Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre deHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (Albi, 24 de noviembre de 1864 - Ch_teau Malrom_, Saint-Andr_-du-Bois, 9 de septiembre de 1901), ., attrib Watercolor on paper. -Certificated of authenticity. Size: Size:9.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de FemmeHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de Femme 1893. Wittrock, Floury edition 1927, Signed with the artist's monogram in ink bottom left, also pencil numbered '40/200' bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé)Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (Albi 1864–1901 Malromé) "Nuit blanche". 1893. Lithographie mit Pochoir. No. 88 (von 100). Unten links in Bleistift signiert und nummeriert. Im Druck monogrammiert. BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec (after), lithographToulouse-Lautrec (after), lithograph, After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Profil de femme Madame Lucy", lithograph on paper, with embossed monogram of printer Guy Spitzer lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Tous les Soirs Bruant au Mirliton", lithograph on paper mounted on linen, hinged to mat at top edge, matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Mere Capulet" 1893 Lithograph No 138/500 bottom left and InitialsHenri De Toulose-Lautrec "La Mere Capulet" 1893 Lithgograph No 138/500 bottom left and Initilas Bottom Right - A Very Rare Piece. Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 was a French painter, printmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901): L'EntôleuseHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901): L'Entôleuse Lithograph in black on wove paper with letters, 1893. 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (sight), 23 1/2 x 18 in. (frame). The Collection of Judith & Gerson LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LE PETIT TROTTIN (DELTEIL 27; WITTROCK 14) LE PETIT TROTTIN LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) LE PETIT TROTTIN (DELTEIL 27; WITTROCK 14) Lithograph printed in olive green, with stencil coloring, 1893, on wove paper, Wittrock's third state of three, with goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Lautrec Femme Qui Se Lave LithographHenri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901) "Femme Qui Se Lave -- La Toilette" Lithograph. #54/175. Blind stamped in bottom left corner "Musee Toulouse Lautrec." Lithograph measures 28 inches x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Femme Qui Se Lave LithographHenri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901) "Femme Qui Se Lave -- La Toilette" Lithograph. #54/175. Blind stamped in bottom left corner "Musee Toulouse Lautrec." Lithograph measures 28 inches x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "Jane Avril" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), legendary snake lithograph made from the 1893 poster "Jane Avril", edition Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, printed in the Netherlands, size as framed 33" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1893 LithographThis is a Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph on paper of Yvette Guilbert, 1893. Measures approx 11" x 15". There is no COA available for this piece. It is in good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) LesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Les Vielles Histoires, 1893 lithograph bearing Lautrec red monogram stamp 14 x 21 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Comique ExcentriqueHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Comique Excentrique Anglais, plate 11 (from Le Caf Concert series), 1893, from an edition of 500, initialed within plate lower left, image: 10.5"h x 7"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021LITHOGRAPH POSTER DIVAN JAPON BY TOULOUSE LAUTRECHenri De Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph poster, Divan Japonais, circa 1893-1894. It was created to advertise a cafe-chantant that was at the time known as Divan Japonais. The poster dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) TaHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Ta Bouche. Lithograph dated to 1893, a later impression, unframed. Ref: Wittrock 7 10.25" x 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC LITHOGRAPHHENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH, DIVAN JAPONAIS, 1893. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. IMAGE 15"X21", FRAME 26"X32"See Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse Laurec. "Portrait of Yvette Guilbert"After Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). printed in 1946, plate 2 from Le Cafe Concert, 1893, (Adriani, 17), signed in plate with artist monogram lr, image size: 9 1/4 x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec Paula Brebion Original LithographToulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (French, 1864-1901), Paula Brebion - from Le Cafe Concert, 1893, lithograph in olive green on paper, signed in the stone lower left, image 10.5 x 7.5 inches, matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec. Lender dansant le pas le boléro.Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (French, 1864-1901). "Lender dansant le pas du boléro, dans 'Chilpéric'" ([Marcelle] Lender Dancing the Boléro, Seen From the Front). 1895. Crayon lithograph, printed inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais Lithograph in colours, 1893, on thi...£4,800
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Your Mout...$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsTOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri de (French, 1864 – 1901). Comique E...$100
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901); La Chaîne Simpson, pl. 238, from Les Maîtres de...$600
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901); La Revue Blanche, pl. 82, from Les Maîtres de l'Affi...$750
2 days LeftBonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) May Belfort Lithograph in colours, 1895, on wove p...£4,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJosef MuenchAmerican 1904-1998 B/W Gelatin Silver Photograph Desert Home$700
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DIVON JAPONAIS, 29.5IN x 36IN (75cm x 91cm)$500
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JANE AVRIL JARDIN DE PARIS, 30.5IN x 38IN$500
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED L’ESTAMPE ORIGINALE, 18.5IN x 21IN (47cm x$300