Sold2016NY Mets, Shea Stadium 1964 (3)Note: Description Updated 11/22. Three photographs. B&W, 1964. Vintage fiber-based silver gelatin prints. Full bleed. Three images taken at Shea Stadium on April 18th in 1964. The stadium was brand neSee Sold Price
Sold2017Booklet: 1964 3/-, two diff. Covers1964 3/-, two booklets showing the two distinct cover boards used: i) bright yellow, faint ribbing, ii) yellow-buff, smooth. Both booklets are very fresh, average to superb perfs. The 1st type arrearsSee Sold Price
Sold20241964 [3] Washington Silver Quarter NGC MS661964 [3] Washington Silver Quarter NGC MS66See Sold Price
Sold2020Shock Treatment, 1964, 3 sheets movie posterDescription: Vintage movie theater poster for classic film Shock Treatment. Original theater promotional and display item, not a reprint or reproduction. Material: paper. Measurement: approximate 40"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ted Larsen (3) Blue WorksTed Larsen (American, b. 1964) (3) Blue Works Found material constructions on wood 56 x 20 x 3.25 (in) Initialed TL, lower middle of each work Titled on LewAllen Contemporary tag, verso of each work.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harvey Littleton Vase with Prunts 1964 Art GlassHarvey Littleton (USA), Vase with Expanded Prunts, 1964. 3.5 x 7.5 x 3.5 inches. A hand-blown historic sculpture by the father of Studio Glass. This work was an early museum-quality example of the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Table Objects, Snuff Bottles and Carvinginterior painted rounded form glass snuff bottle, signed, red numbering of "64.31.14" (accessioned in 1964), 3-3/4 in.; cherry red resin carved flattened form snuff bottle, 3-3/8 in.; carved stone fisSee Sold Price
Sold2024US Silver 90% Coin Lot $44.75. 1872 Seated Liberty Dime, 1916 S Barber dime, 225 Mercury DimeUS Silver 90% Coin Lot $44.75. 1872 Seated Liberty Dime, 1916 S Barber dime, 225 Mercury Dime (1916-1945), 23 Roosevelt Dime (1946-1964), 3 Barber Quarters 1899, 1900, 1916 D, 20 Walking Liberty QuartSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF: 36 MINT AND PROOF 5-COIN SETS.This lot of 36 includes mint sets: a 1959-D, a 1962-D, a 1962, 2 1964, 3 1964-D, a 1967 (missing dime), a 1967 frosted, a 1968, a 1969-D, a 1970-D, 3 1961, a 1963, 2 1964, 2 1965, a 1951, a 1952, 2 19See Sold Price
Sold2023R.B. Kitaj Yaller Bird Screenprint 1964, 3/40R.B. Kitaj Screenprint, Yaller Bird 1964 3/40. Screenprint in colors on paper,signed by the artistR. B. Kitaj (British, 1932-2007) and numbered 3 of an edition of 40 below the image. In a white painteSee Sold Price
Sold2019A William Spratling Mexican Sterling Silver Bowl.A William Spratling Mexican Sterling Silver Bowl. Round footed bowl bears a Spratling mark of 1962-1964 3" x 12" Wt: 25.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Forty Four U.S. Silver Half DollarsForty four U.S. silver half dollars.; 1) Four U.S. fifty cent silver coins. 1818, 1830, 1857, 1858-S. 2) Eleven silver Kennedy half dollars 1964. 3) Seventeen silver standing Liberty half dollars, ranSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rosenquist, lithograph, 1970James Rosenquist, lithograph, 1970, James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017), "Tumbleweed (Chrome Plated Bale Wire Sculpture, 1964)", 3-color lithograph from aluminum plates on black Fabriano paper, penSee Sold Price
SoldVaried lot of four Ken outfits and three Ken fashion packs. Mattel. 1962-65. Consisting of: 1. TimeDescription ENVaried lot of four Ken outfits and three Ken fashion packs. Mattel. 1962-65. Consisting of: 1. Time for Tennis #790, 1962 2. Special Date #1401, 1964 3. Mr. Astronaut #1415, 1965 4. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten(10) 1960s United States 90% Silver Denver Mint SetsTen(10) 1960s United States 90% silver Denver mint sets including: 1964(3), 1963(2), 1962, 1960(2)(ratty), 1961(2)(ratty). Please see the pictures for details of condition.See Sold Price
Sold202158 Indianapolis 500 Time Trials & Race Tickets58 Indianapolis 500 Time Trials & Race Tickets The lot includes 13 Time Trials Ticket stubs from the following years: 1962, 2-1963, 2-1964, 3-1965, 1966, 2-1967, 1973. 1973 Return Check, Race ticketsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dana Lamb (4) Fly Fishing (One SIGNED)Four books of fly fishing by Dana Lamb. Includes: 1) Green Highlanders and Pink Ladies. SIGNED on front endsheet. 1971. 2) Bright Salmon and Brown Trout. 1964. 3) On Trout Streams and Salmon Rivers. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Beatles Photographs at Cleveland Airport 1964The Beatles arrival at Cleveland Airport in 1964, (3) different photographs by George Shuba, 8x10 black and white glossy, from original negatives, signed in person by photographer George Shuba, COA onSee Sold Price
Sold202310pc Maurice Sendak First Edition Books10pc Maurice Sendak First Edition Books. Includes (1) 2pc "In The Night Kitchen", 1970 (2) Author Signed "Pleasant Fieldmouse" by Jan Wahl, 1964 (3) 2pc "In Grandpa's House" by Philip Sendak, 1985 (4)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics Strange Tales #108 #113 #116Marvel Comics Strange Tales #108 #113 #116 (1963-1964) (3 Comic Books Total). Story by Stan Lee. Art & Illustrations by Jack Kirby. Cover Art by Jack Kirby. Strange Tales #113 is the 1st appearance anSee Sold Price
BonhamsBarolo, Terlo Vigna Costa Grimaldi 2013, Luigi Einaudi (3) Barolo, Cerretta 2017, Luigi Baudana ...£480
3 days LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1964-d Peace Dollar Dan Carr Restrike $1 ms70 ANACS (fc)$5
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsAmerican Radio Relay League Award Cert 1964 [157898]$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1964 World Series Game 3 Ticket Yankees Cardinals PSA 7 Pop 3 None Higher *1642$10(1 bid)