signiert „GrossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Paar Vintage-Ohrclips- TRIFARI / USA, 1950/60er Jahre, vergoldetes Metall, Blütenform mitEin Paar Vintage-Ohrclips- TRIFARI / USA, 1950/60er Jahre, vergoldetes Metall, Blütenform mit transluzenten farbigen Einlagen, verso gemarkt „TRIFARI ©“ mit Krone, H. ca. 2,5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage-Brosche im Art Déco-Stil - Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall,Vintage-Brosche im Art Déco-Stil - Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), vergoldetes Metall, geometrische Formgebung, Besatz mit smaragdgrünem, saphirblauem und farblosen Strassstein(en), verso zweifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, "BENGEL"Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, "BENGEL" Idar-Oberstein, Metall, schwarz u. grünes Galalit, vorne H = 50,5 mm, flache Schlangenkette, L = ca. 52,0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage-Collier - LISNER / USA, nach 1955, 3-reihig mit unterschiedlich geformten Glaselementen undVintage-Collier - LISNER / USA, nach 1955, 3-reihig mit unterschiedlich geformten Glaselementen und Wachsperlen in Rot- bis Violetttönen, teils mit Aurora Borealis-Effekt, am Hakenverschluss signSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mikromosaik-Brosche 'Junge Frau mit Weintrauben' /Mikromosaik-Brosche 'Junge Frau mit Weintrauben' / Micro-Mosaic Brooch 'Young Lady with Grape' Material: Marmor, Fassung vergoldetes Metall, Datierung: 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., Italien, Durchmesser: 39 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, VINTAGE 1970s, silver, signed ENGLA, 3necklace, VINTAGE 1970s, silver, signed ENGLA, 3 hanging parts at bars, welded circles, front height = 8.5 cm, lenght = c. 43.0 cm German Description Collier, VINTAGE 1970er Jahre, SILBER, sig.See Sold Price
Sold20201941 Colliers World Atlas and GazetteerDescription: Vintage! 1941 Colliers World Atlas and Gazetteer, published by P.F. Collier & Son Corporation of New York and bound in green pebbled cloth with gilt and black lettering to front and an ilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cut Glass & Metall Heavy Picture FrameA vintage cut clear glass and metal, which appears to be bronze, picture frame having a swirl design. No apparent hallmarks or signature. Measures approx. 12 3/4" height x 10 1/2" width. Holds pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Vintage Brass, Copper, Metall Bells, CanlGroup of Vintage Brass, Copper, Metall Bells, Candlesticks, Small Vases. Mostly made in Middle East or India. Measure 6 1/2"-1 1/2" tall. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020necklace: "FISCHLAND" vintage 1960s, silver 835/000, 5necklace: "FISCHLAND" vintage 1960s, silver 835/000, 5 amber balls, height = 68.0 mm, lenght = c. 45.5 cm German Description Collier: "FISCHLAND" VINTAGE 1960er Jahre, Silber 835/000, 5 BernsteinkugelSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHRISTIAN LACROIX RUNWAY COLLIER DE CHIEN CHOKERA RARE SIGNED CHRISTIAN LACROIX PARIS OVERSIZED HEADLIGHT STONE RUNWAY CHOKER WITH DOUBLE TOGGLE CLASP. THE PIECE MEASURES 16" AND 3" THICK. BOX NOT INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1900 Will Bradley Collier's PosterBradley, William H. 1868 - 1962Collier´s Weekly - Out Door NumberLetterpress Print 190016.1 x 11 in. (41 x 28 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, small tears and minSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SIGNED MADE IN FRANCE COLLIER DE CHIEN DRIPPING NECKLACEA signed made in france gilted collar necklace that fits up to an 18" neck with a drop that measures over 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE LANVIN HAUTE COUTURE RUNWAY COLLIER DE CHIEN CHOKERA signed Lanvin Germany wide double row curb link choker in silvertone with large turquoise glass center stones. Measures 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE SIGNED ALEXIS KIRK SILVERTONE COLLIER DE CHIENA vintage signed Alexis Kirk silvertone basketweave double hinged choker that will fit up to a 20" neck and is 2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE SIGNED ALEXIS KIRK OVERSIZED COLLIER DE CHIENAn oversized 17" necklace made by Alexis Kirk in a heavy goldplate metal depicting heavy carving etruscan patterns.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE VENDOME FRENCH EMERALD GRIPOIX CABOCHON COLLIERA chic signed Vendome 7 bezel set cabochon choker that measures 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Bactrian Coral NecklaceKorallen-Collier Baktrisch, Afghanistan Mit Schmuckschachtel Koralle, Metall. L 30 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Alte Korallenperlen, mit modernen Metallperlen ergänzt unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sports (25) Periodicals [Boxing, Hockey]Twenty-five (25) vintage periodicals of sports. Includes: 1) Collier's various issues during 1929-1941 2) The Ring 1949 Sugar Ray Robinson 3) Our World 1948 Joe Louis 4) The Saturday Evening Post 1908See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage-Brosche- Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), goldfarbenes Metall, teils ziseliert, mit farbigenVintage-Brosche- Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), goldfarbenes Metall, teils ziseliert, mit farbigen Glaselementen, signiert „19 Grosse © 66 (1966)“, ca. 3 x 4cm, ca. 15,9 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature BooksIn book stand, Hutten Metall, Deutch, English & French dictionaries VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage-Brosche- Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), goldfarbenes Metall, außen satiniert, Besatz mitVintage-Brosche- Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), goldfarbenes Metall, außen satiniert, Besatz mit Kunstperlen, signiert „19 Grosse © 68 (1968) GERMANY“, ca. 3 x 4cm, ca. 7,7 gSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChristie'sVAN CLEEF & ARPELS ENSEMBLE 'VINTAGE ALHAMBRA' COLLIER 10 MOTIFS ET BRACELET 5 MOTIFSPreview Only
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Jewelry Ornament, 'srala', with matching NecklaceCHF 35(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionGiant Estate Lot of Vintage Lesney Matchbox Cars & Trucks England 75 pieces$550(8 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 34 Vintage Fountain Pens & Pencils- Parker, Venus, Eversharp & Esterbrook$650(7 bids)
6 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE VINTAGE PAINTING OF THE PORTRAINS OF EIGHTEEN SCHOLARS IN HISTORY$650
22 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGene Kloss - Noonday Shadows Vintage Signed Etching in Frame$350(7 bids)
4 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersGI JOE VINTAGE HASBRO 1964-1969 ACTION MARINE 7700 WITH ORIGINAL BOX$210(3 bids)
Jun 26Central Mass Auctions54 (42 Framed) Vintage (Some Rare) Jiminy Cricket Disney Pins, etc.$110(2 bids)