Sold2022Porzellanvase mit "Ge" Glasur - China, späte Qing-Dynastie, vom Typ „yuhuchun“,Porzellanvase mit "Ge" Glasur - China, späte Qing-Dynastie, vom Typ „yuhuchun“, gewellter Rand, Bemalung in Unterglasurblau mit Xiwangmu, Hirsch und anderen für Langlebigkeit steSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase China. Steinzeug. Weiss-grau craquelierte GlasurVase China. Steinzeug. Weiss-grau craquelierte Glasur vom Ge-Typ. Kalebassenform. H 14,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ENAMELLED GLASS 'WEIQI PLAYERS' BOTTLE, QIANLONGAN ENAMELLED GLASS 'WEIQI PLAYERS' SNUFF BOTTLE, YANGZHOU SCHOOL, SEAL MARK AND PERIOD OF QIANLONG Opaque white glass with painted polychrome enamels in very thin relief. China, ca. 1770-1795 DelicateSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ENAMELLED PORCELAIN 'QUAILS AND MAGPIES' BOTTLEAN ENAMELLED PORCELAIN 'QUAILS AND MAGPIES' SNUFF BOTTLE Porcelain painted in fine polychrome enamels with intensive colors, in slight relief. China, 1770-1850, Qianlong four-character script mark paiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A STRONGLY CALCIFIED BI DISC WITH SCROLLS IN RELIEFA STRONGLY CALCIFIED BI DISC WITH SCROLLS IN RELIEF Jade. China, Han dynasty, 3rd - 2nd century BC 穀紋玉璧 - 漢代, 公元前3世紀-࠺See Sold Price
Sold2017A SUPERB BARREL-SHAPED BEAD WITH MASK MOTIFSA SUPERB BARREL-SHAPED BEAD IN WHITE JADE WITH MASK MOTIFS AND CURLS IN RELIEF Jade. China, Eastern Zhou, 4th – 3rd century BC 獸面紋桶形玉墜 - 東See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tripod Jue CupChina, tripod Jue cup, glazed in a canary yellow ground, decorated with white dragons and ruyi clouds, with a smooth, high shine surface, Chenghua mark on base. Height 3 3/4 in., Diameter 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Superb China Hetian Jade High Relief Flowers Birds Vase中國清代 和田玉鳥語花香花瓶 Superb Chinese Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade High Relief Flowers Birds Poetic Prose Vase Dimension:See Sold Price
2021BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JUE CUP, YUAN DYNASTY, CHINA,BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JUE CUP, YUAN DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY H. 9.5 cm. W. 11.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage China Hetian Jade Low Relief Braced Chain VaseVintage Chinese Natural Hetian Jade Low Relief Braced Chain Vase w Phoenix & PeonyDimension:330*100*45(mm)12.99*3.94*1.77(in) Weight:0.92 lbs/418 g Tips about Chinese Hetian Nephrite Jade Hetian jadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain Mandarin stools, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, drum shape, relief and pierced porcelain, polychrome enamel and gold decoration of reserves with figures, flowers, birds and butterflies. One with hairline to body. Dim.:45cm and 47.5cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yixing ceramic Cup and SaucerChina, Minguo, Yixing ceramics, relief and polychrome decoration in gold with vegetal elements. Usage signs. Mark on the base. Dec: 12cmSee Sold Price
2017China Green Hetian Jade Low Relief Phoenixes Heads Vase中國清代 和田玉青玉 浮雕 纏枝紋 鳳耳福壽花瓶 Chinese Qing Dynasty Green Hetian JSee Sold Price
2022CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE JUE CUPH. 20.5 cm. W. 15.5 cm. Weight 883 gram.CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE JUE CUPSee Sold Price
2022CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE JUE CUPH. 22.5 cm. W. 17.5 cm. Weight 788 gram.CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE JUE CUPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shadow agate snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Surface carved in relief with Li Po and anShadow agate snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Surface carved in relief with Li Po and an inscription. 2in H. Several very small chips on mouth/rim, some possibly part of natural fissures Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017China Qing Dy Gilt Gold Low Relief Porcelain Vase中國清代 九公斤 奢華滿鎏金 精美浮雕天女散花天球瓷器äSee Sold Price
Sold2017China Qing Dy Hetian Jade Low Relief Double Ears Vase中國清代 和田玉老玉 浮雕深山訪友 花瓶 Chinese Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Low Relief Double Ears VaseSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaChina - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Large baluster porcelain jar with blue decor, relief adorned with€4,000
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA reticulated jade ruyi-form plaque, possibly Yuan Dynasty (Bonhams London)£3,200(2 bids)
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade reticulated pouch-form carving, Qing Dynasty (Bonhams London)£2,600(1 bid)
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon jade fan-shaped tablescreen with woodstand, Qing Dynasty or later (private English£700
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade cup with dragon handles, Qing Dynasty (Lyon & Turnbull)£2,000