Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, PROBABLY MASSET, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890 argillite, 13.5 x 3.25 x 2.75 in (34.3 x 8.3 x 7 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Northwest Coast Model Totem - Pair of BearsNorth America, Pacific Northwest (USA and Canada), Native American, Haida or Tlingit peoples, ca. late 19th century CE. A finely carved and painted wood totem pole depicting a pair of bears, one seateSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Pole c.A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Polec. 1910 cedar wood, paint ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA Model Totem Pole, c. 1900 carved and pigmented alder, 23.25 x 3 x 3 in (59.1 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm) Provenance A Vancouver Collection. Model totem poles have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR: PAUL JONES, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1900ATTR: PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), TANU / SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890-1900 argillite, 9 x 2 x 2 in (22.9 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Chrsitie's, 18 March 1984, theirSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem PoleUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Model Totem Pole argillite, 11.75 x 2.75 x 2.625 in (30 x 7 x 6.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, U.K.; Acquired in London, England by the preseSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, NORTHWEST COAST, Sitka Tlingit Pole, c. 1930sUNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST Sitka Tlingit Pole, c. 1930s cedar wood and acrylic, 24.25 x 2.75 x 3 in (61.6 x 7 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance A Vancouver Collection. This large and intricate pole refSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN, Model Totem Pole, c. 1920sUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN Model Totem Pole, c. 1920s wood and pigment, 49 x 8 x 4.75 in (124.5 x 20.3 x 12.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Important Private Collection, Canada. QuiSee Sold Price
Sold2018NORTHWEST COAST NATIVE AMERICAN HAIDA CARVED ARGILLITENORTHWEST COAST NATIVE AMERICAN HAIDA CARVED ARGILLITE TOTEM POLE, depicting three animal figures, slightly hollowed out back, raised on a rectangular base. Late 19th/early 20th century. 15 1/2" H.OldSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Northwest Coast Haida / Tlingit Bear Totem**Originally Listed At $2500** North America, Pacific Northwest (USA and Canada), Native American, Haida or Tlingit peoples, ca. late 19th century CE. A finely carved and painted wood totem pole depicSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Haida Model Totem Pole c. 1935 finely carvedA Haida Model Totem Pole c. 1935finely carved argilliteHeight: 10 Ă‚Â¼ inchSee Sold Price
Sold202470211: A Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, paiA Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, paint Provenance: Property from the Esther and Alan Saks Family Collection Height: 57 inches HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage AucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Painted Model Totem PoleNorthwest Coast Painted Model Totem Pole early 20th century carved with six figures and painted with colors of red, black, and green height 43-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT (YAKUTAT) ARTIST, Model Canoe, c. 1890-1910UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT (YAKUTAT) ARTIST Model Canoe, c. 1890-1910 carved alder and pigment, 4 x 18.25 x 4.5 in (10.2 x 46.4 x 11.4 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, USA; A Vancouver CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CARVED/PAINTED NORTHWEST TOTEM POLELARGE CARVED/PAINTED NORTHWEST COAST TOTEM POLE BY BILL HENDERSON, 20TH C. H. 8' 6", WEIGHT APPROX. 400 LBS. Wing span is approximately 6' the wings are detachable for easy transportation.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA, Model Canoe and Paddles, c. 1890 -1910UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA Model Canoe and Paddles, c. 1890 -1910 alder wood and pigment, canoe: 4 x 17.5 x 4 in (10.2 x 44.5 x 10.2 cm), / paddles, each, approx.: 0.5 x 7.5 x 1 in (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified, Haida, 1st quarter 20th CenturyEntirely hand carved Argilite model totem pole with finely detailed spiritual figures over a stepped plinth. Height 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Cedar Totem Pole, ca. 1940sNorth America, Northwest Coast, probably Haida, Tlingit, or Coast Salish, ca. 1940s. A very large, hand-carved cedar totem pole, beautifully painted in a traditional color palette or red, black, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2017North West Coast carved and polychromed Totem PoleNorth West Coast carved and polychromed Totem Pole carving of a bear standing on a frog. Hollow round hole thru bottom to top. Late 19th century-early 20th century. 13-3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST COAST TLINGIT OR HAIDA RAVEN RATTLE19th c., Tlingit or Haida, old surface, made in two parts in characteristic form depicting the raven with box of daylight clutched in its open beak; a humanoid figure reclines on its back and a frog oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guild Artist Award Acoustic Electric Guitar w/ CaseGuild 1998 Artist Award Acoustic Electric Guitar Model No. 350-8300 AA-BLD Hollow Body 3-5/8" Deep Solid Carved Spruce Top Solid German Maple Sides & Back 5-Piece Maple/Mahogany Neck Ebony Fretboard wSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Northwest Coast-Style Model Totem Pole Monogrammed APS'08.CA$25
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20