Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHENRI MATISSE (1869 CATEAU-CAMBRĆā°SIS - 1954 NIZZA) NU ASSIS DANS UN FAUTEUIL AU DĆā°COR FLEURI, 1924 Original Lithografie auf Chine-Volant Papier, PlattengrĆĀ¶ĆÅøe: 47,5 x 34 cm BlattgrĆĀ¶Ćļæ½See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (France) 1869-1954. Le Repos du modèHenri Matisse (France) 1869-1954. Le Repos du modèle. Lithograph, 1922. Duthuit 416. Ed: 575 or fewer. Signed in reverse on the stone, upper right. Printed by the artist in black ink on chine volSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE (1869 - 1954): "JAZZ: LE LANCEUR DE1947 pochoir in colors on Arches paper from the edition of 100 published by TĆĀ©riade, Paris Condition: framed floating under Plexiglas. Slight rippling to paper along edges. Fading to red color. 16See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE (1869 - 1954): "JAZZ: LE LAGON" ("THE1947 pochoir in colors on Arches paper from the edition of 100 published by TĆĀ©riade, Paris Condition: framed floating under UV Plexiglas. Fading to red colors. Slight rippling to paper along edges.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Original Invitation 1963 Nice FranceRare ephemera: Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Original Invitation "le samedi 5 janvier 1963 a 15 h.", from the Mayor and Conseil Municipal of Nice, the Directeur General des Arts et Lettres, M. Gaetan PicoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: chien dans le paysageHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Manner of: Chien dans le paysage (Dog in a landscape) Manner of. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, stretched/unframed. Henri Ćmile BenoĆ®t Matisse was a French artiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse: Dog in LandscapeHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Manner of: Chien dans le paysage (Dog in a landscape) Manner of. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, stretched/unframed. Henri Ćā°mile BenoĆĀ®t Matisse was a FrenchSee Sold Price
2023Henry Matisse (framed Oil on canvas painting) 62.5x50.6cm framed and 54x42.5 without a frameIn the style of Henri Matisse, in full Henri-Ćā°mile-BenoĆĀ®t Matisse, (born December 31, 1869, Le Cateau, Picardy, FranceĆ¢ā¬ādied November 3, 1954, Nice), artist often regarded as the most impSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Loup (The Wolf)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph withLe Loup (The Wolf) is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954). This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the edition number is not on the piece itselfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse The Rest Of The Pink And Blue Tile Dancer (Le Repos De La Danseuse Carrelage Rose EtHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Rest Of The Pink And Blue Tile Dancer (Le Repos De La Danseuse Carrelage Rose Et Bleu). Color heliogravure after the original 1942 oil on canvas. 1945. Excellent. TeriaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse 1948 print The Silence that Lives in Houses (Le Silence Habite des Maisons) signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Silence that Lives in Houses (Le Silence Habite des Maisons). Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. Excellent. TerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri MATISSE (1869-1954), dāAprĆØsHenri MATISSE (1869-1954), dāAprĆØsL'Espagnole. Gravure en noir, gravĆ© par Jacques VILLONEpreuve sur ArchesNon signĆ©e. 445 x 300 mm (le sujet)55 x 45 cm (Ć vue)See Sold Price
Sold2022Thousand and One NightsHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Thousand and One Nights Serigraph, framed The refrain "elle vit apparaitre le matin/elle se tut discrĆĀØtement” (Ć¢ā¬Åas dawn approached, she discreetly feSee Sold Price
Sold2017MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954)MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954) Vierge Ć l'enfant debout (1950-51) Duthuit 650 Lithograph Signed and dated on the lower right: 185/200 31.5x24cm - 12.5x9.5" (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2018MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954).* MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954). Autograph letter signed ("H. Matisse"), in French, to an unnamed recipient. Cimiez, 20 January 1949. 1 page, 4to, creased to folds; matted and framed with a portrait of MSee Sold Price
Sold2019MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954). Portraits. Monte-Carlo:MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954). Portraits. Monte-Carlo: Andre Sauret, 1954.  Large 4to. Original lithograph frontispiece, mounted color plates and reproductions throughout. Original lithographed wrapSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$240
11 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
11 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Destin (Destiny)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Clown (The Clown)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Lanceur de Couteaux (The Knife Thrower)" Framed Limited Edition$550
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Lagon I (Lagoon I)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Lagon III (Lagoon III)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Lanceur de Couteaux (The Knife Thrower) by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)$1
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Vtg Henri Matisse 1950 Large Colored Lithograph$400(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftBK Auctions334) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Chevelure" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1