Sold2016(Lot of 6) Brass and Copper desk articles, consisting(Lot of 6) Brass and Copper desk articles, consisting of (2) bronze medals one commemorating the death of Blaise Pascal, together with an Art Nouveau style figural brass soap dish, a pair of German maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Bronze Art Nouveau Picture FramesLot of 2 Bronze Art Nouveau Picture FramesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Bronze & Marble Statue by Becqrrel Sculpture Hand Made Figurine SaleCondition: This sculpture is in perfect condition. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base:Height 20 1/2" x Width 9 1/2" Marble Dimensions: Diameter 6". Height without base: 16" Weight : 22 LBS Inventory :See Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURAL STATUEHeight- 15" Buyer is responsible to arrange shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper. Please view our list of 3rd party shippers. All lots must be picked up or shipped bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Style Bronze Mermaid StatueArt Nouveau style bronze statue, depicting a mermaid having a green patina, balanced on a marble base, signed, dated 1983 23 1/2"h x 7"w x 7"d Provenance: The Hudson Collection, River Oaks, Texas WSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: PAIR OF LOETZ TABLE LAMPS.Pair of Loetz Austrian Art Nouveau patinated bronze wall sconces or table lamps. The sconces have a gimbal mechanism which allow it to be displayed as a table lamp or sconce. The metal is decorated inSee Sold Price
Sold2021.925 Sterling Reticulated Floral Brooch & Art Nouveau.925 Sterling Reticulated Floral Brooch & Bronze Art Nouveau ladies head and flowers Brooch. Reticulated Floral marked: .925 Sterling Mexico. Size: Floral 2 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in. ; Art Nouveau 3 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018H. Sibeud Pair Art Nouveau Bronze Sconces C.1900Rare pair of bronze symbolist sconces with copper gold patina, the 2 curved rods of light flourish in corollas and frame the beautiful face of a maiden with naked body her long hair mixes with the vegSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Jugendstil Colored Bronze Desk SetArt Nouveau desk/pen set in bronze & brass, hand colored with a whimsical design. This set would go beautifully with lot #1 & #2. This lot has a total of four pieces, ink well has detachable water lilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agate & Rhinestone Jewelry, Brooch& Pendants, 7Lot of fashion jewelry - Oval agate pendant, 2 x 1.5 in. METROPOLITAN Museum of Art Enamel heart pendant, 1 in. Rhinestone stick pin, 2.5 in. Art nouveau crystal brooch in goldtone ( needs new back piSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 925 sterling silver jewelry pieces in the Art Nouveau styleLot of 2 925 sterling silver jewelry pieces in the Art Nouveau style, including a brooch with room to place a photo and a pendant decorated with the image of a woman and colorful plant decorations, siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Patinated Bronze Art Nouveau Statue, 20th c., ofLarge Patinated Bronze Art Nouveau Statue, 20th c., of a woman sitting in a circle, on a stepped circular base, H.- 49 1/2 in., W.- 25 in., D.- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Champagne Ice BucketVintage Russian Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Mounted Cut Glass Champagne Ice Bucket. Unsigned. Original label to accompany the lot. Measures 10-1/2" x 11-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. LotMisc. lot including Art Nouveau candlestick, (2) brass eagles, bronze of dog on marble base (base has imperfections), bells.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Vintage Items, Incl. WMF German Bronze Vase, etcLot of 6 Vintage Items, Including WMF German Bronze Vase, 2 Art Nouveau Ashtrays, 2 Small Boxes & 1 Cigarette Case. Condition: As Found. Dimensions: Vase H: 3.4". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Art Nouveau Style Cuff & Brooch, MoreLot of 3 jewelry pieces. Art nouveau style figural brass cuff bracelet. Measures approx. 2.25 inches wide, cuff approx. 2 inches wide. Art nouveau style figural brass brooch with crystal decoration. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Bronze Floor LampWith green slag glass shades to copper shade. [64 x 11 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) French Art Nouveau & Traditional Enamel Vases(2) French Enamel on copper bud vases. (1) Art Nouveau vase with bronze mount and female figure, signed " M. Canusi". Very good condition. (damage at base, see photo). Measures 2.75" dia x 7.5". TradiSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot Antique Victorian & Art Nouveau ClocksLovely offering of two antique clocks. One in an Art Nouveau design with Lily by "Benedict Mfg. Co." The other example with cherub on marble base marked "Sterling Bronze Co." Clocks have not been testSee Sold Price
Sold2021MURRLE BENNETT & CO. ART NOUVEAU BROOCH, CIRCA 1910MURRLE BENNETT & CO. ART NOUVEAU BROOCH, CIRCA 1910 15 carat gold, set with opals and pearls, stamped marks MB / 15CT(2.6cm wide)Footnote: Note: Please be aware that this lot contains material which mSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Art Nouveau Spelter Figural 2 Light Table LampsContinental, 20th century A pair of Art Nouveau female figural two light table lamps in spelter with a patinated bronze, copper and gilt finish Signed on base "P. Philippe 07", and both lamps have braSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryA GILT-BRONZE GUANYIN HOLDING LOTUS, INLAID WITH SILVER AND MIXED METALS$800
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 8 Western Themes Metal Bookends, Wall Hooks, Statues$200
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsArt Nouveau Bronze Statue by Charles Korchann, Louchet Foundry, Czechoslovakia, 1890-1910$10