Sold2022CARMINE RED 2018 PORSCHE 718 BOXTER GTS only 2500 MILES DETAILS: Convertible AutomaticCARMINE RED 2018 PORSCHE 718 BOXTER GTS only 2500 MILES DETAILS: Convertible Automatic Transmission 718 Boxter GTS Carmine Red Roadster Top in Black Standard interior in Black i.c.w. Leather Sport SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lovely Alum-red Golden Flower VaseA Lovely Alum-red Golden Flower Vase. QianLong Six-Character Mark.Size: 26.9cmx20.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolex 1680 Red Letter SubmarinerVintage c.1970 Stainless Steel Mens Rolex 1680 Submariner dive watch with Red Letter dial on oyster band.c. Excellent restored condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Herve Van Der Straeten NID Patinated Bronze ConvexHerve Van Der Straeten Nid. golden brown patinated bronze and curved mirror. Logo plate on reverse. 52 in. x 48 in. x 3 in. Mirror diameter is 13 in.See Sold Price
2017Pair of Imperial Cupstands,Kangxi Mark and PeriodA Pair of Imperial Iron-Red Dragon Cupstands, Kangxi Mark and Period. Size: 0.75" H x 4.75" W. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Charles Wilson, acquired 1970's-1990's. Mr. and Mrs. CharSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. SHAKER ONE DRAWER BIRCH STANDsmall size with a rectangular top, one dovetailed drawer, bottle legs and single turned stretcher with traces of old red stain. 22”H x 19”W x 14.5”DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plains Man's Buffalo Robe, c. mid-19th century, decorated with a large feather bonnet or sunburstPlains Man's Buffalo Robe, c. mid-19th century, decorated with a large feather bonnet or sunburst design using red, black, and white (sizing) pigments, (pigment loss, and minor holes in hide), size apSee Sold Price
Sold20221986 Porsche 911 TurboVIN: WP0JB0933GS050742. Guards Red paint. 18in Speedline wheels. Recaro seats, lowered and corner balanced by previous owenr. Engine modified with large Kolken intercooler, 964 cams, K-27S turbo, largSee Sold Price
Sold20221974 Porsche 911 2.7 Coupe Chassis no. 9114101466 Engine no. 61424551974 Porsche 911 2.7 Coupe Chassis no. 9114101466 Engine no. 6142455 2,687cc SOHC Flat 6-Cylinder Engine Bosch C.I.S. Fuel Injection 150bhp at 5,700rpm 5-Speed Manual Transaxle 4-Wheel Independent SusSee Sold Price
20212013 Porsche 911 Carrera SVIN WPOAB2A98DS121795. Horizontally-opposed 6 cylinder, 3.8L 400Hp, 325lb ft torque. 8 airbags for driver and passenger. Carrera red leather interior, Agate Grey Metallic exterior. Power steering, BosSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976)Untitled (circa 1970) Colour lithograph on wove paper Signed and numbered 61/95 in pencil Size: 29.5 x 43.5 in. Provenance: Albert White Gallery, Toronto; stock no. C-51; Private Collection, Toronto,See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 16X26 Persian Heriz Serapi Hand-Knotted RugSize: 16.3 x 26.3 Country of Origin: Iran Age: 1970's Condition: Excellent Field Color: Beige Border Color: Midnight-Blue Accent Color: Red, Cherry-Red, Royal-Blue, Burgundy, Olive-Green Technique: HaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Huge China Trade Oil PaintingO/C CHINA TRADE PAINTING LIFE SIZE PORTRAIT CHINESE ROYALTY FIGURE SIGNED WITH CHINESE CHARACTERS IN THE UPPER LEFT IN RED, HOUSED IN IT'S LATER ORIG. FRAME, THIS PAINTING HAS BEEN IN STORAGE SINCE 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Bertoia (American, 1915-1978) Untitled, c. 1970Harry Bertoia (American, 1915-1978) Untitled, c. 1970 Beryllium copper on bronze plate 27 1/2 x 7 x 7 inches. This work is recorded in the Harry Bertoia catalogue raisonné under entry no. SO.TOSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EXTREMELY RARE AND IMPORTANT WEDDING BEAKER BY MOSHE ZABARI. New York, c.1970. Hand crafted.AN EXTREMELY RARE AND IMPORTANT WEDDING BEAKER BY MOSHE ZABARI. New York, c.1970. Hand crafted. Decorated with applied indentations and applied beading. Inscribed with excerpts from the Jewish weddingSee Sold Price
Sold20221995 Porsche Porsche 911 (Type 993) Supercup VIN. WP0ZZZ99ZSS398082 Engine no. 63R001341995 Porsche Porsche 911 (Type 993) Supercup VIN. WP0ZZZ99ZSS398082 Engine no. 63R00134 3.8L Air-cooled Flat 6-Cylinder Engine (M64/70) Electronic Fuel Injection 310bhp at 6,100rpm 6-Speed ReinforcedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balikesir Kilim, Northwest Anatolia, 18th C.Balikesir Kilim, Northwest Anatolia, 18th C., Size: 4'6'' x 7'6'' (137 x 229 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. This kilim is Plate 3 in IMAGE, IDOL, SYMBOL, ANCIENT ANATOLIAN KILISee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Gouache on Paper PaintingJoan Miro (1893-1981) Technique: Gouache on Paper painting Signed: Lower Left in Black and red Size: 26 x 22 " Condition: Good Condition Provenance: Important Private collection Valencia Spain .CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Thangka Depicting PadmasambhavaFramed Thangka depicting Padmasambhava, pigment and gilt on fabric. Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 52" high, 28" wide. Frame size: 53" high, 29" wide. Condition: pigment wear, loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Springer Free Form Tables Set Of Three"Karl Springer Free Form tables, set of three Karl Springer Ltd. USA, c. 1970 stainless steel, black glass 1 of 3 W50 x H13.875"" X L 40"" 2 of 3 W48.5"" x H16"" x 32.75"" L 3 of 3 W35.125"" x H 18.37See Sold Price
Sold2021Choi Wook-Kyung, UntitledChoi Wook-Kyung Untitled c. 1970acrylic on canvas 38 h × 51 w in (97 × 130 cm) Inscribed to verso '18'. Provenance: The Artist | Thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karapinar Saf Kilim, Central Anatolia, 18th C.Karapinar Saf Kilim, Central Anatolia, 18th C., Size: 4'0'' x 6'8'' (122 x 203 cm). Weight: 6 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. This kilim is Plate 6 in IMAGE, IDOL, SYMBOL, ANCIENT ANATOLIAN KISee Sold Price
Sold2017Vladimir Kagan, Serpentine sofaVladimir Kagan Serpentine sofa Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc.USA, 1950 / c. 1970upholstery, birch134 w x 55 d x 29 h in (340 x 140 x 74 cm) Literature: The Complete Kagan:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Pair Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Dragon and Phoenix VasesA Large Pair Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Dragon and Phoenix Vases, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 52*30cm each.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.STICKLY DOUBLE DOOR BOOKCASE WITH GLASS DOORS C. 1970 55 1/4" X 52 3/4" X 12"$1,000(3 bids)
400 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA coral red painted golden window pink hidden spring palace vase$100
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)$230(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Flowers, Oil on Canvas, Flemish 18th c. in Elaborate Frame$130(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCEntombment of Christ, red chalk on paper, 18th c. Florence$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78140: Hua Yan (Chinese, 1682 - 1756) Bird and Flower I$10,000
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsBIRDSEYE MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FULL SIZE BED IN THE MANNER OF R.J. HORNER C 1880.$125(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCYoung Girl with Bird, red chalk on paper, school of Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806)$25(1 bid)