2022Dora Maar, UntitledDora Maar Untitled oil on paper sight: 23.875 h × 18.5 w in (61 × 47 cm) Signed to lower right 'Dora Maar' with estate stamp. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, UntitledDora Maar Untitled 1993ink on paper sight: 24 h × 18.5 w in (61 × 47 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Signed to verso 'DM'. This work will ship from Rago in LamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, UntitledDora Maar Untitled ink on paper sight: 12.125 h × 9 w in (31 × 23 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Signed to verso 'DM'. This work will ship from Rago in LambSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR Untitled.DORA MAAR Untitled. Pen and ink and watercolor on cream wove paper. 240x320 mm; 9½x12½ inches. Initialed in ink, verso. Provenance: Estate of the artist, Paris, with the ink stamp lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dora Maar "Untitled Outdoor Scene" oil on canvasDORA MAAR (French 1907-1997) 'Untitled Exterior', oil on canvas, overall (unframed): 10.75 x 16.125 inches, signed with artist initials verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Untitled abstract inDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Untitled abstract in white, black and gray. Signed verso "DM".Mixed media on paper, 10.25" x 8". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021DORA MAAR, France, 1907-1997, Untitled abstract., MixedDORA MAAR France, 1907-1997 Untitled abstract. Signed and estate stamped lower right. Provenance:M.B. Fine Art, New York. Mixed media on paper, 19.25" x 25" sight. Framed 24" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Untitled., Watercolor on paper, 8" x 10" sight. Framed 19.25" xDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Untitled. Estate stamped lower left.Watercolor on paper, 8" x 10" sight. Framed 19.25" x 21.25". Dimensions: Watercolor on paper, 8" x 10" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash "Picasso's Dora Maar Portrait BejeweledMR. BRAINWASH (French b. 1966) "Picasso's Dora Maar Portrait bejeweled", 2015 Oil on canvas with lithographic embellishments, 36 x 24 inches / 91.44 x 60.96 cm; Frame: 44 1/2 x 32 1/8 inches, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar O/C, Expressionist LandscapeDora Maar (France, 1907-1997) expressionist oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a willow tree on a hill beneath an overcast sky. Signed "Dora Maar" lower left. Old gallery label en verso for ErSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, Untitle (Abstract Landscape, Luberon)Dora Maar Untitle (Abstract Landscape, Luberon) c. 1955gouache on paper sight: 25 h × 19 w in (63 × 48 cm) Signed to lower right 'Dora Maar' with estate stamp. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dora Maar, three sketchbooksDora Maar three sketchbooks ink on paper7.25 h × 4.25 w in (18 × 11 cm) Estate stamped to each.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dora Maar, three sketchbooksDora Maar three sketchbooks 1998ink on paper5.25 h × 8.25 w in (13 × 21 cm) Stamped signature and date to each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, Landscape in Blue and OrangeDora Maar Landscape in Blue and Orange watercolor on paper sight: 8 h × 11.25 w in (20 × 29 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Signed to verso 'DM'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dora Maar, two sketchbooksDora Maar two sketchbooks ink and watercolor on paper8 h × 5 w in (20 × 13 cm) Estate stamp to both examples.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dora Maar, Floral Still LifeDora Maar Floral Still Life gouache and watercolor on paper sight: 18.5 h × 24 w in (47 × 61 cm) Estate stamp to lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dora Maar, Abstract CompositionDora Maar Abstract Composition ink and watercolor on paper 9.5 h × 12.75 w in (24 × 32 cm) Estate stamp to lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, Still Life with FruitDora Maar Still Life with Fruit 1975ink on paper 9.375 h × 12.625 w in (24 × 32 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'DM 75' with estate stamp. This work will shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dora Maar, Still Life with Pitcher and CupDora Maar Still Life with Pitcher and Cup marker on paper sight: 12.25 h x 9.125 w in (31 x 23 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dora Maar, Abstracted LandscapeDora Maar Abstracted Landscape ink on paper sight: 9 h x 12.125 w in (23 x 31 cm) Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR 1907-1997 FRENCH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON PAPERDORA MAAR 1907-1997 FRENCH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON PAPER. Dora Maar (French) Abstract Landscape. France circa 1960. Oil on paper. Image Size 49.5cm by 55.5cm. Signed lower right. Estate stamp on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dora Maar "Still Life" oil on canvasDORA MAAR (French 1907-1997) 'Still Life' oil on canvas, 18.25 x 21.625 inches; overall with frame: 23 x 26.5 inches, signed initials verso.See Sold Price
1078 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso Portrait of Dora Maar Custom Framed Print 16x18 Inches Art$10
4 days LeftBidhausPablo Picasso Dora Maar Seated Print Custom Framed 14x18 Multi-Color Expressionism$10
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumAngelo Ippolito, Untitled, Oil on canvas$500(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumJack Tworkov, Untitled (3-20-74), Colored pencil on paper$3,300(4 bids)
161 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Drawing Mixed media on paper. Untitled. Signature At the bottom right and dated 1966.$250
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumFrank Milby, Untitled (Houses on the Shore), Watercolor$850(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumCarl Ramos, Untitled (Pink Strokes), Oil on canvas$450(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumMirhan Chobanian, Untitled, Alabaster sculpture$300(1 bid)
348 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed SANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled$350
130 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Florencio Gelabert (Cuban, b. 1961).and dated 1965 Untitled$400