Sold2024PJ Mene Inspired Equestrian Bronze Sculpture - Two Horses 'Mare and Foal' on Marble Base - 14" x 20"PJ Mene Inspired Equestrian Bronze Sculpture - Two Horses 'Mare and Foal' on Marble Base - 14" x 20" Embark on a journey to explore the everlasting allure of our "Mare & Foal&See Sold Price
Sold2023after Pierre Jules (PJ) Mene, 20th C. Bronze Casting TWO HORSES Sculptureafter Pierre Jules (PJ) Mene, 20th C. Bronze Casting TWO HORSES Sculpture. Good Patina finish. size: 12 x 19 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Rhinoceros Bust Bronze Handmade Sculpture - 14" x 10"Rhinoceros Bust Bronze Handmade Sculpture - 14" x 10" The horn of a rhinoceros is the animals unique and defining physical characteristic other than its massive size. This piece is of a rhinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Trojan Horse, A Limited Edition F. Botero Bronze Sculpture, Hallmarked & NumberedRed Trojan Horse, A Limited Edition Fernando Botero Bronze Sculpture, Signed and Numbered (3/8). H 15" x L 13.5" x W 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024BOLTER Frederic Remington Western Bronze Statue Sculpture Cattle Drive 18" x 17"This bronze is handmade and cast in the traditional Lost Wax Casting Process. This is a multi step process that insures a quality bronze sculpture that may be passed down from generation to generationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Artist Proof Fine Bronze SculptureSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) St. Narcissus of the Flies 59/75 artist proof fine bronze sculpture. Measures approximately 12" tall x 9" x 7". Weighs 20 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H,2pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H, 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Sculpture, Angel BotelloAngel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986), El Niño, bronze sculpture, signed verso and numbered 2/6, overall: 14.5"h x 11"w x 9.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Bronze "P.J Mene" Animal Group Statue19th C. French Bronze "P.J Mene" Animal Group Statue. Attack of the Wolves. Table: 40" x 27" x H 19" / BRONZE: 27" x 12" x H 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024"Grey Ghost Lynx" Bronze Sculpture by Kenneth Bunn(American 1938-2020) Well formed on stone base. 9" x 9 3/4". Signed as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti "Le Couple" Bronze, 1957Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), "Le Couple", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1957, inscribed "Diego" to base. 13.5" H x 9" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: Private Collection, Paris [acquired from the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richmond Barthe, 1901-1989, Head of a BoyRichmond Barthe1901-1989Head of a Boy1986bronze sculpture on a wooden base11-1/2 x 8 x 7-1/2 inches (bronze only)base measurements: 6-3/4" (h) x 9-1/2 x 9-1/2 inchessigned, dated, APSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sorel Etrog (Romanian, 1933-2014) Title Unknown.Sorel Etrog (Romanian, 1933-2014) Title Unknown. Bronze sculpture with black patina, stamp signed on base and stamp numbered 4/7 24" x 25.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, ErteErte (French, 1892-1990), "Copacabana," 1990, polychromed bronze sculpture, signed on train, dated with Chalk and Vermillion and Sevenarts foundry marks verso, edition 258/375, overall: 19"h x 9.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Florentia Italian Gold Giltwood Wall SconcesHand made by Florentia in Italy. Each measure: 10" high x 9.5" wide x 4.5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting of battle with an East Indian god with fangsPresent to Mr. Robert Wilson from Frederic Mizen. 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.ink/painting on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Bronze Buddha Figure & Chinese Carved Buddha1st item: Asian bronze Buddha sculpture depicted seated in the Dharmachakra mudra atop a double lotus base, having tightly curled domed hair and elongated ear lobes. 13" H x 9" W. Late 19th/Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Three-light Lily sconces, pairTiffany Studios Three-light Lily sconces, pair USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass, patinated copper 11 h x 10.5 w x 9 d in (28 x 27 x 23 cm) Etched to five shades 'L.C.T. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Large, Vic Payne "The Long Trail Home"Very Large, Vic Payne "The Long Trail Home" Bronze Sculpture. Wagon & Horse Bronze. Measures 104 inches long x 38 inches high x 30 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIM SHINABARGER, (MONTANA, BORN 1966). Bronze:TIM SHINABARGER, (MONTANA, BORN 1966). Bronze: "Life Size Moose" ,approximately 9' 6" h x 12' w x 6' deep. Purchased from artist for $85,000. Note: showings of this bronze sculpture are by appointmentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giant King Kong Gorilla Looking Around Bronze StatueTitle: Giant King Kong Gorilla Looking Around Bronze Statue Size: 58" x 38" x 60"H Description: This stunning giant size bronze sculpture is inspired by the movie, King Kong. This is a timeless CreatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedrito On Horse, A Large FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, Signed & NumberedPedrito On Horse, A Large FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, Signed, Sealed & Limited Edition Numbered 1/6. H 44" x W 35" x D 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Marshall Boehm Figurine, Lazuli Bunting 40023A hand crafted bisque porcelain sculpture of two birds perched on daisy stems. Boehm backstamp. Dimensions: 9"L x 6"W x 13.75"H Manufacturer: Boehm Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois-Xavier Lalanne (1927-2008) Belier (Ram)Important bronze ram sculpture made of Patinated bronze and epoxystone. Number 118/250. Dated 1998. From Les Nouveaux Moutons. 36 1/2 x 39 x 13 1/2 in. Overall in very good condition with light soilinSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresHand Made Stallion Horse Inspired Bronze Sculpture by P.J Mene - 13.5" x 9"$550
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresRearing Stallion Horse - Signed Bronze Sculpture Inspired by P.J. Mene - 12" x 12"$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Stallion Majesty: Large Walking Horse Sculpture Inspired by P.J. Mene - 12" x 15"$450
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryGalloping Stallion Horse Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure PJ Mene Marble Base 15" x 24"$400
11 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Hand Made Scottish Fox Hunter By P.J. Mene Genuine Real Bronze Sculpture$670
11 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Pair of Wild Stallion Mustang Horses Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Mene 14" x 12"$415
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Attempt to Overbridge Internalized Distancing, Surreal Painting, 1990s$90
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsBeautiful Large 19th C. Bronze Finished Spelter Statue Sculpture of a Roman Centurion Warrior, After$225(2 bids)