Sold2024Oil painting Still life with pumpkin and pears Anastasia Yarosevich25YARO Painter: Anastasia Yarosevich Size: 45x55 cm/17.71x21.65 inches Components: oil, canvas Original painting CONDITION: excellent ARTIST: Anastasia Oleksandrivna Yarosevich, was born near the citySee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Leon Keller Oil Painting, An August DayBeautiful, green landscape scene with cows grazing. Vintage gold frame. Signed by artist. Clyde Leon Keller was born in Salem, Oregon on February 22, 1872. He studied at Willamette College and for a wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Oil Painting Attb August Jules BouvierUnsigned Antique Oil Painting Attb Jules Bouvier. Oil painting on board in antique gilt frame. Attribution plaque for August Jules Bouvier and titled "Buy my Roses" painting is unsigned. Finely painteSee Sold Price
Sold2023MALE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY OTTO AUGUST KUHLEROil on canvas painting by Otto August Kuhler. The artwork represents a portrait of a man. Titled Bauernkopf, The Head of a Farmer, on the backside. Signed by the artist in the lower right. Otto AugustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giclee on Canvas After Pierre August's The StormGiclee on Canvas After Pierre August's Oil Painting The Storm. Custom framed and matted. Plaque on front of frame. Measures 42 x 29.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020CONNIE TOM (1950-2014) 'AUGUST SUNSET' PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "August Sunset," signed lower right Connie Tom (Missouri, 1950-2014), titled verso, dated 2006, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 27.5"h, 33.5"w, 5.75lbs Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold2024EMILE PHILIPPE AUGUST SCHNEIDER OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, INTERIOR SCENE PAINTING. SCUFFS TO FRAME. HOLE TO CANVAS. CANVAS NEEDS CLEANED. 25 1/2" x 21 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 30 1/2" x 26 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017AUGUST JACOBSEN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEAugust Jacobsen (Norwegian, 1868-1965) oil painting on canvas depicting a river landscape. Signed lower left and holds plaque to frame. Measures 34 1/2" (87.5cm) x 22 1/2" (57cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Laycox 1921-1984 The August Tide Oil PaintingJack Laycox (American, 1921-1984). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "August Tide". A rocky coastal seascape. Depicting waves crashing against a jagged shoreline. Signed lower right. Hand insSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Neal (b. 1951) "River Evenlode Late Afternoon August"Charles Neal (British, b. 1951) "River Evenlode Late Afternoon August", impressionist oil painting on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 20'', 41 x 51 cm (board); 23'' x 27'', 58 x 69 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021August Flinker Signed Oil on Canvas c. 1883A 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by August Flinker circa 1883 depicting a landscape scene of a small creek running through a forest. It is signed and dated to the lower right and presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022August Young (NY,German,1837-1913) oil painting antiqueARTIST: August T Young (New York, Germany, 1837 - 1913) NAME: Battle Scene YEAR: 1853 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings mostly in the sky and alongSee Sold Price
Sold2020August Kraus (German,1852-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: August Kraus (Germany, 1852 - 1917) NAME: Back From the Market MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 18 inches / 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022August Achtenhagen (German,1865-1938) oil paintingARTIST: August Achtenhagen (Germany, 1865 - 1938) NAME: Woman Seated beneath an Arbor MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR August Riedel (Italy,Germany,1799-1883) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO August Riedel (Italian, German, 1799 - 1883) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings. Minor damagSee Sold Price
Sold2023August Nordhausen (NY,NJ,1901-1993) oil paintingARTIST: August Henry Nordhausen (New York, New Jersey, 1901 - 1993) TITLE: Durine in Strong Light (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor scratch by the right edge. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023August Nordhausen (NY,NJ,1901-1993) oil paintingARTIST: August Henry Nordhausen (New York, New Jersey, 1901 - 1993) TITLE: The Old Fashioned Blouse MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing two flakes of paint by the right edge. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2024August MULLER: Grandmother - Oil PaintingAugust Muller (German, 1836-1885) oil on canvas painting titled "Goodbye Grandmother", signed lower left "August Muller Munich", verso with later inscription. [Sight: 36" H x 29" W; Frame: 41" H x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerson August ("Gus") Leiber Oil PaintingGerson August ("Gus") Leiber (1921-2018, New York, Pennsylvania). Measures 26.75-in. x 37-in. framed. Excellent condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023August Mosca (CT,NY,Italy,1909-2002) oil paintingARTIST: August Mosca (Connecticut, New York, Italian, 1909 - 2002) TITLE: Corner Of My Studio (titled on label) YEAR: 1984 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Laux, August (American, 1847-1921) Oil PaintingLaux, August (American, 1847-1921) Painting. “Boutonniere.” Oil on wood panel. Signed lower left A. Laux and retains a brass plaque A. Laux. Has an old framers label on the back Max Rosenstein ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024August Young (NY,German,1837-1913) oil painting antiqueARTIST: August T Young (New York, Germany, 1837 - 1913) TITLE: Portrait of Woman YEAR: 1899 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some repaired tears. Some paint losses mostly aloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann August RIEDEL: "Reverie" - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting by Johann August Riedel (German, 1799-1883) titled "Reverie" depicting an oval portrait of a lady reclined, signature not found. [Art: 23" H x 28" W; Frame: 36 1/2" H x 42" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020August von Siegen (German,1820-1883) oil paintingARTIST: August von Siegen (Germany, 1820 - 1883) NAME: Seascape - Canal Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 23See Sold Price