Sold2024Unusual Star Mountain Ok Tedi ShieldAn unusual Star Mountain or Upper Fly/Ok Tedi shield. Western Province, Papua New Guinea.The exact origin of this shield is a mystery. An example formerly in the Henderschott collection and a small grSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Star Mountain / Ok Tedi ShieldAn unusual Star Mountain or Upper Fly/Ok Tedi shield. Western Province, Papua New Guinea.Of hard and dense wood, deeply incised, the shield with curling motifs surrounded by circular designs and hour-See Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Ok Tedi Shield Field Collected 1980An unusual Star Mountain or Upper Fly/Ok Tedi shield. Western Province, Papua New Guinea.Of hard and dense wood, deeply incised, the shield with curling motifs surrounded by circular designs. The stylSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Star Mountain Shield with Ornate DesignAn unusual Star Mountain or Upper Fly/Ok Tedi shield. Western Province, Papua New Guinea.The exact origin of this shield is a mystery. An example formerly in the Henderschott collection and a small grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Upper Fly River ShieldAn unusual Star Mountain or Upper Fly/Ok Tedi shield. Western Province, Papua New Guinea.The exact origin of this shield is a mystery. An example formerly in the Henderschott collection and a small grSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Star Mountain ShieldAn unusual Star Mountain or Upper Fly/Ok Tedi shield. Western Province, Papua New Guinea.The exact origin of this shield is a mystery. An example formerly in the Henderschott collection and a small grSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Telefolmin Shield, Star MountainsA Telefolmin shield, Oksapmin language group, Star Mountains, Sandaun Province, Papua New Guinea.Of classical form, the shield shallowly carved with linear and spiral designs punctuated with red and wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Highlands Peoples Armor, Star MountainsA Fine and rare Highland Ok Cuirass. Highland Ok people, Star Mountains, Sandaun Province; Papua New Guinea. Of typical form, the armor made as two discreet sections, the lower section of tightly woveSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Highlands Armor CuirassA Highland Ok Cuirass. Highland Ok people, Star Mountains, Sandaun Province; Papua New Guinea. Of typical form, the armor made as two discreet sections, the lower section of tightly woven rattan foldeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Star Pattern Summer Winter CoverletDESCRIPTION: Summer Winter coverlet in red, white, and blue star pattern. Unusual mountain pattern to bottom. Two seam broadcloth with fringed sides. MEASUREMENTS: 91" x 70". CONDITION: Even overall tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jewish WW2 Shield w. Star of David, Metal EMBROIDEREDOriginal Jewish WW2 Shield with Star of David. Very unusual Metal EMBROIDERY. Jewish handmade art. This item was obtained from a large old collection in Europe. Please note: last image is for sample oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hawkes Engraved Glass VaseUnusual smiling moon and stars over cabin in mountains, 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 30's Red, White & Blue Stars & Shield AntiquePATRIOTIC Vintage 30's Red, White & Blue Stars & Shield Antique Quilt Top! This crisp, sturdy cotton 30's red, white and blue stars quilt top is hand pieced and hand appliqued, with an unusual centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWISH WW2 SHIELD w. STAR of DAVID, METAL EMBROIDEREDJEWISH WW2 SHIELD with STAR of DAVID, METAL EMBROIDERED Unusual item with unusual design. CONDITION: The item is described to the best of our knowledge. Please refer to pictures and email with any queSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mountain Quilt, Stars & Sawtooth BorderVintage Mountain Quilt, Stars & Sawtooth Border. Large size, unusual double border of stars & sawtooth. Hand quilted, excellent condition. 87" x 94"See Sold Price
Sold2021Illinois M2 7-15J 18S HC Pocket WatchIllinois M2 7-15J 18S HC Pocket Watch: SW LS Full GF No.1120491, SSD looks ok, it has "Otto E Heineman - Allegheny, PA", in a J Boss HC with ruby colored stone in a star opposite a monogram shield witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin M2 17J 12S Pocket WatchElgin M2 17J 12S Pocket Watch: SW PS 3/4 NI DMK No.8091893, SSD looks ok, in a 3 color GF HC marked star 20yrs No.5039420, a cornucopia is opposite a fancy shield, there is some scuffing and wear, froSee Sold Price
Sold20217 early pie safe tins6 unusual tins still in pie safe wood sides with initials M.J. in tins with stars, tins are 9 1/4" x 13 1/2" and one single tin in wood frame of a Federal Shield, the tin is 11" x 11 1/2", all tins arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Caputo Francesco Italian Silver Putti FigurFour Caputo Francesco Italian Silver Putti Figures Depicting the Four Seasons, Milan, 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Egyptian Lady Conical Swinger Mantel Clock: TimeFrench Egyptian Lady Conical Swinger Mantel Clock: Time and Bell Strike with a black dial with incised Roman numerals. The movement is signed with a star, shield with a cross in it and possibly Fr. BtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-19th century pine 16-tin southern pie safeMid-19th century pine 16-tin southern pie safe with unusual star and butterfly tins, original old dark patina, square nail construction, old oyster paint interior, 63"T x 40.5"W x 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED EAGLE with STARS & STRIPES SHIELDHand-carved pine, stained and varnished. 19 x 39 x 2 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965 gouache and ink on paper signed Calder and dated (lower right) 29 ½ x 42 ½ inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold201639 Star Flag Canton on Red StripeThis is a very rare and unusual 39 Star Flag. The canton is resting on a red stripe which is very rare to find. Usually always the canton is resting on a white stripe. Folklore says that when the cantSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE MILITARY PERSIAN WARRIOR SHIELD EXTRA LARGE EMBOSSED HALF MOON AND SUN ISLAMIC PIOUS SIGN$700
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2013 Mattel Hot Wheels Rock Star Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$50(2 bids)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE C 12 DAGGERS& 7 SPIKES IN SHIELD & HELMET$880
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Amethyst Coral And Rock Crystal Star Brooch$5