Sold2024Henri Matisse lithograph Venus Blue 1984Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Henri Matisse lithograph Venus Blue 1984 Medium: Lithograph Size: 14 x 10 inch Description: Artist: Henri Matisse Country: France Title: Venus - Blue Medium: Lithograph PaSee Sold Price
Sold20241984 Henri Matisse Lithograph Blue Figure 1Artist: Henri Matisse Country: France Title: Blue Figure 1 Medium: Lithograph Paper Size: 14 x 10 inch Printed: 1984 in USA Provenance: Matisse Paper Cutouts 1984 Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER HENRI MATISSE, LITHOGRAPH, BLUE FIGURE, SIGNEDAFTER HENRI MATISSE, LITHOGRAPH, BLUE FIGURE, SIGNED (IN PLATE). SIGHT 24 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse lithograph "Blue Eyes"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris on smooth wove paper at the atelier Mourlot and published in 1955. Size: 6 x 7 1/4 inches (155 x 183 mm). Signed in the plate (not by hand). CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse lithograph "Blue Eyes"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris on smooth wove paper at the atelier Mourlot and published in 1954. Size: 6 x 7 1/4 inches (155 x 183 mm). Signed in the plate (not by hand). CSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPH TITLED "BLUE FREEDOM"HENRI MATISSE - FRANCE - (1869-1954) LITHOGRAPH TITLED "BLUE FREEDOM" 14" X 11" Henri Émile Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃Êi emil bÉ™nwa matis]; 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse lithograph "The Blue Blouse"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris on smooth wove paper at the atelier Mourlot and published in 1954. Size: 9 1/4 x 6 inches (238 x 154 mm). Signed in the plate, not by hand. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Lithograph ‘Nu Bleu Debout’‘Nu Bleu Debout’, Medium: Lithograph, Year: 1958, Size: 260x356mm, Colour lithograph derived from the cut-paper original maquette by Matisse. 1952/54. With the printed monogramme. Created and editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse lithograph "Portrait in Green, Blue and Yellow"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris on smooth wove paper at the atelier Mourlot and published in 1954. Size: 9 x 6 3/4 inches (228 x 173 mm). Signed in the plate (not by hand). CSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI MATISSE 'NAUSICAA III' SIGNED LITHOGRAPHHenri Matisse 'Nausicaa No 3' lithograph on pale blue paper. Pencil signed lower right. Sheet measures 9 1/2" x 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse French Lithograph 46/50 SignedLithograph on paper. Featuring leaf-like imprint against a blue background. Signed "H. Matisse" to the bottom right. Numbered "46/50" to the bottom left. Attributed to Henri Matisse (1869-1954, FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Lady in Blue Color Plate Lithograph.Henri Matisse Lady in Blue Color Plate Lithograph. Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grand 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Nature MorteHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Nature Morte sur Table Bleue (Still Life on Blue Table). Color offset lithograph after the original 1943 oil on canvas. Year: 1943. Signed/Dated in the plate lower right. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Henri Matisse L'Escargot Lithograph Poster 1952Framed Henri Matisse L'Escargot (The Snail) Lithograph Poster 1952. The image is bright green and blue, and part of Matisse's famous series of paper cutouts. Signed Matisse 52 in plate. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse French Signed Litho on Paper 50/50Lithograph on paper. Featuring blue portrait of a sitting figure. "H. MATISSE 52" present to the left of the image. "50/50" inscribed beneath the image to the left. Sighed "H. Matisse" to the bottom rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Matisse, Henri - "Jazz" Folio Book in Original SlipcaseMatisse, Henri – Jazz Book Publisher George Braziller Third Printing July 1984. Original blue slipcase has some light shelf wear. The folio size book is in excellent condition. Measures 15 ½” x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (After) - Blue EyesArtist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Blue Eyes Year: 1954 Dimensions: 7 1/4in. by 6 1/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Portraits MeSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Henri Matisse French Exhibition PostersAfter Henry Matisse (French, 1869-1954). 3 Vence exhibition posters, one lithograph and two prints on poster paper. 1994 and 2013. Wear to center left of "Blue Matisse", staining to verso. Unframed shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Lithograph after Henri MatisseHenri Matisse Lithograph after Henri Matisse from 1958. The signature is in the plate. Approx 24x20 inches and includes documentationSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 48 x 38 'Champagne Wishes & Caviar Dreams (Blue)', Signed Limited Edition Digital$2,200