Sold2023Joan Miro "Maravillas VII" Original Lithograph in Colors 1975Joan Miro "Maravillas VII" Original Lithograph in Colors 1975. Joan Miro born is Barcelona, Spain 4-20-1893 and died in Palma, Spain 12-25-1983. Known for his Surrealism, Modern and Dada work. This piSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Original double lithograph, 1975Joan Miro (1893-1993) Original color lithograph in colors, 1975. Limited edition from Joan Miro Lithographs II, Leon Amiel Publisher Inc, New York. Maeght Editeur, Paris. Sheet 13 x 20, the frame is nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Original double lithograph, 1975Joan Miro (1893-1993) Original color lithograph in colors, 1975. Limited edition from Joan Miro Lithographs II, Leon Amiel Publisher Inc, New York. Maeght Editeur, Paris. Sheet 13 x 20, the frame is nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Original lithograph, 1975Joan Miro (1893-1993) Original color lithograph in colors, 1975. Limited edition from Joan Miro Lithographs II, Leon Amiel Publisher Inc, New York. Maeght Editeur, Paris. Sheet 13 x 20 in, 30.5 x 36.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Color Lithograph "L'Enfance D'Ubu 1975Includes an original lithograph printed in colors on heavy woven paper or Arches paper titled, "L'Enfance d' Ubu" (Ubu's Chilhood) Penciled signed lower right and numbered 102 / 120 Provenance: ConsigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro, (1893-1983, Spanish)Joan Miro, (1893-1983, Spanish) Maravillas Con Variations Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro, 1975. Original color lithograph on Wove Guarro, fro the edition of 1500, signed in the stone as issue. The shSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro, (1893-1983, Spanish)Joan Miro, (1893-1983, Spanish) Maravillas Con Variations Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro, 1975. Original color lithograph on Wove Guarro, fro the edition of 1500, signed in the stone as issue. The shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Revolutions II Original Lithograph FramedJoan Miro. (1893 - 1983). "Revolutions II". Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1975. Excellent. Maeght. Sheet Size - 10 1/2 x 15 inches. Approximately18 x 23 inches. This piece has been professiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893-1983) 3 Color LithographsJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 3 Original Color Lithographs, 1975, unsigned. Printed by Mourlot (Paris, France). Each matted. Ranging in size from 12.5'' x 9.75'', 32 x 25 cm (sheet); 19.5'' x 12.5'',See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) SPANISHOriginal Lithograph in colors on paper "Great Britain". Signed in the plate. Circa 1975. Overall framed 16" high, 25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Lithographie Originale IIIJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). Busy Bee Original Lithograph III in color, 1975. Signed lower right, H.C. lower left. Measures 26.5"H x 33"W framed; 17"H x 24"W unframed. Condition report: good conditioSee Sold Price
2016JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) SPANISHOriginal Lithograph printed in colors on Guarro paper "Maravilas Con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro". Circa 1975. Signed in the plate. Rare edition of 315. Overall 37 1/2" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (1893-1983) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Joan Miro (1893-1983). Pencil signed*, lower right. 19 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches. Part of a larger folio of orginal Miro lithographs; this example is a double-sheet with centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Color Plate Lithograph 1962Joan Miro Original Color Plate Lithograph after Joan Miro. Approx 20 x 22 inches. Custom framed. Includes documentation. Museum quality lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), from Joan Miro lithographs II (Mourlot 1043), on Arches, signed in pencil XXI/LXXX, published by Maeght, Paris, matted and unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Revolutions Sceniques Du XXe Siecle" (Mourlot 1079), on Arches, pencil signed and annotated "H.C" from the edition of 30, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poetes Peintres Derriere Le Miroir No. 119 7 orig lithos 1960Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), issue 119, Poetes Peintres Sculpteurs, published 1960, complete with 7 original color lithographs, one each by Joan Miro, Georges Braque, Marc Chagall, Bazaine, Ubac, PalazueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original Color Lithograph Album 21 Hand Signed Abstract Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: Plate 20, from Album 21 (M.1145)Medium: LithographSize: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro- Original Color Lithograph "M.1013 from l'enfance d'Ubu"Artist: Joan Miro. Medium: Original Color Lithograph. Title: M.1013 from l'enfance d'Ubu. Size: 12" x 20". Measures approx. 24" x 31" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed. Certificate of Authenticity: IsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Original Color LithographOriginal Color Lithograph on Velin d' Arches (1978). Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin. Painting in inches: 25.5 x 19.5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Color Lithograph L'Oiseau Solaire Lunaire Hand Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: L'Oiseau Solaire, L'Oiseau Lunaire, EtincellesMedium: LitSee Sold Price
Sold20211965 Joan MIRO ORIGINAL Color Lithograph FramedJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Peintures sur Cartons X. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1965. Reference: DLM 151-152. Provenance: Purchased from Maeght. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: SheeSee Sold Price
Sold20221965 Joan MIRO Original Color Lithograph FramedJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Peintures sur Cartons V. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1965. Reference: DLM 151 - 152. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sheet Size – 11 x 15 inches. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO ORIGINAL COLOR LITHOGRAPHJoan Miro Original Color Lithograph. Limited to 180 copies. Overall Good Condition. Please Note proceeds of this sale will be donated to Ziggy's Haven Bird Sanctuary. Overall Good Condition. ApproximaSee Sold Price
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
3 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983, Spain) Galerie Maeght poster for two exhibitions, Peintures Sur Papier and$100(1 bid)