Sold202419 th Chinese japanese Netsuke hard carved19 th Chinese Japanese Netsuke hard carved For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold202419 th Chinese Japanese Netsuke hard carved 19 th Chinese Netsuke hard carved19 th Chinese Netsuke hard Japanese carved For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold202419 th Chinese japanese Netsuke hard carved19 th Chinese Japanese Netsuke hard carved For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold202419 th Chinese japan netsuke hard carved19 th Chinese japan netsuke hard carved .For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Owl NetsukeAntique Chinese or Japanese Asian Hand Carved Owl Netsuke with Inlaid Eyes Resting upon a Tree Signed Underneath 19th Century 1.75" H China Japan in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos CloselSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese and Japanese CarvingsLot of 7 carved figurines, late 19th century-early 20th century, including: 2 Chinese figurines in the shape of soldiers, a Chinese carving of a nymph and 5 Japanese Netsukes. Length/height: 4-14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two 19th Century Carved Boxwood Netsukes.Two 19th Century Carved Boxwood Netsukes. One depicting Chinese lanterns and the other a basket with firewood (Meiji) Basket diameter: 1 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY JAPANESE EDO PERIOD CARVED NEGORO GURI LACQUER NETSUKE formed in a Chinese tixiAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY JAPANESE EDO PERIOD CARVED NEGORO GURI LACQUER NETSUKE formed in a Chinese tixi lacquer style. 4 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024four19 th Chinese Netsuke hard carved animals figurefour 19 th Chinese Netsuke carved animals figure For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold202419 th Chinese japan okimono hard carved19 th Chinese japan okimono hard carved .For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Japanese Carved Netsuke,in the form of a seated cat, good patina, height 4cm and length 6cm SHIPPING NOTE: This Lot can ONLY be shipped within Australia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Late 19th Century Japanese Carved Netsuke: MonkeyWith inlaid eyes, clutching a chestnut. Length 2.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Late 19th century Japanese carved netsuke: BirdSigned "Masakao". Length 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Late 19th Century Japanese Carved Netsuke: Man ScrollA man holding a scroll. Small hole on his head. Length 2.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Late 19th Century Japanese Carved Netsuke: Two RatsWith inlaid eyes resting on mushrooms. Signed on base. Length 2.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Japanese Boxwood Carved Netsuke, Marked19th C. Japanese Boxwood Carved Netsuke, Marked, 1.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group Carved Wood NetsukesGroup of six 19th century Japanese carved wood netsukes, a carved wood frog netsuke, 2 1/4 inches Long; a carved scene of two animals on a rock wood netsuke, 2 inches High; a carved wood umbrellas forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ten (10) 19th C. Japanese NetsukesGrouping of Ten (10) 19th Century Japanese Polychrome Carved Netsukes of Immortals. Signed. Cord holes. Tallest measures 2-1/4" H. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ten (10) 19th C. Japanese NetsukesGrouping of Ten (10) 19th Century Japanese Polychrome Carved Netsukes. Signed. Cord holes. Largest measures 2-5/8" H. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item ShippeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two carved wooden Netsukes. Japan. 19th century. ATwo carved wooden Netsukes. Japan. 19th century. A Mogyoky bell signed Masakazu and a sleeping man. Each about 1". All items in session one were collected by William H. Smith (1853-1923)See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Japanese Hara Shumin Carved NetsukeHaru Shumin, Japanese 19th Century Edo Period Carved Wood Netsuke of Daruma. Signed. Measures 1-3/8" H, 2" W. Approx. weight: 10.73 grams. Estimate: $800.00 - $1200.00 Domestic Shipping: $40.00 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Japanese Carved Wood NetsukesTwo antique 19th century Japanese carved wood netsukes each of lion in various positions with inlaid eyes and each signed; L 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved wooden mask netsuke. Japan. 19th century. 2.25in. Provenance: From the collection of DonaldCarved wooden mask netsuke. Japan. 19th century. 2.25in. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 19th Century Venture Japanese Carved Wood NetsukeSigned 19th Century Venture Japanese Carved Wood Netsuke. See photos for details as part of description. Excellent condition. Measures approximately: 1.18 inches long x 1.14 inches wide x 2.43 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved 19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory 19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory$50
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved 19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan okimo carved budda 19 th Chinese japan okimo carved ivory budda$150
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese netsuke okimono carved 19 th Chinese netsuka okimo carved$150
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese Carved Spinach Jade Tea Set 19 th Chinese Carved Spinach Jade Tea Set 19 th Chinese$50
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th A Chinese carved ivory canton reare vase 19 th A Chinese carved ivory canton reare vase$1,200
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese snuff hard carved i19 th Chinese snuf hard carved$150
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th japan okimo hard carved 19 th japan okimo hard carved$200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE OF PRINCE SH_TOKU, ISHIKAWA MITSUAKI, 19/20TH CENTURY. Modelled holding a£480
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExtremely Rare 18th-19th C. Chinese Made Japanese TANTO Dagger in Fine Carved CINNABAR Lacquer &$1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Dali Marble Inset Carved Hardwood Table Screen, 19th Century or Later 晚$400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese carved wooden table screen with a fine famille rose 'landscape' plaque, 19th C.€3,200
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th chinese carving wood walnuts 19 th chinese carving wood walnuts$50
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th chinese carving wood walnuts 19 th chinese carving wood walnuts$50