Sold2023LARGE RONALD JONES ABSTRACT ART SCREENPRINT 47"LARGE RONALD JONES MODERN ART ABSTRACT SCREENPRINT-32" X 47" APPROX TO FRAME-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 38/ 325-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP22823See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR, 32.5" X 19.25"French giltwood mirror, early 20th c., scrolling foliate crest with pair of birds, beaded molding surrounding the flat mirror plate, restoration to crest, approx 32.5"h, 19.25"w, 10lbs Start Price: $2See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS PHILIPPE GILTWOOD MIRROR, 62" X 32.5"French Louis Philippe period gold leaf mirror, mid 19th c., pierce carved floral and ribbon wreath crest, over incise carved molded frame with rounded shoulders, beaded trim centering flat mirror platSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Art Glass Compote - 3.25" X 7"Tiffany Art Glass Compote - 3.25" X 7" Lavender Pastel with Striped Design - Signed "LCT Favrile 1893" - Original Tiffany Paper Label - Clear Stem and Foot with Opalescent RimSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH TRUMEAU MIRROR, 62.25" X 32.5"French trumeau mirror, 19th c., gilt painted frame, oil on canvas painting depicting a shipwreck rescue, over a flat mirror plate, approx 62.25"h, 32.5"w, 24lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF MAGIS MODERN CHAIRS, ITALY, 32.5 X 21.75 X 17PAIR OF MAGIS MODERN CHAIRS, ITALY, 32.5 X 21.75 X 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Venetian Art Glass Bowl 3.25" X 8.75"Contemporary Venetian Art Glass Bowl - 3.25" X 8.75" Signed Salviati for Tiffany and Company - White Opaque with Clear Rim - Original Tiffany and Company LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zsolnay Art Pottery Figural Group 3.25" X 6"Zsolnay Art Pottery Figural Group - 3.25" X 6" - Iridescent Green - Two Deer Lying DownSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Decorative MirrorA 20th century Rococo style mirror labeled for the Windsor Art and Mirror Company. Dimensions:36" x 48", the frame 51" x 61". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Cameo Art Glass Vase - 6.75" X 3.25"French Cameo Art Glass Vase - 6.75" X 3.25" Signed "Galle" - White and Yellow Frosted Background with Cameo Carved Floral and Vine DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Art Glass Goblet - 6.25" X 3.25"Tiffany Art Glass Goblet - 6.25" X 3.25" Pastel Green with Yellow Stem and Foot with Opalescent Trim - Signed "LCT Favrile 5" - Engraved Cherry Branch DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cranberry Art Glass Vase - 10.25" X 3.25"Cranberry Art Glass Vase - 10.25" X 3.25" White Porcelain Handpainted Medallion Portrait of Young Woman Wearing Plumed Hat - Gold Stencil HighlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Contemporary Art Glass, UnmarkedVase, Contemporary Art Glass, Unmarked, 11” x 325", Green, White And Amethyst Pulled Feather Design, Fake Tiffany Mark, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His Collection With ASee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE 3.25" X 3" PEKING CAMEO ART GLASS VASERARE 3.25" X 3" PEKING CAMEO ART GLASS VASE CLEAR/FROSTED BODY WITH LAVENDER CAMEO CARVED PHOENIX OVERLAY - HIGHLY DETAILED ORIENTAL SCENES HAND PAINTED ON INTERIOR OF VASE See Sold Price
Sold2021OAK FRAMED BEVELLED MIRROR W/ COAT HOOKS, 16.5" X 32.5"OAK FRAMED BEVELLED MIRROR W/ COAT HOOKS, 16.5" X 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022MIRROR, CARVED AND POLYCHROME WOOD FRAME, 32.5" X 18"MIRROR, CARVED AND POLYCHROME WOOD FRAME, 32.5" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Windsor Art & Mirror Co. 3 Part Over Mantle MirrorGold painted wood. 29” high x 52” wide.See Sold Price
Sold20177.25" X 3.25" Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass7.25" X 3.25" Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass Green Acid Cut Body Featuring (40) Fleur De Lis Emblems W/ Gold Stencil Highlights - AttractiveSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Assorted Art Glass Internal Decorated Paperweights 3.25 in. x 3 in.5 Assorted Art Glass Internal Decorated Paperweights 3.25 in. x 3 in. size: 3.25x3See Sold Price
2021LARGE GILT & BLACK WINDSOR MIRRORLARGE WINDSOR ART MIRROR WALL ACCESSORIES TRADITIONAL HOME DECOR MIRRORS -63" X 50.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE -DP52521See Sold Price
Sold2020[CHINESE ART—ANIMALS] Two works about animals in[CHINESE ART—ANIMALS] Two works about animals in Chinese art, comprising: ARDENNE DE TIZAC, Jean Henri d' (1877-1932). Animals in Chinese Art. London: Benn Brothers, 1923. 423 x 325 mm. NumerousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Isfahan Carpet 3.25 x 2.25 FTAn elegant Persian Isfahan carpet featuring an elegant, intricate, and detailed Zar Ciarak design. This Iranian Carpet is in Perfect Condition. The rug measures 3.25 x 2.25 FT (101 x 70 cm which totalSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftA & A Auction GalleryWindsor Art Modern Dimensional Mirror, 32.5'' x 32.5'' (Pick Up or Arrange Own Shipping)$35
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCorinth, Lovis Faun und Nymphe. 1914. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 24 x 18 cm (45 x 32,5 cm).€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVoll, Christoph o.T. (Klavierspielerin). 1921. Federzeichnung auf Velin. 50 x 32,5 cm. Signiert und€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHThieler, Fred o.T. (informelle Komposition in Blau). 1960. Farblithographie auf Velin. 32,5 x 53,5€240
6 days LeftBonhamsWilliam Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Trooping the Colour 32.5 x 48 cm. (12 3/4 x 18 7/8 in....£16,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZimmer, Bernd Gran Sasso. Um 1980. Farblithographie auf Velin. 23 x 32,5 cm (27 x 38 cm). Signiert€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMessagier, Jean Entre ouies et cour. 1971/72. Radierung auf Arches Velin. 21,5 x 35 cm (32,5 x 45,5€220
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKneffel, Karin Trauben. 1997. Farblithographie auf Velin. 29,5 x 20 cm (40 x 30 cm). Signiert,€900
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsSam Park Original Embellished Giclee On Canvas Signed Large Archway Capri Art$300
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Large Color Lithograph Crossing The Mirror Signed Abstract Modern Art$1,200
6 days LeftBonhamsPatrick Caulfield R.A. (British, 1936-2005) Mirror & Screen 66.1 x 51.9 cm. (26 x 20 3/8 in.)£15,000