Sold2023Elvis MemorabiliaElvis Memorabilia. *Elvis Fleece Throw Blanket. Approx. 50"x 60". *Life Magazine, "Elvis, A Celebration in Pictures". Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2005 acrylic on canvas; unframed 80 x 60 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 05 collection Tiberio Cattellani; private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Up&Up, Console Table, model DemistellaEttore Sottsass UP&UP Console table, model Demistella. Designed in 1990. Marble, stone and wood. 80 x 60 x 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Namingha, September Cloud, 2018Dan Namingha(Hopi-Tewa, b. 1950)September Cloud, 2018acrylic on canvassigned lower right: Naminghainscribed verso: "September Cloud" / Dan Namingha © '1820 x 24 in. (50.80 x 60.96 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Aspevig, Sitka BayClyde Aspevig(b. 1951)Sitka Bayoil on canvassigned lower right: C. ASPEVIG20 x 24 in. (50.80 x 60.96 cm.), Frame: 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 x 2 in. (69.85 x 80.01 x 5.08 cm.) Private Collection, AlaskaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Kelly (Born 1956) Robert Kelly (Born 1956) In Accordance (Nomima Solra II), 1992 Mixed media on canvas Signed, titled and dated in pencil on verso Image: 80 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAN LUU HAU (Vietnam, War, 1928 - 2020)TRAN LUU HAU (Vietnam, War, 1928 - 2020) / Flower / Oil on canvas / Dimension: 80 x 60 cm // Tran Luu Hau (1929 - 2020) / Hoa / Son dau tren toan / Kich thuoc: 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MOSER FOUR POSTER BEDQueen size, custom built by Thomas Moser Cabinetmakers, Auburn, Maine 1986, signed on bedrail (mattress not included; mattress size 80 x 60 in.) h. 82 w. 84 d. 64 in. Provenance: Private collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Palatial Baccarat Style Chandelier 24 lightsGorgeous Large Scale Baccarat style Chandelier 24 - Lights ================H 80" x W 60"See Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE C.J. WELLS, NATIVE AMERICAN, O/C.A very large oil on canvas portrait of a Native American with beaded shirt and red blanket, 85” x 60” in a quality gilt frame overall 93” x 68”See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Beard (American, 1938 - 2020)Amboselli Elephants - 1989 Bromoil gelatin silver print, blood, paint, paper, feather 50 x 60,5 cm Signed, annotated 'Salaams + Regards' and 'Box 47616 Nairobi,' and inscribed with a quotation from KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: You & IXenia Hausner You & I 2008 acrylic on colour lithograph on paper; framed 60 x 80 cm numbered, inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist at the bottom: 29/40 "You & I" Xenia Hausner unicum privateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elaine Lustig Firstenberg Cohen "Black PilasterElaine Lustig Firstenberg Cohen "Black Pilaster XI" acrylic on canvas, 1979. Canvas: 80.25"H x 60"W; Frame: 82"H x 62"W. Label to verso: Janus Gallery, Venice, California. Noted on stretcher: "(ARCO)See Sold Price
Sold2016Jerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Landscape FromJerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Landscape From Zwierzyniec, 1967; oil on canvas, 60 x 80 cm; signed and dated on the reverse: 'JERZY NOWOSIELSKI | 1967'; PROVENANCE: - Rempex Auction House, 27.08.2003See Sold Price
Sold2024Dang Xuan HoaVietnamese, b. 1959Objects in My House, 1995 Oil on linen 23 1/2 x 31 3/4 inches (60 x 80.6 cm) (Framed: 24 3.4 x 32 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto DIAGO: Abstract - Mixed MediaRoberto Diago (Cuban, 1920-1957) abstract mixed media. In good condition. [80 1/2" x 60 1/2" x 2 1/4"]See Sold Price
Sold2024BUU CHI (Vietnam, Contemporary, 1948 - 2002)BUU CHI (Vietnam, Contemporary, 1948 - 2002) / Abstract / Oil on canvas / Dimension: 60 x 80 cm / --------------- / Buu Chi ( 1948 - 2002 ) / Truu tuong / Son dau tren toan / 60 x 80 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2017Unmounted Diamond The Crown of Light©-cut diamUnmounted Diamond The Crown of Light©-cut diamond measures 9.54 - 9.60 x 7.80See Sold Price
Sold2019GABRIELLA CRESPI Table Lamp "Fungo".Table Lamp "Fungo". . Cm 60,00 x 80,00 x 60,00. Brass, perspex, medium size. "Fungo" from Rising Sun series, 70s. Signature present. Work included in the Gabriella Crespi Archive.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ramon Oviedo, paintingRamon Oviedo (Dominican, b. 1927), "Cazadores de Becerrillos," mixed media on canvas, signed upper left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 60"h x 80"w, overall (with frame): 61.75"h x 81.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel MENDIVE (1944). "Equilibrio". Cuban art"Equilibrio" by Manuel MENDIVE (1944). Year: 2012 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent, framed. Dimensions: 60.00 X 80.00 cm (23.4 X 31.2 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt European Art Deco Burl-Walnut, Metal Mounted, Marble Top BuffetLarry Flynt European Art Deco Burl-Walnut, Metal Mounted, Marble Top Buffet with hinged sides and central hinged door revealing three pull-out drawers. 40 x 80 x 28 in. (101.60 x 203.20 x 71.12 cm.)See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresRiver's Tale: The Life Cycle of Salmon (Feathers) Fleece Blanket - 80" x 60"$150
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A PAINTING, "Riding the Spaces," 20TH CENTURY$15,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. CHAGOYA, Enrique (Mexican-American, b. 1...$425(2 bids)