Sold2018Framed Print, "L'Ingenue Libertine", Female Standing byLOUIS ICART (French 1888-1950) "L'Ingenue Libertine" and "Destin de Femme" Etching in colors. Sight: 9 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches; Frame: 21 7/8 x 19 3/8 inches. Sight: 10 1/8 x 7 3/4 inches; Frame: 20 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Icart "Destinde Femme Suite" Etching1945 original color etching on paper. Small scratch on glass. Damage to left corner of frame. Image measures 9 1/2" x 12". Framed 30" x 26". Estimate $100 - $200 Starting Bid $30See Sold Price
Sold2022(ICART, LOUIS.) Castel, Thérèse. Destin de(ICART, LOUIS.) Castel, Thérèse. Destin de Femme 21 color intaglio prints with hand coloring in gouache (325 x 250 mm; 12 ¾ x 9 ¾ inches, sheets). 4to, publisher's wrappers, glassiSee Sold Price
2022Louis Icart - Destin de FemmeArtist: Louis Icart Title: Destin de Femme Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original color etching on pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart - Destin de FemmeArtist: Louis Icart Title: Destin de Femme Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original color etching on pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950)Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950) Color Etching "Destin de Femme" Signed Lower Right. The Great Dane Collection COA attached en verso. Measures 13" H x 9-3/8" W, fe measures 26" H x 22" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950)Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950) Color Etching "Destin de Femme" Signed Lower Right. The Great Dane Collection COA attached en verso. Measures 13" H x 9-3/8" W, fe measures 26" H x 22" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ICART Limited Edition DESTIN DE FEMME Therese Castel NUMBEREDAUTHOR/ILLUSTRATOR: Therese Castel, Louis Icart (Paris, France, 1888-1950) TITLE: Destin de Femme PUBLISHER: Editions Egix, 1945 BINDING: Paper DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a limited edition book DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Icart "The Destins de Femmes Suite" Framed Etching1945 copper plare etching in color on Velin BFK Rives paper. Image measures 10 1/2" x 7 3/8". Framed 24" x 20". Estimate $100 - $200 Starting Bid $30See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS ICART (French, 1888-1950)Two prints: Lithograph with hand coloring in pastel, "Lady in Ball Gown" from "'Dessins de Femmes" (framed) and Etching in colors, "Garden Gala" from "La Nuit et le Moment," 1947 (unframed); Both signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Untitled from "Destine de Femme"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Destine de Femme" Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Untitled from "Destine de Femme"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Destine de Femme" Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 295 Publisher: Editions EgiSee Sold Price
2020Louis Icart - Untitled from "Destine de Femme"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Destine de Femme" Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 295 Publisher: Editions EgiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Untitled from "Destine de Femme"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Destine de Femme" Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 295 Publisher: Editions EgiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart - Untitled from "Destine de Femme"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Destine de Femme" Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: 163 from the rare limited edition of 295 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Untitled from "Destine de Femme"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Destine de Femme" Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 295 Publisher: Editions EgiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart - Untitled from "Destine de Femme"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Destine de Femme" Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: 163 from the rare limited edition of 295 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart - Untitled from "Destine de Femme"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Destine de Femme" Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: 165 from the rare limited edition of 295 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Untitled from "Destine de Femme"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Destine de Femme" Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 295 Publisher: Editions EgiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Untitled from "Destine de Femme"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Destine de Femme" Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Editions Egix ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart - Untitled from "Destine de Femme"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Destine de Femme" Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 295 Publisher: Editions EgiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart - Untitled from "Destine de Femme"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Destine de Femme" Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: 163 from the rare limited edition of 295 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Untitled from "Destine de Femme"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Destine de Femme" Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 295 Publisher: Editions EgiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Untitled from "Destine de Femme"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Destine de Femme" Year: 1945 Dimensions: 9.75in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 295 Publisher: Editions EgiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint Etching$100(1 bid)