Sold2019Giuseppe Napoli, painting, 1958Giuseppe Napoli, painting, 1958, Giuseppe Napoli (American,1929-1967), "Paesaggio", impasto oil on metal panel, signed lower left, signed, titled and dated verso, 24"h x 39"w (sight), 27"h x 41"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE NAPOLI New York School Abstract PaintingMid century modernist abstract watercolor (casein) & ink painting on paper by Giuseppe Napoli (1929-1967 New York) "Paesaggio" depicts an exciting abstract expressionist scene in vibrant colors. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con il riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Bibliografia di riferimento:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) LotCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Lot consisting of eight chairs model "693". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1959. Solid wood, seat and back upholstered and covered in green velvet. (46x86x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963.Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963. Red lacquered wood, brass caps and pulls. (144x80x54 cm.) (slight defects) Literature "Domus", n. 41See Sold Price
Sold2022NICHOLAS KRUSHENICK 1929-1999 ACRYLIC ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVASNICHOLAS KRUSHENICK 1929-1999 ACRYLIC ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS. Nicholas Krushenick. Untitled1970. Acrylic on canvas. Image size 100cm by 70cm. Signed and dated to verso 'Nicholas Krushenick Jan 19See Sold Price
Sold2015ERCOLE BAROVIERA VASE BY E. BAROVIER Vaso Medusa, Barovier Toso & C. anni ‘40. Vetro iridato cm 39x28 Bibliografia: M. Barovier, “Il vetro a Veneziaâ€, Milano 1999, p. 179See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) UntitledNicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) Untitled Liquitex on paper. (35 x 22 1/2 in. (88.9 x 57.2cm)) Provenance Washington Gallery of Modern Art, Washington, D.C.Fischbach Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERCOLE BAROVIERA VASE BY E. BAROVIER Vaso a Lenti, Barovier Toso & C. anni ‘40. Vetro iridato cm 25x23 Bibliografia: M. Barovier, “Il vetro a Veneziaâ€, Milano 1999, p. 179See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicholas Krushenick, 'Lincoln Center' SilkscreenNicholas Krushenick (American, 1929–1999) 'Lincoln Center,' 1968 Color silkscreen on canvas mounted to board. Published by List Art for the Lincoln Center, New York. From the edition of 144. 72"See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicholas Krushenick, 1967, Marker CompositionNicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999), 1967, Marker Composition on Graph Paper; signed and dated in pencil on lower right recto. Good condition, age related discoloration to paper and marker colorSee Sold Price
Sold2017KRUSCHENICK, Nicholas, Oil and Paper Collage, 1960Untitled abstract. Signed and dated 7/60 verso and further signed and dated on the frame verso. Nicholas Krushenick (American - active in New York, 1929 - 1999). From a Sutton Place South, NYC estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) Serigraph AssortmentNicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) Serigraph Assortment c.1967, (10) Op-Art serigraphs, (6) unframed, pencil signed, dated and #28/80 verso, (4) framed presumed signed, dated and #28/80 verso,See Sold Price
Sold2017KRUSCHENICK, Nicholas, Oil and Paper Collage, 1960Signed and dated 7/60 verso and further signed and dated on the frame verso. Nicholas Krushenick (American - active in New York, 1929 - 1999). From a Sutton Place South, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 49.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Nicholas Krushenick Screenprint on AluminumNicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999). Untitled screenprint in colors/aluminum, 1968. Signed, dated, and numbered 35/50 on lower left. A large-scale composition by Nicholas Kruschenick, an innovatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Krushenick Lincoln Center Screenprint 1968Krushenick, Nicholas, (American 1929–1999), Lincoln Center, 1968, screenprint in colors on canvas mounted to paper, pencil signed, numbered, and dated verso 135/144, 73 x 41 inches. Provenance: MarlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sheojuk Etidlooie etching and aquatint, 'Kiinanquaq,'Sheojuk Etidlooie Inuit, Cape Dorset/Kinngait, (1929-1999), 'Kiinanquaq,' 1997, etching and aquatint on paper under glass, edition 20 of 50, signed lower right in syllabics and Roman, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022George De Lyra Lunch Counter Drawing(Maine 1929-1999), ink stipple drawing on paper, signed “De Lyra” upper right and signed and titled on reverse, framed, 16 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) "The IronNicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) "The Iron Butterfly". c. 1968. Serigraph #54/125. 35 1/2" x 27 1/2" .See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) Untitled, 1965Nicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) Untitled, 1965 screenprint signed, dated, and inscribed Trial Proof in pencil 34 x 22 inches. Provenance: Sydney and Frances Lewis, Richmond, Virginia AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNicholas Krushenick (1929-1999), "Over the Top" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered and Hand Signed$300
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsNicholas Krushenick (1929-1999), "Over the Top" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered and Hand Signed$300
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Arturo Tosi (Busto Arsizio, 1871 - Milano, 1956) ? Paesaggio€300
2 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot more recent production, VEDES, "Wir feiern 90 Jahre im Zeichen des Teddy-Bä€50
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Michele Cascella (Ortona, 1892 - Milano, 1989) - Sulla foce del Pescara, 1907€5,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta, 1950€20,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossoverdeazzurro, 1988€70,000