Sold2016Signed Gino Severini gouache on paperGino Severini gouache on paper signed painting, 12 x 11 1/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Lithograph in colors. Signed 'Gino Severini' (lower right). Numbered '48/175' (lower left).Sight: Ht. 27 x W 21 in.Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leader mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) Italy/France Artist Watercolor On PaperSubject: Portrait Medium: Watercolor On Paper Size: 12 x 8.5 inches Frame: 21 x 17.5 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower right Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) Gino SeverinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Severini (1883-1966) Lithograph In ColorDESCRIPTION: Gino Severini signed lithograph in color. Titled: "Les Arlequins" features two multi colored musicians, pencil signed bottom right "Gino Severini" bottom left ‘Les Arlequins" MounteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini: Still life with Fruit and PticherGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Attributed: Still life with Fruit and Pitcher. Oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, framed. Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leading member oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini, original lincut, signed in the plate, 1938Artist: Gino Severini (Italian, 1866-1944) Title: Gravure Futuriste Year: 1938 Medium: original lincut Image Size: 12.2 x 9.2 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 x 9.6 inches Catalog reference: <See Sold Price
2016Gino Severini, Natura morta a violino, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper 'Arches' (watermark) Italy, 1964-1965 Gino Severini (1883-1966) – Italian painter and graphic artist of futurism Signed and numbered in pencil ‘Gino Severini 16/See Sold Price
Sold2019R.W. Van Boskerck (1855-1932 American) NocturneR.W. Van Boskerck (1855-1932, American) Nocturne. OOC. Signed lower left. Size: Framed: 17.5" H x 21.5" W x 2" D; Sight: 9.5" H x 13.5" WSee Sold Price
2017Gino Severini gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Gino Severini gouache on paper signed painting, 11 3/4 x 9 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SEVERINI Acquaforte cm 63 x 48,5GINO SEVERINICortona 1883 - Parigi 1966Senza TitoloAcquaforte cm 63 x 48,5Lastra cm 48,5 x 29,5Tiratura Ex 6/20Firma in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner of Gino Severini, mixed media collageManner of GINO SEVERINI (Italian, 1883-1966), Untitled, mixed media collage, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19.75 x 15.75 inches); signed lower right, label verso. Notes: Approximate dimensions - fSee Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SEVERINI, Gouache CUBISTIC ABSTRACT ARTWORKGINO SEVERINI, Gouache CUBISTIC ABSTRACT ARTWORK; gouache painting, signed G Severini, matted and framed. Size: 14.5 x 11.5" , outside of frame: 21 x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SEVERINI (1883-1966) Italian - FrenchGino SEVERINI (1883-1966) ; Lot of pair signed artworks ; gouache, pochoir on paper / framed ; each one size 43 x 29 cm (17 x 11 1/2 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking serSee Sold Price
Sold2020GINO SEVERINI, 1958, Pastel Modernism with ProvenanceGINO SEVERINI, 1958, Pastel Modernism with Provenance on verso. Signed on front, also signed and dated 1958 on verso. Framed.Pastel Painting. Size: 13 x 11 inches image, 23 x 19 inches outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Abstract* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Abstract Composition, circa 1950-55 pencil drawing signed G. Severini (lower right) 11 x 8 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Helen and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polish OOC Signed Lempicka Galerie Arte-Mel 1930Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring portrait of two women in red. Signed "LEMPICKA" to the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "Galerie Arte-Mel / Artiste: Tamara de Lempicka / Titre / dimension 60See Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini 1955 orig lithograph Still LifeSeverini, Gino (Italian, 1883-1966), Still Life, 1955 (Meloni # 27), Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper, 22 x 15.25 inches, Pencil signed and inscribed Epreuve d’Artiste lower margin asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The HarlequinsGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The Harlequins1954. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed in pencil (lower right). Publisher's dry stamp (lower left). Guilde de la Gravure Publisher, Pully-Lausanne. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SEVERINI, Arlecchino e PedrolinoColor lithograph. Signed and numbered 23/120 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Michael Casse, Paris. Published by L'OEuvre Gravee, Paris, with the blind stamp lower left. Date of Work: 1963-64 DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SEVERINI - IMPORTANT ABSTRACT PAINTING GinoGino Severini Italian 1883-1966 - Abstract watercolor gouache painting . Signed lower left. Measures 6 1/2" x 7". 15" x 14 1/2" Framed. Provenance: From a Prominent New York Estate. Severini was an ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Severini (1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955.Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 44/175. Rives BFK paper. Printed by Michel Casse, Paris. Published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris. Plate: 56See Sold Price
Sold2020GINO SEVERINI, 1958, Pastel Modernism with ProvenanceGINO SEVERINI, 1958, Pastel Modernism with Provenance on verso. Signed on front, also signed and dated 1958 on verso. Framed.Pastel Painting. Size: 13 x 11 inches image, 23 x 19 inches outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Natura Morta* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Natura Morta (Still Life), 1955 pen and india ink on paper signed G. Severini (lower right) 7 1/4 x 10 5/8 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Gino SeveriniGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966), "Danse Espagnole," 1961, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 69/140, published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris, image: 25.5"h x 19.25"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on card$35,000
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBronze Sculpture by Leonardo Nierman (Mexican b. 1932) Signed, Dated & Numbered IV/VI$2,000
2024California Historical DesignAmerican Arts & Crafts Hand-Decorated Japanese Satsuma Vase 1932See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sSTANLEY ROY BADMIN (United Kingdom, 1906-1989), "Mill St. W. 1", 1932., Etching, 5.75" x 6.75".$150