Sold2022ALBERTO MEZA (TEXAS, 20TH C.) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, Wild Turkey in Flight, signed lower right Alberto Meza (Texas, 20th c.), dated 1971, sight: approx 7.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 16.25"h, 18.25"w, 3.5lbs Start Price: $10See Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Alps ''Lake Union'' (Houseboats) 1930's WatercolorGlen Alps (1914-1996 Washington) ''Lake Union'' (Houseboats) 1930's Watercolor on Paper 12''x16'' Sight. Scarce early Northwest abstraction. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 21.5''x25.5''. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK PAPERSight- 12" x16" Overall- 19" x 24" In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $45 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jianfu Gao Attr. ''Eagle'' WatercolorAttributed to Jianfu Gao (1879-1951 Chinese) ''Eagle'' Watercolor on Paper 12''x16.5'' Sight. Signed with artist chop lower left. Framed 16''x25.5''. Some scattered light toning from age.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Meza (20th c., TX), Set of Wildlife Prints (2), 1978-80Alberto Meza (20th c., Texas), Set of Wildlife Prints (2), Quail & Cactus Print, 1980; Turkeys & Bob Whites, 1978, sight: 16 x 22", frame: 18 x 25" Provenance: An Alamo, Texas collection We happilySee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Erwin Eisch ''Fantasy'' 1998 Watercolors2pc Erwin Eisch (b.1927 German) ''Fantasy'' 1998 Watercolors on Paper 7.5''x11'' Sight Approx. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 12''x16''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside of framing. CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fay Chong Northwest Landscape WatercolorFay Chong (1912-1973 Washington) Northwest Landscape Watercolor on Paper 7''x11'' Sight. an early landscape with barns. Signed upper right. Original framing 12.5''x16.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Meza, American, Texas, 1930-2021Bison On The Prairie, Watercolor And Gouache On Paper, Signed Lower Right. Sight 11 X 14 Inches, Distressed Wood Frame 18 X 21 X 1 Inches. Paper Slightly Toned, Frame Dented And Scuffed. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian 1852 - 1925) Watercolor,Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian 1852 - 1925) Watercolor, Venetian Scene, image 17 x 12-1/2 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4pc) BUTTERFLY & INSECT WATERCOLORSearly-mid 19th Century, watercolor, pencil, and gouache on paper, 16-1/2 x 12 in. (sight), paper with partial watermark: 'Turkey Mills / J. Whatman 1819' (?), all in matching frames with French mattinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO PROSDOCIMI (Italy, 1852-1925), Two women., Watercolor on paper, 11.25” x 6”ALBERTO PROSDOCIMIItaly, 1852-1925Two women. Signed lower left “A. Prosdocimi”.Watercolor on paper, 11.25” x 6” sight. Framed 18” x 12.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Selfridge, Turkeys in Snowy LandscapeMary Selfridge (Texas / Oklahoma, 20/21st C.), turkeys in snowy landscape, watercolor on artist paper sight: 5 x 20 in., frame: 12.5 x 26.5 in. Provenance: Property from the executive offices of anSee Sold Price
Sold20213 FRAMED & GLAZED ITEMS TO INCLUDE HAND COLOREDLITHOGRAPH OF BACHELOR HALL, 2 WATERCOLOR DRAWINGS OF CIVIL WAR BATTLES BY AUBRER, 12" X 15" SIGHT FOR LITHO, 16 1/4" X 19 1/4" OVERALL, 5" X 7" SIGHT, 8 1/4" X 10 1/4" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024JENNIE CHRISTINE (JANE) PETERSON (1876-1965) "DESERT LANDSCAPE".American, 1920s. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. A desert view, possibly from her time in Turkey in 1924. Signed on lower left. Even toning. 7.25"h. 6.25"w. (sight). Frame, 15"h. 12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED WATERCOLOR BY BENJAMIN PROGER"SAILING DOWN THE RIVER", SIGNED "PROGER '47" LOWER RIGHT, 12 1/2" X 15" SIGHT, 19 1/2" X 22" OVERALL,See Sold Price
Sold20212 FRAMED WATERCOLORS DEPICTING VENICE, SOMEFOXING, UNSIGNED ORIGINAL GOLD FRAMES, SIMILAR BY NOT EXACT, 12" X 21 1/2" SIGHT, 18 1/2" X 29" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHADOW BOX FRAMED WATERCOLOR DEPICTING YOUNGCOUPLE HAVING TEA, 18 3/4" X 15 1/2" OUT FRAME, 16" X 12 1/2" INNER FRAME, 9 1/2" X 6 SIGHT, UNSIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isidro Ancheta. Philippines. Landscape with peopleIsidro Ancheta. Philippines. Landscape with people harvesting. Oil on canvas board. S.L.R. Sight size: 12" x16". Framed size: 14-1/2" x 18-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Frances Gearhart (1869 - 1958) California(2) Frances Gearhart (California, Illinois, 1869 - 1958) California landscape paintings. Both signed lower right. Watercolor. Sight Sizes: 12 x 9 in. Overall Framed Sizes: 19.5 x 16.5 in. Both framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Zobel, Philippines (1924-1984)Fernando Zobel, Philippines (1924-1984), Signed and Undated (lower right), Watercolor on paper, 12"x16”, Provenance: Private Collection, Chino Hills, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clay McGaughy, "Pair Up"Clay McGaughy (Texas, 1931-2021), "Pair Up", watercolor on artist paper sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 19.5 x 23.5 in. Franklin Clay McGaughy Jr. was a San Antonio artist who received his degreeSee Sold Price
Jul 11Eldred'sGREGORY DUNHAM (Massachusetts/Maine, 1946-), Fishing boats., Watercolor, 4" x 6" sight. Framed 11" x$150
Jul 11Eldred'sGREGORY DUNHAM (Massachusetts/Maine, 1946-), House reflected in the marsh waters., Watercolor, 4" x$150
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyWarren Jay Clear, Pei Ho River Fishing Scene, 1919, Watercolor on Paper$20
Jul 11Eldred'sJOHN CUTHBERT HARE (Massachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978), Provincetown wharf scene., Watercolor, 12" x$100
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyAlvin J. Beller (American, 1902-1968), California Mountain Landscape, Watercolor On Board.$80(1 bid)