Sold2023Pierre Buraglio Lithograph (N10-6) IFE 1988Artist: Pierre Buraglio Title: Pierre Buraglio Lithograph (N10-6) IFE 1988 Medium: Lithograph Size: 14.50 x 10.50 inch Description: Artist: Pierre Buraglio Country: France Title: IFE N10-6 Medium: OriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Buraglio Lithograph (N10-4) LorenzettiPierre Buraglio Country: France Title: Lorenzetti N10-4 Medium: Original Lithograph not signed nor numbered Printed: 1988 by L'imprimerie Arte, France Paper size: Heavy 14.5 x 10.50 inch Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Buraglio Lithograph (N10-4) LorenzettiPierre Buraglio Country: France Title: Lorenzetti N10-4 Medium: Original Lithograph not signed nor numbered Printed: 1988 by L'imprimerie Arte, France Paper size: Heavy 14.5 x 10.50 inch Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Buraglio Lithograph (N10-3) VermeerArtist: Pierre Buraglio Country: France Title: Vermeer N10-3 Medium: Original Lithograph not signed nor numbered Printed: 1988 by L'imprimerie Arte, France Paper size: Heavy 14.5 x 10.50 inch ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse lithograph | Pierre Matisse GalleryMedium: lithograph (after the drawing). This piece is from a rare suite of lithographs issued by the Pierre Matisse Gallery during the 1950's. The total sheet measures 10 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches (263 x 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Alechinsky lithographPierre Alechinsky (Belgian 1927- ) Writing Book- lithograph in colors, ca. 1980, Christmas Card from Maeght Gallery. 7 3/4 x 8 3/4'' Together with Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980)- ''Cavalier''- lithSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph by Celice.Pierre Celice (1932- ) British "Studio 7" 1971, lithograph on paper 75/171. signed lower right. Size 27'' x 21''.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER PIERRE-GEORGES JEANNOIT (SWISS/FRENCH, 1848-1934)AFTER PIERRE-GEORGES JEANNOIT (SWISS/FRENCH, 1848-1934) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, H 7", W 5", "PARLEY AT THE PADDOCK" An offset lithograph on paper laid to canvas after Pierre-Georges Jeannoit's painting titSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pierre Fix-Masseau 2 lithograph posters of VeniceAfter PIERRE FIX-MASSEAU (French 1905-1994) "Venice Simplon Orient-Express: Venice" and "Venice Simplon Orient-Express: Train Car" Lithograph poster. Each is mounted on linen: 20 7/8 x 13 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEF ALBERS "I-S K Homage to the square" Lithograph.JOSEF ALBERS (American/Germany 1888-1976) "I-S K Homage to the square" Lithograph. Sight image: 24 7/8 x 24 7/8 inches; Frame: 30 3/8 x 40 1/4 inches. Monogrammed and dated l/r: A (19)73. Titled and nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Alechinsky, Abstract Composition, LithographArtist: Pierre Alechinsky, Belgian (1927 - ) Title: Abstract Composition Year: 1998 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 9 x 6.25 inches Size: 10.5 x 7.5 in. (26.67 x 19.05 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Tal-Coat (1905-1985) Original LithographOriginal lithograph, untitled abstract (seated figure), by Pierre Tal-Coat (1905-1985). Initialed in the plate, as published. Circa 1960. Contains text on reverse, as printed. 15 x 10 7/8 inches. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre BONNARD: "Le Grandmere" - LithographAfter Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), "Le Grandmere," lithograph printed from book, depicts grandmother and infant at table, unframed, sight: 7.5" H x 8.75" W, mat: 18" H x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BONNARD - Parallelement - Original color lithographArtist: Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867 - 1947). Title: "Parallelement". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1900. Printed 1927. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 5/8 x 10 1/8 in. (194 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Bonnard. Pair of transfer lithographs.Bonnard, Pierre (French, 1867-1947). ++ Plate 12 (page 45) from "Le crepuscule des nymphes" (Nymphs at Dusk). 1946. Transfer lithograph. Edition of 120. 8 5/16" x 9 7/8" ++ "The Old Whaler." From "LeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph signed Nigel V. K****lin 86', 8 7/8" x 11 1/2", "Untitled Garden Scene".Lithograph signed Nigel V. K****lin 86', 8 7/8" x 11 1/2", "Untitled Garden Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2021Bonnard Litho Illustration for Daphnis & ChloePierre Bonnard (French 1867- 1947) lithograph illustration for Daphnis & Chloe, framed & matted, sight 7" x 6 1/4", overall 15 3/4" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard, "La Loge", 1898Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947), "La Loge", translates to 'The Theater Box' 1898, four color lithograph, measures 8 1/2 x 7 1/4" Purchased by the McNay Art Museum from the William Weston Gallery (London, USee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) "Amadeus Listening"1992. Lithograph. Edition 12 of 40. 31 7/8" x 24" Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. Anderson Grandchildren's Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER PIERRE AUGUST RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919),AFTER PIERRE AUGUST RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), LITHOGRAPH, "TOURNE A GAUCHE" (VALLARD SUITE), SIGNED (IN PLATE). SIGHT 9 X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BONNARD - Scene de famille - Original color lithographArtist: Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867 - 1947). Title: "Scene de famille [horizontal - 1892]". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1892. Printed 1927. Dimensions: Overall size: 7See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)