Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Romanesque Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Romanesque Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter with raised signature to top in metalwork H 17 x W 69See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Chin Ying Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Chin Ying Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter raised signature to top in metalwork H 17 x W 70 x D 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Tao Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Tao Coffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter with raised signature to top in metalwork H 15 3/4 x W 69 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Spring FestivalCoffee Table LaVerne Collection, USAPhilip and Kelvin LaVerne (1907-1987 | b. 1937) Spring FestivalCoffee Table LaVerne Collection, USA acid-etched and patinated brass over wood with raised signature to top in metalwork H 15 1/2 x W 57See Sold Price
Sold2015Huge Philip & Kelvin LaVerne "Chan" coffee tableHuge Philip & Kelvin LaVerne "Chan" coffee table, 20th c., mixed metal acid-etched with Chinoiserie decoration, signed "Philip & Kelvin LaVerne", on surface, 17"h x 68"w x 46"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE OPEN-WORKS CARVED JADE TABLE SCREENDimensions: 228.6mm H x 177.8mm W Stand: 10-1/4" H Weight: 819.9g Antique Chinese jade table screen, in an oval Bi coin disk shaped plaque, with open-works carved with interlocking archaic dragons surSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depictingFranz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition, pencil signed upper left. 10" H x 12" W. Note: This work belonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968) Collotypes on Handmade Arches Paper, 193Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968) Collotypes on Handmade Arches Paper, 1930, "Book of Cats", H 7.75" W 10.1" | Eighteen (of Twenty Works). Each work is signed and dated in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Judd, No. 10 tableDonald Judd No. 10 table Janssen C.V.USA / The Netherlands, 1984 / 1989painted aluminum 29.5 h × 39.25 w × 39.25 d in (75 × 100 × 100 cm) Literature: Donald Judd:See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare American Ideal Metal works barber poleRare American Ideal Metal works stained glass wall and cast iron mount barber pole. Early 20th century. 38"h x 9"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Stickley Craftsman dining table & chairsLate 20th century Each with metal Stickley / Handcraft Craftsman tag, with additional Stickley branded mark, table further marked: #34 / Eastwood Each in the ''Eastwood'' finish, comprising a MissionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lonnie Holley. In Time.Lonnie Holley. In Time. Initialed and titled. Carved sandstone. Minor surface debris from storage, otherwise great condition. 10.5" w x 33" h. Provenance: The Jack and Georgine Collection. Est. $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese White And Russet Jade Sword Bi With RosewoodH:16.6cm L:10.6cm W: 0.8cm This gorgeous white and russet jade carved in one circular shape and sword in the center, reticulated dragons and Ruyi clouds on each side, surface of the circular section cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, Untitled (two works)Ross Bleckner Untitled (two works) 2015oil on canvas 10 h × 8 w in (25 × 20 cm) Signed and dated to verso of each work 'Ross 3/15'. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roycroft Mahogany Dining Table & 8 Chairs c1905Roycroft Mahogany Dining Table & 8 Chairs c1905. Table comes with five 10.5"w original leaves. Signed. Excellent original finish. Color added to original finish on top. Chairs rock solid sturdy. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toots Zynsky, AvvivarsiToots Zynsky Avvivarsi 2008filet de verre fused and thermo-formed glass threads 10.5 h x 15 w x 10 d in (27 x 38 x 25 cm) The title of this work translates to "come on." Signed to underSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecce Homo, Edition A w/ pencil-signed printsHeading: Author: Grosz, George Title: Ecce Homo Place Published: [Berlin] Publisher:[Malik Verlag] Date Published: 1923 Description: 1 preliminary leaf (table of contents)See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, UntitledKeith Haring Untitled 1987screenprint in colors on BFK Rives sight: 10.5 h × 14.25 w in (27 × 36 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right '81/100 K. Haring '87'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2016NORMAN LUNDIN OIL ON CANVAS 1987NORMAN LUNDIN (AMERICAN, B. 1938), OIL ON CANVAS, 1987, H 42", W 78":Depicting a table set with a blue cloth and six glass jars. Signed and dated on reverse 1987. See artist's web site. Norman Lundin,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Chenab Offering BoxLacquered wood offering box; No maker marks observed; Supported by Foo Dogs on a wood plinth; Measures approximately H 11 x W 14 x D 10 inches; Cracks in paint; Missing original top; See photos. PickSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo ZobernigFranz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo Zobernig (Austrian, b. 1958), "Documenta Cafe," 1998, painted wood, welded metal, mirrored table (green glass), table: 29"h x 39.5"w x 39.5"d, (4) chairs (eaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 Oscar Bach/Steuben Hanging LampsOscar Bach (American, 1884-1957) Steuben Glass Works (Corning, NY) Set of 10 Hanging Lamps early 20th century patinated metal, iridescent glass 22 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chadwick, Sitting Woman IIILynn Chadwick Sitting Woman III 1986patinated bronze 5.5 h × 3.75 w × 4.5 d in (14 × 10 × 11 cm) Dated and numbered to lower edge verso 'C 30 5/9 1986'. This work is nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minguren II Dining Table, Mira NakashimaWalnut with two live edge and one butterfly above a trestle base. Inscribed, Mira Nakashima July 26, 1995 29 1/4in. h. 11ft 2in. l. 4ft. w. Condition: Very light water mark and slight surface scratcheSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsGenuine Rare Cartier 18K Gold Bar Heavy Designer Signed Necklace Pendant 34g$1,100(4 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAn Extremely Fine and Rare Full Bodied Copper Cotswold Ram Weathervane$20,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel Horse$500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHand Hammered Elizabeth Locke Large Lion Intaglio 19k Gold Ring$1,200(3 bids)