Sold2020Vera Molnar (born 1924) Carres gris - Circa 1980 ColorVera Molnar (born 1924) Carres gris - Circa 1980 Color silkscreen on BFK Rives watermarked paper, full margins Signed and numbered "169/200" (S): 34,9 x 29,4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vera Molnar (born 1924) Carre rouge en 12 morceaux -Vera Molnar (born 1924) Carre rouge en 12 morceaux - 1988 Silkscreen in red on paper, full margins Artist's monogram, dated "88" and numbered 20/20 (S): 45,4 x 44,4 cm (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vera Molnar (born 1924) Rectangles rouges superposes -Vera Molnar (born 1924) Rectangles rouges superposes - 1990-2003 Silkscreen in pink on paper, full margins Signed dated "90-03" and numbered 7/45 58,2 x 58,4 (approx.) - framed Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vera Molnar, 9 carres rouges, LinocutArtist: Vera Molnar, Hungarian (1924 - 2023) Title: 9 carres rouges Year: 1990-02 Medium: Linocut, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 6/30 Image Size: 20 x 20 inches Frame Size: 25.25 x 25.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vera Molnar, France b. 1924, untitled, screen print, 8Vera Molnar France b. 1924 untitled screen print Signed with initials lower right and inscribed "P" in pencil lower left. From Wikipedia: Vera Molnár, born 1924 in Hungary, is one of the pioneers oSee Sold Price
Sold2020INTERLANDI, Frank (1924-)INTERLANDI, Frank (1924-) Sans titre Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à gauche: Interlandi 61x76cm - 24x30" INTERLANDI, Frank (1924-) Untitled Oil on masonite Signed on the lower left: Interlandi 61x7See Sold Price
Sold2023Jozsef Molnar, Still Life with Fruit & SilverJozsef Molnar (Hungarian, born 1939), oil on canvas depicting a still life on a table with fruit in a silver compote, a silver candlestick, beer stein, and tazza, signed l.r., 24" x 36" canvas, 32 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin Original Pen & Inks Sgd. (6)Some identified but unable to make out. All signed. One is of Ferenc Molnar, Hungarian born novelist and dramatist, signed Norkin and dated '47; one is Ethel Griffes, the Bitish American stage actressSee Sold Price
SoldCHRIS JOHANSON (born 1968) Sans titre (Buildings)CHRIS JOHANSON (born 1968) Sans titre (Buildings) 1992 Signée et datée au dos Acrylique sur papier Getekend en gedateerd op de achterkant Acryl op papier Signed and dated on the back AcrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003) Sans titre, ca. 1975 MineHerbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003)Sans titre, ca. 1975Mine de plomb sur papier 50 x 37 cm Monogrammé en bas à gauche Provenance: -Collection privée, France ; -Collection privée, Allemagne Graphite on pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vera Molnár (bVera Molnár (b. 1924)Neuf carrés, c.1990Silkscreen on wove paperSigned and numbered on the back "20/40" in pencil35 x 35 cm (S) - framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier 8 x 10.23 in. -Attribué à Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier 8 x 10.23 in. - 20.5 x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas à droite 25 x 36 cm à vueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1950 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1950 en bas à droite 25 x 34 cm à vueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas à droite 33 x 25.5 cm à vueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janos Pentelei Molnar oilJanos Pentelei Molnar (Hungarian 1878-1924) Still Life of China- oil on canvas, signed Pentelei Molnar lower right, framed, good condition. 28 1/2 x 22 5/8'' Provenance: Coellction of Otto & Melinda BSee Sold Price
SoldVERA PAGAVA (1907-1988) Sans titre 1967VERA PAGAVA (1907-1988) Sans titre 1967 signé et daté 67 aquarelle sur papier signed and dated 67 watercolour on paper 49 x 31.5 cm. 19 5/16 x 12 3/8 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOLNAR, Véra (1924-2023)Description française: MOLNAR, Véra (1924-2023) "Quadrilatères Entrebaillés" Encre sur papier Signée et datée en bas à droite: V.M. 74 Contresignée, titrée et contredatée au dos: Vera MolnarSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACE (French, born in 1973)JACE (French, born in 1973) Sans titre, 2009 Acrylic on cardboard, dated and signed lower right 34 x 20 cm - 13.4 x 7.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicholas Haz: Fever DreamMedium: Vintage Sheet-fed Copperplate Gravure Date: 1936 Printer: Beck Engraving Co. Image Size: 7.5 x 10.5 inches Nicolas Haz was a Hungarian-born painter and photographer active during 1924-1950. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Surrealist Drawing in Colored Pencil by Robert OrtliebA drawing in colored pencil by celebrated Californian surrealist sculptor Robert Ortlieb. San Diego born Ortlieb (1924-2011), a graduate of the University of Southern California and lecturer at the IdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta Lithograph Sans titre‘Sans Titre’ (untitled), Medium: Lithograph, Year: Size: 680x550mm, edition size: 125 (70/125), Signature: lower right in pencil Roberto Antonio Sebastián Matta Echaurren was born on November 11,See Sold Price
Sold2023REGINALD POLLACK, OIL ON MASONITEReginald Pollack, 1924-2001, "BLUE RIDGE ", 1988, Acrylic on Masonite, signed and dated , verso signed, dated and titled Pollack was born to Hungarian immigrants in Middle Village, Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGINALD POLLACK, OIL ON MASONITEReginald Pollack, 1924-2001, "Yellow ", 1982, Acrylic on Masonite, signed , verso signed, dated and titled Pollack was born to Hungarian immigrants in Middle Village, Long Island, New York, onSee Sold Price
92 Lots AwayBonhamsPIERRE ALECHINSKY (born 1927) Sans titre from Vulcanalyses, 1971 Eau-forte. Signée et nu...€1,000
243 Lots AwayBonhamsJOHN ARMLEDER (born 1948) Sans titre Impression offset. Signée, datée et num...€300
186 Lots AwayBonhamsVALERIO ADAMI (born 1935) Sans titre Lithographie en couleur. Signée et numérot&#...€200
64 Lots AwayBonhamsCLAUDIO VERNA (born 1937) Sans titre, 1970 Portolio de 6 gravures. Signées, datée...€300
214 Lots AwayBonhamsKAWS (born 1974) Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur. Signée, datée et num...€3,000
173 Lots AwayBonhamsMARCEL BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Sans titre, 1974 Impression offset réunissant les diff&...€400
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 35x10x6cm (horsCHF 6,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 42x10x5 cm (horsCHF 8,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre rose du Portugal, signée, 52x32x10CHF 15,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (Né en 1965), Attribué à. Sans titre€200