Sold2023DAVE MCGARY (AMERICAN, 1958-2013)."Bear Tracks", 1994 Bronze with polychrome on high wood base. Edition 37/50 Inscribed on base with artist's thumbprint seal: Dave McGary / 1994 / 6/50. From a Rye, NY collector. - DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Self-portrait with a broad nose.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT. 1606 - 1669Self-portrait with a broad nose.Acquaforte di mm. 69x56. Rifilato all’interno del rame. Stato unico. Traccia di filigrana. Bell’esemplare.BellSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIA BLIZZARD (1919 - 2002)signed on bottom. Titled sweethearts. Dated 1994. height 7" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Lalique "Chamonix" vase in opalescent glass.R. Lalique "Chamonix" vase in opalescent glass.Acid etched R. Lalique France.Reference: R.Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 Edition, page 458.Height 6 1/8 inches. Circa 1937.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Dillingham, Ceramic Cone Sculpture(American, 1952-1994) broken ceramic technique, signed "Dillingham 987-6" on inside of base. Dillingham's work can be found in the Smithsonian American Art Museum 13-1/2"h x 11-1/2"dia Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eerik Haamer (1908 – 1994)Avamerekalurid. 1952. Õli. Lõuend. 90.6 x 84.3 cm. Haamer on palju maalinud kalureid nii Norras kui ka oma Lyrö saarel asunud suvekodu ümbruses Rootsi läänerannikul . S&#See Sold Price
Sold20211994 Chevrolet Impala SSLORD VADER, YOUR CAR IS READY! ZERO TO SIXTY IN 6.5 SECONDS! COLLECTIBLE! PERFORMANCE! HANDLING! STYLE! COMFORT! Standard Onyx Black exterior with gray leather interior. 260hp 330tq 5.7L LT1 V8 engineSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF (6): DALE CHIHULY GLASS SEAFORM GROUPsgn. and dated on ball; in pink and red with black lip wraps, Seattle, 1994; largest 9.5"h; 18.5"w; 12" d We have detected a tiny flaw in the base of one of the smaller shells Provenance; Rago Arts anSee Sold Price
Sold20221994 AM General M998A1 Humvee HMMWVHere is the second Humvee being offered in this sale from a local estate. This 1994 AM General M998A1 is powered by a 6.2L diesel engine and has an automatic transmission. Truck is 4-wheel drive, 7,88See Sold Price
Sold20221994 AM General M998A1 Humvee HMMWVHere is the first of two Humvees being offered in this sale from a local estate. This 1994 AM General M998A1 is powered by a 6.2L diesel engine and has an automatic transmission. Truck is 4-wheel drivSee Sold Price