Sold2021After Dali ''Birth of a New Human'' Bronze SculptureAfter Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Birth of a New Human'' 2007 Bronze Sculpture 21''x13''. Produced by Guillermo Castano, this work was inspired by Dali's work ''Geopolitical Child Watches theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Geopolitical Child Watches Birth Of New Human By AfterGeopolitical Child Watches Birth Of New Human By After Salvador Dali - Small - Size: 3.5 In. X 2.5 In. X 2.5 In.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali; Large Framed PrintLarge framed print. Geopolitical Child Watching Birth of New Man. After Salvador Dali; 14.5in. x 15.5in.(image), 47.5in. x 35.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali "La Naissance Large" Mouseion CollectiionMaker: Mouseion Origin: Netherlands Date: 2016 Materials: Polystone composite Size: 4,7 x 7,1 inch Description: La Naissance / Child strikes the birth of the new human spouse, inspired by the paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Geopolitical Child Watching after Salvador Dali limited editionSalvador Dali. Limited Edition lithograph after Dali approx 24 x 28 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali Geopolitical Child Watching after Salvador Dali limited editionSalvador Dali. Limited Edition lithograph after Dali approx 24 x 28 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Geopolitical Child Watching after Salvador Dali limited editionSalvador Dali. Limited Edition lithograph after Dali approx 24 x 28 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali Birth of a New Human Bronzeafter DALI, Salvador, (Spanish/American, 1904-1989) by CASTANO, Guillermo (Mexican, 1938-): "Birth of a New Human", patinated and gilt bronze, signed Castano, dated '07, numbered 58/100 "Inspired by DSee Sold Price
2022Geopolitical Child Watching after Salvador Dali limited editionSalvador Dali. Limited Edition lithograph approx 24 x 28 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Geopolitical Child Watching after Salvador Dali limited editionSalvador Dali. Limited Edition lithograph approx 24 x 28 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Geopolitical Child Watching after Salvador Dali limitedSalvador Dali. Limited Edition lithograph approx 24 x 28 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Geopolitical Child Watching after Salvador Dali limitedSalvador Dali. Limited Edition lithograph approx 24 x 28 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989)After: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph on Paper "Geopoliticus Child Watching the Birth of the New Man" Signed and Numbered 27/300. Measures 19-1/2" x 22", frame measures 25-3/4'See Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Geopoliticus Child Watching the Birth of the New Man, circa 1980See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3: Human TrafficingChildren in Bondage, Markham, Lindsey and Creel, New York, 1914, 5.5 x 8”, 411 pgs. The Slave Trade Today, O’Gallaghan, Sea, New York, 1961, 5.5” x 8.5”, 191 pgs. Fighting TheSee Sold Price
Sold201514 1/2" ALL ORIGINAL "NEW MUNICH ART DOLL" BY ARTISTFemale child with blonde braided human hair wig. Dressed in white cotton undergarment. Hand knit navy dress and socks. Black leather shoes (heels stamped). Signed on left foot: 83B643P (1983, face stySee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Salvador Dali New Doubt Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Dante's New Doubt" Paradise Canto 7. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali New Jerusalem The MessiahArtist: Salvador Dali Title: New Jerusalem The Messiah Year: 1980 Dimensions: 29.4 in. by 21.2 in. Edition Number: I 82/150 Medium: Lithograph CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023San Antonio with the Child, New Spanish colonial school from the 17th - 18th centuryPolychrome wood carving, measures: 38 x 9 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024[AFRICAN AMERICANA - EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. CDV of an African American nanny and child. New York, NY:[AFRICAN AMERICANA - EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. CDV of an African American nanny and child. New York, NY: Fredricks & Co., ca 1864-1866. CDV of an African American woman wearing a slight smile, sitting in aSee Sold Price
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD MOM & CHILD PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW MOM & CHILD PENDANT WEIGHT: 0.8g$105
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD MOM & CHILD CZ PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW MOM & CHILD CZ PENDANT WEIGHT: 1.3g$175
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Birth of a Human Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Dali$1,275