Sold2016JAMES B. ROBINSON (American 20th Century) A PAINTING,JAMES B. ROBINSON (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Texas Riverscape," oil on panel, signed L/R. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020American School, Painting of Canoe in RiverscapeAmerican School, Impressionist Painting of Canoe in Riverscape. Oil on board. Appears to be unsigned. Has not been examined out of frame. Early 20th century. Sight Size: 9.5 x 13.5 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Still Life Paintings, Piero Antonelli.Piero Antonelli (Italian, 1916-1989). This lot contains two trompe-l'oeil oil paintings on canvas. They are both signed to their upper margins, and dated from 1961. Both are housed in gilt-washed framSee Sold Price
2024Edward Willis Redfield, Winter SceneItem/Description: Original American impressionism landscape oil painting on wood panel depicts a small river or brook in winter. Riverscape with bare trees and snow covered ground. Signed, and dated bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to Georges MICHEL: Riverscape - PaintingUnframed oil on paper mounted to canvas painting of a landscape with a river and boats, attributed to Georges Michel (French, 1763--1843). [20 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W]. Abrasions, losses; yellowed varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2015SIGNED J. LAVERY OIL ON CANVASSIGNATURE APPEARS TO BE J. LAVENY (BRITISH 19TH C.), OIL ON CANVAS, 8" X 10", RIVERSCAPE: Somewhat illegibly signed lower left. Label "Morony Paintings, James Morony, 3208 O Street N. W. Georgetown, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matins: la rivière painting by Georges Charles RobinRiverscape signed lower right. Georges Charles Robin (French 1903-2003). Oil on Canvas. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Ottomar Herzog (1832 - 1932)Hermann Ottomar Herzog (Pennsylvania, Florida, California / Germany1832 - 1932) Southern riverscape painting, possibly near the Saint Johns River (Florida). Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas, laid onSee Sold Price
2022Raphael 拉斐尔 Oil Painting Madonna of the GoldfinchRaphael Madonna of the Goldfinch Oil on canvas. Measurement: 20” x 14.5”. Please make an appointment to view this lot (52).There are damages on painting. Raphael‘s painting was transSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN DEEP FOREST OIL PAINTING BY MATTHEW WONGMatthew Wong , Chinese, Canadian, 1984 to 2019, oil painting on canvas, Deep Forest. Signed with Hieroglyphs and titled, on the backside. Framed. Matthew Wong is known for Stylized landscape painting,See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BOATS BY RAIMONDS STAPRANSRaimonds Staprans, Latvian, American, born 1926, oil painting on canvas, Triple Boats, 1963. Signed and dated lower left. Dramed. Original paper labels of Maxwell Galleries are on the backside. RaimonSee Sold Price
2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass at ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Evidence of craquelure to painting surface. Framed measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Measures 24 inches x 27 inches. Painting was owned by: LeonarSee Sold Price
2023S.H. Raza Signed Abstract Geometric Oil PaintingSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Geometric Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas Dated 2001. The painting is unframed and measures 54 inches x 50 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAMESE MOTHER PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on canvas depicting a double portrait of a mother and a child. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower right. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982. This painting measures 52 inches by 32 inches. In its frame, it is 53 inches by 33 inches. There are no condition issues. At this time Rabbi LevinSee Sold Price
Sold2023S.H Raza Signed Oil Painting of City ScapeSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas of City Scape. The painting is unframed and measures 25 inches x 18 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
2017Fritz Bultman Abstract Expressionist Large Oil PaintingFritz Bultman [New York, Louisiana 1919 - 1985] Abstract Expressionist Oil On Linen titled "HORIZON, GLUTTON OF AUTUMN and dated 1957, 72" by 48" Provenance: Purchased 2011 from Vincent Smith-Durham,See Sold Price
Sold2017Picaso oil paintingSignature of Picasso. Multiple stamps on the back. Good condition / 56cm x46cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert GWATHMEY: "Father & Child" - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting titled "Father and child", 1974, signed upper left "Gwathmey", by Robert Gwathmey (American, 1903-1988). Literature: Kammen, Michael "Robert Gwathmey: The Life and Art of a PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Oil Painting on Canvas Cupid and PsycheLarge oil on canvas painting depicting the mythological tale of Cupid (Eros) and Psyche. Cupid strides forward with a quiver and a bow while Psyche kneels before him, holding his arm. Housed in a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIETNAMESE FRENCH FLOWERS OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers, Hours. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower left. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. A gold toneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orville Bulman 'Jungle Patrole' Oil PaintingOrville Bulman, America (1904-1978) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Colorful jungle scene with lush tropical foliage inspired by Rousseau in 1960-70's. Measures 41"H x 47.5"W framed; 35.35"H x 41.5"See Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil Painting$400(8 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil Painting$500(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Winter New York Cityscape Oil Painting Newcomb Macklin Whistler Frame$225(3 bids)