Sold2023Red Burgundy Mixed LotRed Burgundy Mixed Lot, Domaine Chandon de Briailles Corton-Bressandes Grand Cru 1983, 2 bottles, 750ml.; Domaine Potinet-Ampeau Volnay-Clos de Chênes Premier Cru 1990, 1 bottle, 750ml., Domaine FoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Les Fables d'Or, costume design, 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Vacheron Constantin Les Historiques, Ref. 31045, c.Vacheron Constantin Les Historiques, ref. 31045 Switzerland, c. 1990 Manual wind movement, calibre 1132-2, adj. 5; 20 jewels, hour, minute Silver dial, gold hands Watch case and original pin buckle ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erte "Les Bijoux De Perles" Bronze SculptureErte "Les Bijoux De Perles" Bronze Sculpture. Limited edition bronze, Measures - 18 1/2" x 15" x 6". Numbered 482/500. 1990. Retail - $14,000.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) , Les Bijoux de PerlesErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. 18 1/8 by 16 1/2 inches (46.0 x 41.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202325007: Roland Topor for Daum Pâte de Verre and PatinatRoland Topor for Daum Pâte de Verre and Patinated Bronze Les Mains Sales (Dirty Hands) Sculpture, 1990 Marks: R Topor, 90 17-1/2 inches (44.5 cm)See Sold Price
SoldChateau Lynch Bages 1990 (12 bottles)Chateau Lynch Bages 1990 Pauillac, 1er Cru Classe u: into neck 12 bottles Footnotes: Bordeaux, Left Bank This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois-Xavier Lalanne (1927-2008) Belier (Ram)Important bronze ram sculpture made of Patinated bronze and epoxystone. Number 118/250. Dated 1998. From Les Nouveaux Moutons. 36 1/2 x 39 x 13 1/2 in. Overall in very good condition with light soilinSee Sold Price
Sold20192006 BENTLEY CONTINENTAL GT COUPE, 29,000 MILES2006 BENTLEY CONTINENTAL GT 2 DOOR COUPE; 29,000 MILES; VIN #SCBCR63W06C31393; 6 SPEED AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION; TWIN TURBO 552 HP AT 6100 RPM; REMOTE KEY-LESS ENTRY; POWER DOOR LOCKS; 2 ONE TOUCH POWERSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Gibson Les Paul Goldtop Guitar1950s Gibson Les Paul Goldtop Guitar. With brown faux leather case, pink velvet lining. The headstock with 'Gibson Les Paul MODEL'. {Approximate dimensions: 39 1/2" long x 13 1/4" wide x 3 1/4" deep.}See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned LithographAboutJoan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned Lithograph Year: 1964 Handsigned and numbered in pencil Edition: 2 / 30 Printer : Mourlot, Paris Dimensions: 22.5 x 23 cm Reference: MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX EXPLORER 2 AUTOMATIC MEN'S WATCH REF. 1655ROLEX EXPLORER 2 AUTOMATIC MEN'S WATCH REF. 1655 The watch is pre-owned and runs. Diameter: 42 mm *We can't garantee that the watch keeps accurate time, it wasn't tested long enough* SHIPPING FEE CANSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman (America/New York, 1921-2012)."Frank, Liza & Sammy at Royal Albert Hall" 1990, limited edition serigraph. Edition 203/250. Signed lower right corner. 41" x 29 1/2"; Frame, 49 1/4" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2024Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Petite Prince, les Cantiques, 1976 oil on canvas signed Theo Tobiasse (upper right); titled (upper left and on the stretcher); dated (lower center) 48 1/4 x 37 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet Belle Epoque platine ajouré à motif de fleures bordées de lignesLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKEZYS, Algimantas (Lithuanian/American, 1928-2015) Ten Photographs. Titles include: Les Invalides$250(2 bids)
BonhamsDonald Baechler (born 1956); 3 plates, from Flowers and Trees (for Klaus Wittmann); (3)$700(7 bids)
2 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Bilbao Travel Poster Les Pages de l'Abra PNT 1929 Codle Guezala$3,000(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMUNCH, Edvard (Norwegian, 1863-1944). E Munch (The Scream) ...$50(1 bid)
103 Lots AwayEldred'sLESLIE G. TIBBLES (Canada, 1916-2014), Coastal landscape., Oil on panel, 8" x 10". Framed 14" x 16".$300