Sold201833mm Stemar f3,3 Nr. 112426433mm Stemar f3,3 Nr. 1124264 complete in box with Prism Nr. 1378, Viewer OTHEO in box, lens shade, viewfinder, caps, tw o original Stemar SkyLight filters (13660), t wo Stemar images, and the uncommonSee Sold Price
Sold202333mm Stemar f3,3 Canada33mm Stemar f3,3 Canada Nr. 1124323 with its original caps, Stemar Prism OIMPO Nr. 1343, 33mm Bright-Line viewfinder OIDYO, and lens shade OIGEO. Also with rare instruction sheet. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Icon Virgin of Kazan,19th C. COA by Aleksandar Manic10.5" x 9". COA by Aleksandar Manic. Egg tempera,oil and gesso on a Lindenwood panel with two splints inserted in the upper and lower edge. Icon is covered with an engraved and repousse silver gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold201928mm SOM Berthiot f3,328mm SOM Berthiot f3,3 Nr. 937721, in original Leica screw mount with caps Condition: Excellent +See Sold Price
Sold2021SASA LJAHNICKY 1991 Oil Painting on Canvas. ZAGREBSASA LJAHNICKY 1991 Oil Painting on Canvas. ZAGREB-- Dimensions: H: 53.25 inches: W: 59.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Aleksandar Lukovic Lukijan, Serbian, 1924-2014Aleksandar Lukovic, Lukijan, Serbian, 1924-2014, Klovn Peva, 1992, Oil on Board, 28.5x34 cm. Signed LR 1992See Sold Price
Sold2021C-Mount 150mm Macro-Yvar f3.3 Lens for Bolex.C-Mount 150mm Macro-Yvar f3.3 Lens for Bolex. #1124663 with caps, hood and case.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aleksandar Lukovic Lukijan, paintingAleksandar Lukovic Lukijan, painting, Aleksandar Lukovic Lukijan (Serbian, b. 1924), Clown performing a magic trick, 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, artist's name on stretcher verso,See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIA. MOSCOW ALL-RUSSIAN EXPOSITION MEDAL, 1882.Oval framed uniformed bust r., ALEKSANDAR III - IMPERATOR, oak-laurel. Rev Mother Russia with emblems of industry, art, music, Vb PAMYAT VSEROSSIISKOI VbISTAVKI Vb MOSKVb 1882 G. By L. Shteinmann andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coin depicting Ivan Alexander of Bulgaria with his son Michael Asen IV. BULGARIA, Second Empire.Coin depicting Ivan Alexander of Bulgaria with his son Michael Asen IV. BULGARIA, Second Empire. Ivan Aleksandar, with Mihail Asen IV. 1331–1371. AR Grosh (20mm, 1.86 g, 6h). Type II. Struck ciSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEKSANDR BASHBEUK-MELIKIAN (ARMENIAN 1891-1966)ALEKSANDR BASHBEUK-MELIKIAN (ARMENIAN 1891-1966) Art Class, 1958 oil on canvas 49.5 x 54 cm (19 1/2 x 21 1/4 in.) signed and dated on verso EXPERTISEAccompanied by a certificate of expertise from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEKSANDR YAKOVLEVICH GOLOVIN - Set Design - Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil)Artist: Aleksandr Yakovlevich Golovin (Russian, 1863 - 1930). Title: "Set Design". Medium: Mixed media (watercolor, gouache, pen, pencil). Date: Composed c1910-20. Dimensions: Image size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2016WLADISLAW ALEKSANDER MALECKI OIL ON CANVASWLADISLAW ALEKSANDER MALECKI (POLISH, 1836-1900), OIL ON CANVAS, VILLAGE WITH FIGURES, H 11", W 16":Signed and illegibly dated lower left; gilt period frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksander Grinev (1892 - 1947)Unistus. 1931. Akvarell. Paber. 29.3 x 34.8 cm. Teos on reprodutseeritud näitusekataloogis “Vene kunstnikud Eestis XX sajandi algupoolel” (Eesti Ajaloomuuseum, MaarjamäSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksandr VYATKIN (1922-2012) Russia / UkraineAleksandr Vyatkin (1922-2012) ; Fog in the Arcticthe ; 1968 ; tempera on canvas ; unframed ; 79 x 118 cm (31 x 46,5 in.) ; signed lower right ; authors inscriptions on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksander Pilar (Estonian 1912 - 1989)Estonia pargi korrastamine. 1950. Akvarell. Paber, kleebitud papile. 44 x 57.2 cm. Pärast Estonia teatri taastamist võeti 1948. aastal käsile selle ümbrus, endine Uus turg. TuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksander Vardi (Estonian 1901 - 1983)Akt. 1960. Õli. Lõuend, kleebitud papile. 69.5 x 50 cm. Akti on kunstnik sõjajärgsetel kümnenditel rohkem joonistanud kui maalinud, enam säras ta maastikus ja natSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aleksandr Begrov (Russia, 1841 - 1914)Aleksandr Begrov (Russian Federation, 1841 - 1914) View of St. Petersburg Russia. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private Florida collection. Sight Size: 11.5 x 14.5 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aleksander Pilar (1912 – 1989)Jõesadamas. 1967. Akvarell. Paber, papile kleebitud. Lm 50.8 x 66.6 cm. Aleksander Pilar on viljelenud linnavaadet, maastikku, sh tööstusmaastikku, ka natüürmorti ja portreed.See Sold Price
Sold2024ALEKSANDER TITOVETS (B.1960) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 'BLUE MOON'Framed oil on board painting, "Blue Moon," signed lower right Titovetz (Aleksander Titovets, Texas/Russia, b.1960), titled verso, sight: approx 19.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: approx 26.5See Sold Price
6 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdJoseph Ilyin, 20th century, Russian School, Oil on canvas, A portrait of Major General Aleksandr£1,500
5 days LeftTreasure Quest AuctionsIvar Sprogis, Poughkeepsie NY Watercolor Village Thru Moonlit Trees$30