Sold2021DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Figural study., Ink onDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Figural study. Signed verso "DM".Ink on paper, 8.25" x 11.5". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Study of a village., Pencil on paper, 8.75” x 11.75”DORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Study of a village. Initialed “D.M.” lower right.Pencil on paper, 8.75” x 11.75” sight. Framed 16.25” x 19.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dora MAAR (1907-1997)Dora MAAR (1907-1997)2 études pour un appartement Technique mixe sur papier,signé et porte le cachet de la vente Dora Maar 1998 en bas àdroite 28,5 x 40,5 cm et 25 x 29 cm- 18.89 x 24.80 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Abeyta, Untitled (Abstract), 1997Tony Abeyta(Dine [Navajo], b. 1965)Untitled (Abstract), 1997mixed media on paperdated and signed lower right: 1997 Tony Abeyta17 1/2 x 70 7/8 in. (44.5 x 180 cm.), Frame: 27 3/8 x 80 5/8 x 2 1/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2019Sadie Shapiro 1959 Abstract oil on paperShapiro, Sadie P. (American, 1902 - 1997) , Untitled Abstract, 1959, oil and mixed media on paper, 7.5 x 13.25 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a walnut frame with linen liner measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Presser (American, 1907-1967), Abstract (Untitled)Josef Presser(American, 1907-1967)Abstract (Untitled)mixed media on papersigned "Presser"11 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (sight)18 x 24 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, Southbury, ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennifer McClain Untitled Abstract painting on paperMcClain, Jennifer (Contemporary Western Pa.), Untitled Abstract, 1997, watercolor and mixed media, 30 x 22.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a white painted , wood frame measuring 41.5See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ANN SAUNDERS ABSTRACT PAINTINGS CIRCA 1997Two Untitled ( Abstract paintings.)1997 Mixed media,acrylic on paper, signed, dated lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 39" x W 30.5" Sight H 30" x W 22" Condition: Right side One has fallen in frame, LSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCES KORNBLUTH (NY/CT, 1920-2014)Untitled Abstract, mixed media and gouache, signed 'Kornbluth' lower right, floated on mat board, in a natural wooden frame with white mat, OS: 24 1/2" x 20 1/4, image: 16" x 12". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ida Kohlmeyer (1912-1997) Mixed MediaMixed media on handmade paper, untitled abstract (cluster series), pencil signed and dated 1982 (*Ida Kohlmeyer, 1912-1997). 9 x 9 inches. Excellent condition. Removed from frame for inspection and shSee Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsDora Maar Oil Painting On Canvas Original Abstract Landscape Signed Modern Art$1,000