Sold2016Charles PACHTER (Canadian b. 1942)MOOSE laser cut metal 12.75 x 6 x 3.5 in. (32.4 x 15.2 x 8.9 cm) signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES PACHTER (Canadian, b. 1942)Bare in Mind The Light Giclee on Arches Paper Ed. 1 / 20 Signed bottom left Measurements (sight) H. 19" W. 28 3/4" Includes personalized inscription on verso by Charles PachterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Pachter (Canadian, 20th C.) Ink on PaperCharles Pachter (Canadian, 20th C.) Ink on Paper. Dated 1962. Measures approx. - 23 1/2" high x 18 3/4" wide. Total with frame - 31 1/4" high x 26 1/2" wide. Have a similar item to selSee Sold Price
Sold2020KEN CHRISTOPHER (CANADIAN, B 1942) O/CDimensions: Frame: H 34.25" x W 48.5" Canvas: H 34" x W 48" Condition: Small puncture repair to upper right, a few stray marks, unvarnished, some surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jiri Ladocha (Canadian, b. 1942) Untitled, 1998Jiri Ladocha (Canadian, b. 1942) Untitled, 1998 mixed media signed and dated (verso) 72 x 18 inches Property from the Collection of Norene Goldstein, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Langevin (Canadian, b. 1942)Medium: Oil on canvas. Title: Rang 4 St-Adele. Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches. Signature: Lower left corner. Lot note and provenance: Private collection. Purchased from Galerie D'art Michel Bigue with labSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sandra ALTWERGER (Canadian b. 1942)ESTRELLA, screenprint and lithograph 9/10, signed lower right, titled and numbered lower left. Paper size: 30: x 22" / 76.2cm x 55.9cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017JACQUES POIRIER (Canadian b.1942)Sur le Promontoire Oil on canvas Signed lower left Signed and titled verso Canvas: 40" x 30" / 101.6cm x 76.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lyonel Laurenceau (Haitian-Canadian, b.1942)Lyonel Laurenceau (Haitian-Canadian, b.1942) Girl with a basket signed and dated 'Laurenceau/73' l.r., oil on canvas 92 x 46cm Condition Report: Framed: 107 x 61cm Light surface dirt with rubbing to cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joy Walker, Group of 5 Acrylic PaintingsOffered is a group of five pattern paintings by Joy Walker (Canadian, b.1942). Each is acrylic on canvas, and each approx. 12-1/2" x 12-1/2". Verso of each is signed and dated, (Joy Walker / 1978 / AcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Three Francine Simonin Litho and Drypoint 1997Simonin, Francine (Swiss/Canadian, b. 1942), Paroles d'ogres I, II, and III, 1997, lithography and drypoint, all pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered 12/40, images 27 x 19 inches, full sheets 35See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT FRANCIS MICHAEL MCINNIS, "WINTER FARM"Robert McInnis, Canadian, b 1942 "Winter Farm" 16" ' x 20" oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tinyan Chan, (Chinese/Canadian, b. 1942), Golden JoyTinyan Chan (Chinese/Canadian, b. 1942) Golden Joy oil on canvas signed Tinyan (lower right), signed and titled (verso) 30 x 40 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony GreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mike Smith (South African/Canadian)Mike Smith (South African/Canadian, b. 1942) , "Big Sky", oil on board, signed en verso, "Ziegler Art & Frame, Tulsa" label on backing paper, 12 in. x 16 in., framed Condition: Light scratches and remSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tinyan Chan, (Chinese/Canadian, b. 1942), CountryTinyan Chan (Chinese/Canadian, b. 1942) Country Landscape oil on canvas signed Tinyan (lower right) 30 x 24 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Atlanta, GeorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Ronald ParkerRonald Parker (Canadian, b. 1942), "Rimrock Cougar," bronze sculpture on wood base, signed to lower edge, edition 17/95, overall (with base): 12"h x 14"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Francine Simonin color etchings from 2000Simonin, Francine (Swiss/Canadian, b. 1942), Ca da Canes 2 & 5, 2000, etching and aquatint, measuring 13.25 x 13.5 inches image size, each pencil signed and numbered 16/30 and 15/30, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hollywood Regency Martha Sturdy Lucite Resin VaseMartha Sturdy (Canadian ,b.1942). Thick walled lucite resin vase features internally cased gold leaf accents within with a gold tone mounted collar around the top. Signed ~ stamped on the sticker labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Charles Terelak (b. 1942), Harvest TimeJohn Charles Terelak (b. 1942) Harvest Time, 1984 signed and dated "J C Terelak 84" lower right oil on canvas, 24 by 36 in. Grand Central Art Galleries, Inc., New York label on back John Charles TerelSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) CHARLES SEIDMAN (B.1942) MID-CENTURY PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed oil on canvas paintings, including: (1) "Inspired by Clifford Still", 1963, dated and signed on the reverse Seidman (Charles Seidman, American, b. 1942), titled with the artist's staSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WALT GONSKE (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Late September,"$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002$3,500(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RICHARD A. JOHNSON (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Two Blue Two," 1982$750
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On Canvas$125(2 bids)