Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dion, Michel (XX) Kids playing Hockey in the streetArtist: Dion, Michel (XX) Canada Title: Kids playing Hockey in the street Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite M. Dion Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dion, Michel (XX) Kids playing HockeyArtist: Dion, Michel (XX) Canada Title: Kids playing Hockey Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite M. Dion Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M. Dion DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Peregrine HEATHCOTE (1973) Routeplan Huile surPeregrine HEATHCOTE (1973) Routeplan Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas signed lower right Dimensions 76 x 76 cm - 29.72 x 29.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JANE SIMONE BUSSY (1906-1960) Anémones Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite OilJANE SIMONE BUSSY (1906-1960) Anémones Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas, signed lower right H 46 x L 38 cm - H 18 1/8 x W 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul BOUVIER (1857-1940) Le clocher - 1931 Huile surPaul BOUVIER (1857-1940) Le clocher - 1931 Huile sur toile .Signé et daté en bas à droite 55 x 46 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2018Manes, Gustave Cherie (1908 - ? ) (France) Femme auHuile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Manes Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Manes 24" x 20" 60.96 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Place Jacques CartierPlace Jacques Cartier, Vieux Montreal Huile sur toile, signee en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 30" x 40" 76.20 x 101.60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Rue de MontréalHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soulikias, Paul (1926- ) PaysageHuile sur toile, signee en bas à droite Paul Soulikias Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Paul Soulikias 18" x 24"; 45.72 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Riviere du LoupArtist : Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001), Canada Title : Riviere du Loup Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Iacurto Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right IacuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Pavillon Landscape, (1969)Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Dans nos campagnesArtist: Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Title: Dans nos campagnes Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite MRavary Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MRavary Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) La patinoir (2010)Artist: Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Title: La patinoir (2010) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite MRavary Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MRavary Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marich, Gordon Geza - Forêt et rivièreHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G. Marich _x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G. MarichSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcih, Gordon Geza - LaurentidesHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite G Marich _x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G MarichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), French/ Canadian, Village (1980)Artist: Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), French/ Canadian Title: Village (1980) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Mayodon Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Jeunes femmesArtist : Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Canada Title : Jeunes femmes Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite MRavary Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MRavary DimentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garo, Tatossian Charles (1925-2016) Old MontrealArtist: Garo, Tatossian Charles (1925-2016) Canada Title: Old Montreal Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Garo Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Garo DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Castonguay, Jean - Matin de Janvier au domaine Cimon,Castonguay, Jean (1942-) Matin de Janvier au domaine Cimon, Maison de Rene Richard (1990) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Castonguay Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie VOROBIEFF MAREVNA (Tcheboksary 1892-Londres 1984)Jeune femme au bord d’un lac Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 85 x 45 cm.Oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleCharles Joshua Chaplin (French, 1825-1891), Madelaine ou L'extase$350(5 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiuseppe Santomaso Abstract O/C, September in Segovia, 1959$16,000