SoldCHANEL Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 1995. Veste longue noire....CHANEL Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 1995. Veste longue noire. Directeur artistique : Karl Lagerfeld. En crêpe noir, gansé de satin, simple boutonnage. TailSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN DIORDescription française: CHRISTIAN DIOR Manteau Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne-Hiver 2006. Directeur artistique: John Galliano. Manteau volumineu en laine et soie déSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 L'OrchestreBela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 L'Orchestre Signed de Kristo (ul) Oil on board 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches (40 x 50.2 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68, Jun. 8, 2010, lot 169 C The Collection of Dr. ThoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTING BY PAUL SEIGNAC: Christmas MorningOil painting on panel by Paul Seignac (French, 1826-1904), titled Christmas Morning; signed to lower right; Provenance: Christie's New York, 11/1-11/2/1995 Lot 172; Collection of Eugene IgSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis de Caullery (Flemish, c.1580 - c.1621): The Battle for Troyoil on wood panel; signed lower left "LC pinx." 25 x 33 1/4 in. (63.5 x 84.5 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 39 1/4 in. (79.4 x 99.7 cm.) Provenance: sold Dorotheum, Vienna, April 7, 2006 [Lot 00103]; Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Bronze Sculpture “The Crossing of The Balkans"A Russian bronze sculpture by Evgeny Alexanderovich Lanceray. with soldiers and horses in a battle scene. signed. 20 1/2" x15" x10"reference: Chirstie's New York 04/24/2006 Lot 210, Shapiro Auction NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Studio Job - Job Smeets - Four panel screen, from theLot 68 Studio Job - Job Smeets (F. 2000) Four panel screen, from the 'Perished Collection' (2006) macassar ebony with laser-cut bird's eye maple marquetry inlaid with Job on the back lower left overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891)Description Français: CHITTUSSI, Antonin (1847-1891) Sans titre - Paysage aux moulins Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Chittussi Provenance: Collection de Mme H.M.M., Laval 22See Sold Price
Sold202448 Piece Lot48 Piece Lot Paper Currency Collection with 2-1 Dollar Federal Reserve thirteen 1 dollar silver certificates (some star notes) eleven each 2 dollar crisp UNC $2 bills, ten U.S. notes 2 dollar circ toSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Choose Your Weapon - Grey - 2010, after to. Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée à 25 exemplaires 70x70cm. Information : - sera vendu avec un certificat Les lots de cetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB LOT OF TWO JOAN RIVERS BEE BROOCHES AND A PAIR OF BEE EARRINGSTHE SUPERB LOT FEATURES 2 BROOCHES 1.4" BY 1.1" EACH AND A PAIR OF EARRINGS, ALL SIGNED JOAN RIVERS. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2 SUPERB VINTAGE AZTEC STYLE BROOCHESTHE LOT FEATURES 2 SUPERB VINTAGE AZTEC STYLE GOLD TONE BROOCHES. THE BROOCHES ARE 2.1" BY 1.5" AND 2.1 BY 1". PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Fine Louis XVI Beechwood Armchairs en cabriolet 18th Century$500
BonhamsKarl Lagerfeld for Chanel: a Black Collarless Tweed Jacket Ensemble Paris-Shanghai Metiers d'Art...£400
BonhamsKarl Lagerfeld for Chanel: a Black and White Tweed Jacket and Skirt Ritz Métier d'Art Colle...£500(1 bid)
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$175(5 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) FRAMED COLLECTION OF MINIATURE ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$90(2 bids)