Sold2022Richter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Claudius", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach dem GemäldeRichter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Claudius", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach dem Gemälde von 1986, ca.10,5x14,7cm, unter Glas gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Frau mit Kind (Strand)", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach demRichter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Frau mit Kind (Strand)", handsignierte Kunstpostkarte/Multiple nach dem Gemälde von 1965, ca.14,7x10,5cm, unter Glas gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter "256 Farben, 1974" Offset LithographGerhard Richter, born in 1932 in Dresden, Germany, is a highly influential and internationally renowned contemporary artist known for his diverse and experimental approach to painting. He is considereSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERHARD RICHTER (NE EN 1932) Victorian I, 1987/2003 (Butin, appendix p.283)Offset en couleurs Si...GERHARD RICHTER (NE EN 1932) Victorian I, 1987/2003 (Butin, appendix p.283) Offset en couleurs Signée, titrée et datée au crayon Edition à 500 exemplaires Editée par AchenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter (1932-2023), Oil on CanvasGerhard Richter (1932-2023), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 3/8 by 35 3/4 inches (120.5 by 91 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Gerhard Richter, born in 1932 in Germany, is a seminaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, ...Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, 2014, numbered 262/500 in black pen on the reverse, after the painting Abstraktes Bild, 1990, CR 724-4,See Sold Price
SoldGerhard Richter (born 1932); 128 Details from a Picture (Halifax 1978); (8)Gerhard Richter (born 1932) 128 Details from a Picture (Halifax 1978) (Butin 99), 1998 Eight black and gray offset prints on white paper; each sheet numbered '23' with corresponding sheet number in peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerhard Richter (b. 1932, German)"Flow (P-6)," 2013 Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminum, Heni Productions, London, pub. Edition 408/500, appears unsigned, numbered verso, titled on an artist's label verso 17.75" H x 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter (B.1932), Oil PaintingGerhard Richter (B.1932), Oil Painting Image Size: 44 by 40 in. (111 by 101 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Gerhard Richter (b. 1932) is a German painter known for his diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerhard Richter P11, 2014Gerhard Richter (born 1932) P11, 2014 chromographic color print mounted on aluminum 14.5 x 19.5 inches: image 36.8 x 49.5 cm Edition 376/500 numbered and stamped HENI PRODUCTIONS 2014 on verso unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERHARD RICHTER - "BESETZTES HAUS" - Signed offsetGERHARD RICHTER (B. 1932)"BESETZTES HAUS"Year: 1990Offset after the painting with the same name, dating 1989Dimensions: 62.5x80 cmSigned, dated and numbered in pencil XX/100Published by Galerie Jahn,See Sold Price
2023GERHARD RICHTER - "FUNKEN" - Signed offsetGERHARD RICHTER (B. 1932)"FUNKEN"Year: 1990Colour offsetlithograph on white chromo cardboardDimensions: 49.8x64.9 cmSigned, dated and numbered in pencil XX/200Published by Schweizerischer Kunstverein,See Sold Price
2023GERHARD RICHTER - "ATELIER" - Signed litographGERHARD RICHTER (B. 1932)"ATELIER"Year: 1968Offset lithograph on wove paperDimensions: 32x45.2 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/150, dated in the screenPublished by Galerie Rene Block, Berlin / PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERHARD RICHTER "SCHWARZ - ROT - GOLD IV"Gerhard Richter (German born 1932), "Schwarz - Rot - Gold IV", 2015, silkscreen behind float glass, signed and numbered 89/100 en verso in felt-tip pen on the label affixed to the reverse. Approx. h.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO GERHARD RICHTER ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Gerhard Richter, German, born 1932, oil painting on masonite depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Framed. Gerhard Richter is a German visual artist. Richter has produceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M7 Titanium 10570 "50 Years Leica M"Herausgegeben zum 50-jährigen Bestehen des Leica M-Systems im Jahr 2004 in einer Auflage von 500 Exemplaren. Nach den titanisierten Modellen der Leica M6 wurden die Außenteile von Kamera undSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dóra Maurer (*1937), ungarische Künstlerin,Dóra Maurer (*1937), ungarische Künstlerin, Bewegungsstudie nach Maray, Inkjet-Druck nachder Fotografie auf Satinpapier, von der Künstlerin links unten in schwarzem Faserstift bezeichnet "MozgástaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowieDenis, Maurice Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowie 18 Farbholzschnitten und 8 Holzschnitt-Vignetten in Blau nach Maurice Denis. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2016Gerhard Richter(German, b. 1932) Offset lithograph on heavy paper Signed lower right by Richter Measures: 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Empire-Kanne mit Szenen in Grisaillemalereinach Angelika Kauffmann Birnförmig sich verjüngender Korpus mit Henkel à la grecque, von einer Girlande umkränzter Ausguss, passiger Deckel mit Fruchtknauf. Beidseitig der Wandung von goldradierteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Komposition "Eva" von Piero Fornasettibestehend aus 12 Porzellan-Bildtellern. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Stammutter Eva mit Attributen Apfel und Schlange nach alter Kupferstichvorlage der Renaissance. Schwarzer Umdruck und Goldfond. EntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Timoleon von Neff(1804 Gutshof Püssi/Estland - 1877 St. Petersburg) nach Zwei Nymphen in einer Felsengrotte Am Ufer einer Quelle ruhende, mit Perlen und Gold geschmückte Akte auf weißen und roten TüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Senftöpfchen mit Ansicht von Dresdenund Deckel auf Unterschale. Bauchiger, unterhalb godronierter und sich nach oben leicht einziehender Korpus. Seitlich gewundener Asthenkel. Gewölbter Deckel mit Einbuchtung für LSee Sold Price
BonhamsGerhard Richter (German, born 1932) Ifrit (P8) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print, 2014, on alumin...£2,400
BonhamsGerhard Richter (German, born 1932) YREO, from Leben und Werk C-Type print, 2021, on Fujicolor P...£2,400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), Richter 858, 2002, 8 color plates including a book containing$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGerhard Richter, German (b. 1932), abstract composition, 2005, color lithograph, 27 1/4"H x 27 1/2"W$200
13 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberFriedrich Wilhelm DELKESKAMP (1794 - 1872). 2 Kupferstiche. "Frankfurt" Ansichten.€200
13 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Figur. Pariser Ausrufer. Frau mit Kind und Wiege. Knaufzeit.€100(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Figur. "Mädchen als Kartenlegerin". Knaufzeit. Um 1900.€150(1 bid)