Sold2022Banksy - Welcome MatArtist: Banksy Title: Welcome Mat Year: 2020 Dimensions: 24.6in. by 17.7in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Gross Domestic ProductSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British, b. 1973) Welcome Mat, 2019Banksy (British, b. 1973) "Welcome Mat", 2019. Size: 17'' x 24'', 43 x 61 cm. Produced by Gross Domestic Product and Love Welcomes. This mat is hand stitched using the fabric from life vests abandonedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy - Welcome, 2020. Limited edition, numbered andBanksy - Welcome, 2020. Limited edition, numbered and signed in the plaque "Banksy - Period: Xxth - Sizes: H 430 mm L 620 mm - Weight (K): 2kg - Condition: at first glance - good condition - no restorSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER WELCOME MAT KEYRINGKeyring measures 2.60" H x 1.15" W Sterling silver welcome mat keyring Pre-owned in good condition, please refer to pics Stamped 2000 TIFFANY & Co. 925 & TIFFANY & CO. 925 on ring Tiffany pouch incluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pat Safir, "San Antonio's Welcome Mat", 1997Pat Safir (Texas, 20th-21st C.), "San Antonio's Welcome Mat", 1997, watercolor month purchase prize sight: 21.5 x 30 in., frame: 32.5 x 40.5 in. Provenance: Property from the San AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Hooked Welcome MatDescription A sweet late 20th century American Hooked Rug with a view of a kitchen with the word "welcome" Details rug no. 31337 size 1' 9" x 1' 10" (53 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banksy Welcome to Red HellWelcome to Red Hell Banksy (Englisch) 2016 Arches paper 360 g 70x50 cm. Banksy, after. Stencil/Spray. StreetArt. Edition: Random/200. Comes with Signed COA card of the Publisher. Signature imprimee. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wool Welcome Mat RugRug is wool with rubber underside. Piece has multi toned geometric detail. Measures approx 34 inches long 21 inches wide. Mat, welcome mat, rug, carpet, wool rug, area rug, homewares, home decor. 6RSSee Sold Price
Sold2024BANKSY WELCOME TO HELL STENCILED SLOW STREET SIGNStyle of Banksy stenciled metal road SLOW sign. Depicts a rat. Signed to lower corner. Measures 30" x 30" (as a square). Note: lower corner is bent forward.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Night Crow Welcome Mat RugWelcome mat appears to be wool. Piece is vintage. Rug has depiction of crow perched on branch with moon in background. Piece measures approx 35 inches long 24 inches wide. Rug, welcome mat, oval rug,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Needlepoint Style Welcome MatWelcome Mat is vintage with needlepoint style. Piece has intricate multi toned floral, & leaf detail. Rug, carpet, needlepoint rug, welcome mat, half moon rug. Piece measures approx 41 inches long 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Rugs with Welcome Mat & PillowsLot of 5 rugs all assorted with a welcome mat and small rugs. One rug is blue with an oriental design by McBay Miniatures. The other rugs are small and decorative.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wool Welcome Mat RugRug is wool with rubber underside. Piece has multi toned geometric detail. Measures approx 34 inches long 21 inches wide. Mat, welcome mat, rug, carpet, wool rug, area rug, homewares, home decor. 6RSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wool Welcome Mat W DuckWelcome mat is vine and wool. Piece has depiction of duck. Top of piece reads WELCOME in arched arrangement. Piece measures approx 26 inches long 18 inches wide. Rug, carpet, welcome mat, Duck welcomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tootsie Pop Owls, Welcome To Our Nest, Welcome MatVintage Tootsie Pop Owls, Welcome To Our Nest, Welcome MatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rockwell (1894-1978, Stockbridge, MA)"Puppies," 1973 and "Welcome Mat," 1973, (two works) Each: Lithograph on paper under Plexiglas Edition of first: 73/200; edition of second:144/200, each: signed lower right: Norman Rockwell, each edSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Five Folk Art Hooked Rugsincluding demilune welcome mat, floral, forest scenes. Largest: 2' 11" long, 2' 1" wide. Estate found condition, patches, staining.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hooked Rug Landscaped Detail W DeerRug is vintage. Piece has landscape detail with depiction of deer. Rug is hooked. Rug measures approximately 33 inches long 24 inches wide. Rug, landscape rug, deer rug, welcome mat, vintage rug, hookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artisan Miniature Table and ChairsHall / sofa table approx 2.5" H is signed underneath with initials appears to read "JP '82" and two other chairs (black with repair)(blue upholstered) plus a Welcome mat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wool Area Rug W Multi Toned DetailArea Rug is wool. Piece has multi toned detail. Rug measures approx 46 Inches long 31 inches wide. Rug, area rug, wool rug, homewares, home decor, welcome mat. 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Handmade Multi-toned Area RugHandmade area rug. Decorated with multi toned striations. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 49 inches long, 23 inches w. Wool rug, hand made rug, welcome mat, area rug, carpets, hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Snoopy Christmas Rug & Two Vintage SantasPlush star shaped Santa Claus with rubber face, 16 inches tall. Red stocking with rubber face Santa, 13 1/2 inches tall. Happy Holidays Snoopy welcome mat or rug, 30 X 18 1/2 inches in size. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBANKSY (1974), Banksy Welcome Mat, from the artists incredible ?Gross Domestic Product'€1,300
Sep 29ArtelistedTAMARA DE LEMPICKA "Two Little Girls with Ribbons" (1925) Texturized offset lithograph$50