Sold2023Olexandr Mynka (Ukrainian, 1938 – 1999), "Dug in the autumn forest", oil on boardARTIST: Olexandr Mynka (1938 – 1999), Ukrainian artist TITLE: "Dug in the autumn forest" SIZE: 47 x 34 cm, (18 2/4 x 13 2/4 in.) MEDIUM: oil on board YEAR OF CREATION: not indicated CONDITION: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sadie Rosenblum (Ukrainian, 1899-1987) Mixed Media Painting on PaperDESCRIPTION: Oil and pencil painting on paper by Ukrainian artist Sadie Skoletsky Rosenblum (1899-1987); Depicting in a minimalist manner three standing figures standing before large orange and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract pencil painting Portrait of a naked girl Peter Tovpev№Dobr 305 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Portrait of a naked girl" * ARTISTS: Peter Tovpev * SIZE: 15x21 cm/'5.90x8.26 inches' * MEDIUM: pencil, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract pencil painting Portrait of a naked girl Peter Tovpev№Dobr 292 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Portrait of a naked girl" * ARTISTS: Peter Tovpev * SIZE: -x- cm/'-x- inches' * MEDIUM: pencil, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract pencil painting Naked girls Peter Tovpev№Dobr 481 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Naked girls" * ARTISTS: Peter Tovpev * SIZE: 16x18 cm/'6.29x7.08 inches' * MEDIUM: pencil, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract pencil painting Portrait of a naked girl Peter Tovpev№Dobr 669 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Portrait of a naked girl" * ARTISTS: Peter Tovpev * SIZE: 20x30 cm/'7.87x11.81 inches' * MEDIUM: pencil, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract pencil painting Portrait of a naked girl Peter Tovpev№Dobr 651 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Portrait of a naked girl" * ARTISTS: Peter Tovpev * SIZE: 20x30 cm/'7.87x11.81 inches' * MEDIUM: pencil, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract pencil painting Naked girls Peter Tovpev№Dobr 478 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Naked girls" * ARTISTS: Peter Tovpev * SIZE: 21x20 cm/'8.26x7.87 inches' * MEDIUM: pencil, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract pencil painting Naked girl Peter TovpevDescription: №Dobr 727 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Naked girl" * ARTISTS: Peter Tovpev * SIZE: 21x22 cm/'8.26x8.66 inches' * MEDIUM: pencil, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract pencil painting Naked girl Peter TovpevDescription: №Dobr 402 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Naked girl" * ARTISTS: Peter Tovpev * SIZE: 30x21 cm/'11.81x8.26 inches' * MEDIUM: pencil, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract pencil painting Portrait of naked girls Peter Tovpev№Dobr 306 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Portrait of naked girls" * ARTISTS: Peter Tovpev * SIZE: 18x21 cm/'7.08x8.26 inches' * MEDIUM: pencil, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract pencil painting Naked girls in the forest Peter TovpevDescription: â„–Dobr 301 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Naked girls in the forest" * ARTISTS: Peter Tovpev * SIZE: 16x14 cm/'6.29x5.51 inches' * MEDIUM: pencil, paper * HAND PAINTED: OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sadie Rosenblum (Ukrainian, 1899-1987) Oil Painting on Paper 48/100DESCRIPTION: 48/100 Oil painting on paper by Ukrainian artist Sadie Skoletsky Rosenblum (1899-1987); Depicting in a minimalist manner a group of figures in colorful clothing. Signed lower in pencil "4See Sold Price
Sold2023Sadie Rosenblum (Ukrainian, 1899-1987) Oil Painting on Paper 11/100DESCRIPTION: 11/100 Oil painting on paper by Ukrainian artist Sadie Skoletsky Rosenblum (1899-1987); Depicting in a minimalist manner a group of figures in black and gray. Signed lower in pencil "11/1See Sold Price
Sold2024Valentin Popov (b. 1956) Ukrainian American (two)TITLED, 1983-86, two etchings on chine colle on hand-made paper, each signed and dated and inscribed A. P. (artist’s proof) in pencil, both with blind stamps, images 8 x 4 ¾”, sheets 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 Abstract HC LithographSonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian French 1885-1979). Signed limited edition lithograph print in colors on paper, an Abstract composition in green, blue, and red. Artist signature in pencil lower right, HSee Sold Price
Sold2021UKRAINIAN MODERN PAIR OF LITHOGRAPH BY YAKUTOVICHSergey Yakutovich (Ukrainian, born 1952) a pair of lithographs on paper, depicting Kozaks and proclaiming poems. Both signed in pencil by the artist, lower left. First: signed and dated 2006 in print,See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COLOR SILKSCREEN RABBITS BY ILYA KABAKOVIlya Kabakov (Russian Soviet, Ukrainian, American, born 1933) color silkscreen on paper, Table XXIX Rabbits, 1994. Signed in pencil lower right. Artist Proof and numbered 8 of 90 in pencil lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COLOR SILKSCREEN RABBITS BY ILYA KABAKOVIlya Kabakov (Russian Soviet, Ukrainian, American, born 1933) color silkscreen on paper, Table XXIX Rabbits, 1994. Signed in pencil lower right. Artist Proof and numbered 8 of 90 in pencil lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COLORED LITHOGRAPH SHIPS BY ILYA KABAKOVIlya Kabakov, Russian Soviet, Ukrainian, American, born 1933, hand colored lithograph on paper, Vessels, 1993. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Ilya Kabakov is Soviet and American artist, repreSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COLORED LITHOGRAPH SHIPS BY ILYA KABAKOVIlya Kabakov, Russian Soviet, Ukrainian, American, born 1933, colored lithograph on paper, Vessels, 1993. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Ilya Kabakov is Soviet and American artist, representaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Hart Benton - Shallow Creek Pencil study c. 1939THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) Shallow Creek, 1939 Pencil on artist paper 7 3/4" x 5 3/4" window; frame: 14 1/2" x 12 3/8" Signed lower right side Draft for the larger work titled "Shallow Creek" c. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997): "MIRROR"1990 screenprint on paper artist board, pencil signed and dated, ed. 186/250, Gemini G.E.L. blindstamp lower right Condition: good. Framed under Plexiglas. 10 x 7 1/4 inches; 14 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frau mit HutArtist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on drawing paper. 1969. C. 21 x 29.5 cm. Signed lower right. Dated on the lower edge almost in the centre. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Frau mit Hut<See Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract circles geometric objects€600