Sold2024Tommaso Barbi, Cobra table lampTommaso Barbi Cobra table lamp Italy, c. 1970glazed ceramic, brass, embroidered silk shade 34 h x 16 dia in (86 x 41 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'B Ceramiche Tommaso Barbi'. <See Sold Price
Sold2022TOMMASO BARBI Table lamp.Table lamp. Ceramics and brass. Cm 27,00 x 43,00 x 27,00. 1970s, manufacturing label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso BarbiItaly, 1970s, h. 43 cm., satin Murano glass and brass table lamp, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Oval Brass and Glass Low TableModern Brass and Glass Oval Low Coffee Table, the beveled top above a four-legged table base with scallop shell details. 16" H x 49" L x 27" D. Keywords: Furniture, Maison Jansen style, Cocktail tableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tommaso Barbi Coffee Table Mid Century Marbleized Ceramic C. 1970sDESCRIPTION: Tommaso Barbi coffee table, features a rectangular form with metal frame encased within rouge marbleized ceramic segments, completed with brass fittings and smokey mirrored inset top. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Low Coffee TableBernhard Rohne for Mastercraft mid-century modern low coffee table, lacquered wood frame with acid etched brass detail, beveled glass insert top. 17.5" H x 54.4" W x 28.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOMMASO BARBI Three coffee tables.Three coffee tables. Brass, chromed metal and glass.. Cm 55,00 x 46,00 x 53,00. Manufacturing label, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Post Modern TOMMASO BARBI Twisted Ceramic & Smoked Mirror Side Table19" H x 31.25" W x 31.25" D. This item is located at location A. Please see auction description for pick up details.See Sold Price
Sold2016TOMASSO BARBI MID-CENTURY CERAMIC COFFEE TABLECeramic, brass, smoked glassDimensions: H 16" x W 60" x D 31.5"Condition: break and repair to one leg, patina to brass, some surface scratching to glass topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair "X" Form Low Tables with glass tops. Brass dPair "X" Form Low Tables with glass tops. Brass decorative trim with brass hoof feet. -- Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa, attributedItaly, 1940/50s, 43x90x54 cm., low table in glass and brassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Faux Rattan and Glass Top Low TableFaux Rattan and Glass Top Low TableGlass top with brass band.Losses and wear.Provenance: Property from a Private New York Gentleman16"h x 43-1/2"w x 31"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Modern Brass & Glass Low TableMid Century Modern Brass & Glass Low Table. Dimensions- H- 15" x W- 28" x L- 48"See Sold Price
Sold2019Raymor, American, Mid 20th Century, Modernist TableRaymor American, Mid 20th Century Modernist Table Lamp ceramic, brass, glass Height 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MODERNE PLATED BRASS & SILVERED GLASS LOW TABLEcirca 1940 Provenance: the Estate of Sam Simon, benefiting the Sam Simon Charitable Giving FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso Barbi, Italy. Leaf-shaped table lamp in brass. Mid-20th century. Italian design.Title: Tommaso Barbi, Italy. Leaf-shaped table lamp in brass. Mid-20th century. Italian design. Description: Tommaso Barbi, Italy. Leaf-shaped table lamp in brass. Mid-20th century. Italian design. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Brass and Glass Low TableContemporary Brass and Glass Low Table Attributed to Karl Springer, 1980s Height 19 inches, width 60 inches, depth 45 inches. Please note this lot is being offered as Attributed to Karl Springer, notSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ITALIAN BRASS AND GLASS LOW TABLEAN ITALIAN BRASS AND GLASS LOW TABLE Circa 1960 The low table having a hexagonal glass top, raised on the brass frame, ending in cloven feet, joined by stretchers. H 14¾ x diam 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Brass and Glass Low TableA Brass and Glass Low Table 20th Century Height 17 x width 36 1/4 x depth 21 inches. Property from the Glen View Club, Golf, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary Brass and Glass Low TableChinese style, 20th C. 15-1/2"h x 5'w x 40"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Springer Style Brass and Glass Low TableDESCRIPTION: Karl Springer style coffee table composed of a curved square pane of thick glass mounted to four cylindrical, adjustable brass legs. Provenance: Oyster Bay, NY Estate of John Cassara, CEOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern, Stone, Brass, and Glass Low Table20th C. Apx. 16-1/2"h x 5'w x 35-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sep 29State Line Auctions & Estate ServicesStylish Mid-Cent. Brass & Glass Low Table 34" squared x 17"h$30
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPaul Evans Chromed Steel, Brass, and Glass "Cityscape" Low Table For Directional from the PE Series,$250
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Jean Royere Iron, Brass, Glass Cocktail Table. Modernist Designer Coffee Table. Diamond grid p$350
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Design Institute of America brass and glass modernist console table$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Gio Ponti Italian Modern Cocktail Table. Glass Top Coffee Table has Sculptural Base. Brass cap$350
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Modern Brass Frame Three Tier Serving Table Stand. Glass Levels. Legs have mirrored trim.$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Philippe Hiquily Brass Cocktail Table. Heavy Solid Brass. Striking Brass Sculptural Form. Shap$1,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings Style Custom Coffee Table. Wood Column Legs with Solid Brass Stretcher Design$350
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLucite, Glass and Brass Dining Table by Charles Hollis Jones, USA, 1970s$600