Sold2016Remington 1911 R1 45 ACP. New in box.Remington 1911 R1 45 ACP. New in box. Single Action. 5" barrel. Capacity: 7+1; carbon steel frame; black finish; black slide; double diamond walnut grips; 3-dot dovetail sight; 2 Magazines. ESTIMATE:$See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Daly 1911 Field .45 ACP Colorcase HardenedCharles Daly 1911 Field .45 ACP Colorcase HardenedSee Sold Price
SoldPachmayr .45 ACP 1911 Magazines Lot of 6 (MGX)Pachmayr .45 ACP 1911 Magazines Lot of 6 in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202140240: Unertl Ordnance Tactical 1911 Semi-Automatic PisUnertl Ordnance Tactical 1911 Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. U0C0063, .45 ACP caliber, 5-inch barrel with fixed UOC / H3 front and rear sights. Right sidSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIVOLA, Constantino (1911-1988)Description française NIVOLA, Constantino (1911-1988) Personnage dans un lit Terre cuite (terracotta) Signée et daté à la base: Nivola 78 Provenance: Gallery Paule Anglim, San FranSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbirds (C. 1965Encre sur papier, signée sur le côté droit en syllabique Ink on paper, signed on the right side in syllabic 12” x 18”; 30.48 x 45.72 cm Représentée dans le livre d'exposition Norval MorrisseaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 18: VARIOUS MEGO STAR TREK FIGURES IN ORGINAL BOXES OR ORIGINAL CARD.6 12-1/2" figures including captain kirk and Spok and 12 smaller figures marked 1979. Some wear on cards. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 13 - 1/2" x 9" x 2 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE & OUTSTANDING SIGNAL GASOLINE 45" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. An incredibly scarce and very desirable sized Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Signal Gasoline showing a black Stoplight graphic as well as iconic Signal Gas script with red, blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022FANTASTIC 1947 ORIGINAL MACK FIRE TRUCK.All original and simply wonderful 1947 Mack Firetruck, Model 45, with all the original accessories. Engine number 5, from the volunteer firemen's association in the town of Unity, Pennsylvania. CompleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cabinet Doll House.20th Century. This was the first dolls' house that Mickie's father made for her. It stands 6' tall, 45" wide and is 21" deep. It is an exact copy of a dolls' house built by Joseph Zumbusch in 1870. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL EARLY TIN PANEL 5¢ HIRES STRAWS DISPENSER .This original Hires straw dispenser has a patent date of November of 1911 and marked for the Charles E. Hires Company. The original blue panels are in outstanding conditon and it would appear that thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONOMAT JUKEBOX.A Tonomat Neu-Isenburg jukebox, c. 1950's. This particular model has very eye-catching chrome decorations and panoramic window. The Panoramic 200 held 100 45 RPM records and could play both A and B siSee Sold Price
Sold202018K GOLD VACHERON & CONSTANTIN, GENEVE, SWISS MINUTE18K Gold Triple-Signed Vacheron & Constantin, Geneve, Swiss Minute Repeating Open Face Pocket Watch, Circa 1911. Case is signed "V&C", numbered, and stamped "18K". Movement marked "Vacheron & ConstantSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamond and Platinum Brooch.RBC, baguette and OMC diamonds, approximately 6 cts t.w. including center RBC diamond, approximately 1.45 cts, approximately H-I, VS-SI. 7.5 dwts.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Ferrari Daytona.This is a very unique piece. The car is heavy bronze. 1971 Ferrari Daytona Bronze, illegibly signed. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size 45" L.See Sold Price
Sold201618k Patek Philippe & Co pocket watchPatek Philippe & Co 18k Gold pocket watch. 45 mm, Triple signed, Ultra thin, SW, PS, 18k "PP.Co" Yellow Gold, OF, SSD Silvered metal dial with Arabic numerals. Serial #132430. 59.2 grams total. IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2023RED #45 TETHER CAR.Red custom-built car #45 Bantam midget with a sypercyclone speed engine. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 19" x 9" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2017Gold & Enameled Sheriff's Badge.Teller County, Colorado. Circle with a star and initials JLM at the center. Reverse is engraved "Presented by L Caro Jan 21st 1911." Circa 1911. (Excellent). 1 - 3/4" Dia.See Sold Price