Sold2022λ GERALD BENNEY, A SET OF SIX SILVER GOBLETSλ A SET OF SIX SILVER GOBLETSGERALD BENNEY, LONDON 1968 (3) AND 1969 (3)With polished rims and textured bark decoration, on circular bases11cm (4 1/4in) high1464g (47.1 oz) λ indicates that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023U. S. Mint Sets: Dealer Lot [169767]Dealer lot of 199 Mint Sets most in the original Treasury Department envelopes, 1962-1975. 1962 (1); 1963 (16); 1964 (33: Kennedy silver halves!); 1965 (60); 1966 (20); 1967 (2); 1968 (14); 1969 (3);See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Glass and Silver-Gilt Model of a TurtleSteuben Glass and Silver-Gilt Model of a Turtle Etched mark, inset with emerald eyes, mount marked 'Sterling' and 'Steuben', designed by Paul Schulze and introduced 1969. 2 3/4 x 4 x 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Vassilakis Takis, 3 SignalsVassilakis Takis 3 Signals 1969lacquer, steel, brass, electrical insulator 36 h x 2.5 dia in (91 x 6 cm) 35 h x 2.5 dia in (89 x 6 cm) 33 h x 4 dia in (84 x 10 cm) Sold with original invSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Three EarlDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987)Three Early Forms, 1969-1970Blown glasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magnus Alan Ford - Operazione FrankensteinENG Magnus Alan Ford - Operazione Frankenstein Lot of three original arts (nn. 93, 94 and 108) published in Alan Ford #3, July 1969. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 18,2x25,5, along with their tisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Batman 3 dimensonal poster 1969 47x43 no cracks noBatman 3 dimensonal poster 1969 47x43 no cracks no breaks paper on left corner turned upSee Sold Price
Sold3 inch vintage 1969 Dam Things troll cow with black and white hair3 inch vintage 1969 Design Dan Dam Things troll cow in excellent condition with amber eyes and black and white hair as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Tormavad hobused. 1969. Õli. Masoniit. 29,3 x 42,5 cm. Võluv maal hõlmab korraga Edgari Valteri ilmselt üht lemmikmodelli – hobust – ning alateadlikku lemmikvärviSee Sold Price
Sold2021RSR - ORDER OF OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE DEFENSE1969-1989. Set 1-3 Classes. 1st Class, GOLD, 39.2 g; 2nd Class, Silver, 3rd Class, Bronze with Pastes. Breast Stars, 60x52 mm, superimposed part enameled, with pin back. An extremely rare set in perfeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 7 Chairs by Hubert Nicolas (French, 1928)Designer: Hubert Nicolas Title: Set of 7 Chairs (4 White and 3 Black) Date: 1969 Materials: Chromed metal, foam, vinyl Dimensions: 28.74 H x 14.57 x 14.96 inches 73 H x 37 x 38 cm Seat height: 17.3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sorel Etrog (1933-2014 Canadian/Romanian)Corinth, 1969 Patinated bronze Edition 3/10, signed to base: Etrog 6" H x 2.25" H x 2" D Provenance: Dominion Gallery, Montreal, Quebec, Canada. Estate of Mrs. Donald M. Jones, Pasadena, CA. Notes: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Will Grant (b. 1969) American, Acrylic PanelsWill Grant (b. 1969) American, Acrylic Panels (3)Will Grant was born in New Jersey and now resides in Sarasota, Florida. Raised in California, Grant worked for a time in Taiwan making acrylic furniturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apollo 9 Checklist "LM EVA" signed by Mc Divitt / DaveApollo 9, 3 mars - 13 mars 1969 #Flown #Nasa #COA Provenance : One of the most important European collections Rarissime checklist complete (LM EVA) ayant vole dans l’espace et cosignee par JameSee Sold Price
Sold202346120: Peter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) DePeter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) Desert Rocks, 1969 Oil on canvas 23-3/4 x 48 inches (60.3 x 121.9 cm) Signed and dated lower left&coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apollo 9 Checklist "Launch and Abort" by Mc Divitt /Apollo 9, 3 mars - 13 mars 1969 #Flown #Nasa #COA Provenance : One of the most important European collections Rarisisme checklist complete (Launch and Abort) ayant vole dans l’espace et cosigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Prototype Figurine, Man with SaddleModel No. 2127. Fine China, glossy finish. Modeled as a man cleaning a horse saddle. Numbered 2 of 3. Initially designed in 1969 but was never put into production. In 2005, Doulton designers producedSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Mercedes-Benz 300 SEL 6.3 Chassis no. 109018.12.0024041969 Mercedes-Benz 300 SEL 6.3 Chassis no. 109018.12.002404 6,332cc SOHC V8 Engine Mechanical Fuel Injection 300bhp at 4,100rpm 4-Speed Automatic Transmission 4-Wheel Independent Suspension 4-Wheel DSee Sold Price
2023Cecily Brown (B.1969), Oil PaintingCecily Brown (B.1969), Oil Painting Image Size: 46 3/4 by 39 1/8 inches (119 by 99.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Cecily Brown is a contemporary British artist known for herSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PRINT IN COLORS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PRINT IN COLORS, PYRAMIDS, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) 1969, EDITION 74/101. SHEET 16 3/8 X 39 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021R. C. Gorman, Untitled (Sleeping Woman), 1969R. C. Gorman(Diné [Navajo], 1931 - 2005)Untitled (Sleeping Woman), 1969pastel on papersigned and dated lower left: R. C. Gorman 196928 1/4 x 21 3/8 in. (71.76 x 54.29 cm.), Frame: 39 3/4 x 33 x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) "LA CUEILLEUSE D'ORANGE / THE ORANGE PICKER" LITHOGRAPH,JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983) "LA CUEILLEUSE D'ORANGE / THE ORANGE PICKER" LITHOGRAPH, pencil signed and numbered "15 / 75" at lower sight edge. Housed in a modern frame. 1969. 33 1/2" x 23 3/4" sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gene DavisGene Davis (1920 - 1985) 3 Battle for Grown Ups, 1969 Silkscreen on canvas on board Signed on verso Edition of 150 Image: 20 x 29.75 inches; Framed: 20.75 x 30.75 inches Provenance: La Jolla Museum, CSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 43 Chicago/Aurora Division Employee Timetables$10
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (3 PART FLARE)£500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsCover - Autograph Specialty Bob Dole c1971 [186624]$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTADASHI NAKAYAMA WOODBLOCK PRINT OF RUNNING HORSES SIGNED T. NAKAYAMA, C 1969$75(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPenn Central RR 34 Employee Timetables-Many Different Regions$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT FRANK - City Fathers, Hoboken, New Jersey - Original photogravure$400